Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $133,432,856
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: + $118,432,856
Movie Details
Tag Line: A breath of fresh vintage air
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 12, 2011
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: French
Website: Link
Production Countries: Belgium , France
Production Companies: uFilm , La Petite Reine , Studio 37 , La Classe américaine , JD Prod , France 3 Cinéma , Jouror Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Heidi Levitt
|
Producer |
Thomas Langmann
Jean Dujardin
Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Marie-Christine Lafosse
Christina Lee Storm
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jeremy Burdek
Nadia Khamlichi
Adrian Politowski
Gilles Waterkeyn
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mehdi Sayah
Laura Aldridge
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Iwona Sellers
Martin Metz
Bastien Sirodot
|
|
Executive Producer |
Richard Middleton
Daniel Delume
Antoine de Cazotte
Jérôme Lateur
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lauren Fernandes
Michael Sanford
|
|
Associate Producer |
Emmanuel Montamat
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Antoine de Cazotte
|
|
Production Manager |
Segolene Fleury-Slimane
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Nadine Muse
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gérard Lamps
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Ludovic Bource
|
|
Orchestrator |
Albert Guinovart
|
|
Foley |
Pascal Chauvin
Franck Tassel
|
|
Sound |
Ken Yasumoto
Yannick Boulot
Marc Mnémosyne
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael Krikorian
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Didier Lesage
|
|
Boom Operator |
Olivier Villette
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Frédérique Liébaut
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Robert Gould
|
Production Design |
Laurence Bennett
|
|
Property Master |
Michelle Spears
|
|
Art Direction |
Gregory S. Hooper
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Josh Lusby
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ray Maxwell
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carol Kiefer
|
|
Leadman |
Cheryl Gould Strang
|
|
Location Scout |
Douglas S. McClintock II
|
|
Greensman |
Todd Wolcott
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Daniel Turk
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Joe Mason
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Paul Rassam
Serge Hazanavicius
Diego Maradona
Jean-Claude Grumberg
Nicolas Saada
Rémi Bezançon
Riad Sattouf
Serge Bromberg
Dominique Mézerette
Florent-Emilio Siri
Nicolas Brault
Olivier Chiavassa
David Danesi
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Davis
Tanner Gill
|
|
Stunts |
Laura Albert
Brian J. Williams
Donna Evans
Dennis Fitzgerald
Gary Morgan
J. Mark Donaldson
Michael Caradonna
Eddie Braun
Scott Wilder
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Waine
|
|
Propmaker |
Cesar Orozco
Berj Daniel Bedrosian
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Varujan Gumusel
|
|
Special Effects |
Chris Cline
|
|
Stunts Coordinator |
Scotty Richards
|
|
Driver |
Lyle Christensen
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Billy Kane
|
|
Stand In |
Fred Fein
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Guillaume Schiffman
|
Still Photographer |
Peter Iovino
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mark Colicci
Daniel L. Turrett
John Sosenko
|
|
Additional Camera |
Dan Kneece
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Philip Shanahan
Jennifer Ann Henry
Rachel Donofrie
Thomas Vandermillen
|
|
Grip |
Manny Duran
David Leite
Joseph Ruiz
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mark Bridges
|
Makeup Artist |
Kelcey Fry
Jed Dornoff
Jennifer Brown Greenberg
Zoe Hay
Lydia Milars
Angie Wells
|
|
Hairstylist |
Stacey K. Black
Joy Zapata
Adruitha Lee
Kimberley Spiteri
Melissa Yonkey
Anne Morgan
Pauletta O. Lewis
Michele Payne
Robert Wilson
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Julie Hewett
|
|
Set Costumer |
Riki Lin Sabusawa
Gia Jimenez
Robert Iannaccone
|
|
Hair Designer |
Cydney Cornell
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Catherine Childers
|
|
Directing | Director |
Michel Hazanavicius
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Paige
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Allen Cluck
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Isabelle Ribis
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michel Hazanavicius
Anne-Sophie Bion
|
Digital Intermediate |
Richard Deusy
|
|
Color Timer |
Christian Dutac
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Michel Hazanavicius
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Laurent Brett
David Danesi
|
Digital Compositors |
Laurent Brett
Aurelie Lajoux
Romain Moussel
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alexis Vieil
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
John Eggett
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James Plannette
|
Rigging Grip |
Harry Hope
Andrey Prikazchikov
Micah Zarlow
|
|
Electrician |
Matt Turve
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment