Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $527,965,936
Budget: $125,000,000
Profit: + $402,965,936
Movie Details
Tag Line: Born leader
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 23, 2017
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Animation
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Boss Baby
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A story about how a new baby's arrival impacts a family, told from the point of view of a delightfully unreliable narrator, a wildly imaginative 7 year old named Tim.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
Steve Mazzaro
|
Musician |
Sheila E.
Mark Berrow
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Steve Mair
Tina Guo
Rachel Bolt
Roger Linley
Nicholas Bucknall
Anna Noakes
Paul Kegg
Skaila Kanga
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
Randy Singer
John Sanacore
|
|
Conductor |
Matt Dunkley
Gavin Greenaway
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
Robert Troy
Joe Schiff
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Amy Kane
Sarah Monat
Anita Cannella
Paul Stevenson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul N.J. Ottosson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul N.J. Ottosson
|
|
Music Editor |
Shannon Erbe
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Phil Barrie
Christian Schaanning
Greg ten Bosch
|
|
Sound Designer |
Rick Hromadka
|
|
Foley Editor |
Thom Brennan
Christopher Flick
Mark Pappas
Ryan Juggler
|
|
Orchestrator |
Òscar Senén
Joan Martorell
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Nathaniel Kunkel
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Conrad Vernon
Chris Miller
Mike Mitchell
Bill Damaschke
Gregg Taylor
Chris Sanders
Dean DeBlois
Kirk DeMicco
Gina Shay
David Soren
Walt Dohrn
James Ryan
Ann Daly
|
Additional Music |
Conrad Pope
|
|
Additional Writing |
David P. Smith
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Kaspar Hugentobler
|
|
Score Engineer |
Geoff Foster
Derrick Werlé
Stephanie McNally
|
|
CG Supervisor |
M. Scott McKee
Ranjan Kurian Periakottil
Bert Poole
Gabriel Portnof
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Corban Gossett
Ashish Dantu
|
|
Software Engineer |
Margaret A. Decker
Wei-Feng Huang
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Rain Angeles
Cory Walker
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Mary Blee
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
David Yanover
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Josh Wood
Patrick VandenBussche
|
|
Compositors |
C.C. Srinivasan
|
|
Legal Services |
Jessica Norwood
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Lisa Curtis Saunders
|
|
Production | Casting |
Leslee Feldman
Christi Soper Hilt
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
James Beshears
|
|
Producer |
Ramsey Ann Naito
Denise Nolan Cascino
|
|
Production Manager |
John Swanson
Angie Howard
Matt Pomeroy
Virendra Chauhan
Heather Lanza
Rachel Zusser
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Adam Nelson
Chandra Mouley Atray
Mary Howie
Nandhini Giri
Joanna Lynne Smith
Grace Bisel
Aubrie Goslin
Priyaa Kalkura
Jessica Choi
Carrel Dsouza
Govind Kalburgi
Sonali Lambe
Jen Ligler
Vani Rakesh
Nila Sudheendran
Nicole Watt
|
|
Associate Producer |
Rebecca Huntley
Jed Schlanger
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Christina Lee Storm
|
|
Casting Associate |
Mollie Gamo
|
|
Production Supervisor |
David Isetta
Caroline Robinson
Swetha Madhavan
Loni J. Albertson
Andrew Marshel
Michael Lynn
Ryan Genji Thomas
Stephanie Quan
Nelson Dsouza
Tyler Shelton
Carlyn Siegler
Zachary Gold
|
|
Character Technical Supervisor |
Kevin Rodgers
Gilbert Davoud
Marina Soto
|
|
Publicist |
David Hail
|
|
Finance |
Nathan Crommett
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Andrew Allen
Nadia Sheen
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Michael McCullers
|
Novel |
Marla Frazee
|
|
Storyboard |
Ennio Torresan Jr.
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tom McGrath
|
Art | Production Design |
David James
|
Set Designer |
David Huang
Peter Maynez
|
|
Lighting | Master Lighting Artist |
Matt Linder
C. Jin Im
Ashin Ashroff
Priyes Shah
Ajay Upadhyay
Vijay Bundela
Erich Burchfield
Michael P. Hamler
David Lewis
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
Raghuram Palasamudram
Kaustubh Patil
Osamu Takehiro
Benjamin Venancie
Nimesh Zala
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Shakti Soni
Iveth Bueno
Javed Iqbal Shaikh
Adarsh Abraham
Nitin Punchail
Ruhi Sinha
Liang-Yuan Wang
Kirill Smolskiy
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
Anshad Abu
Mayur Bhosle
Arnov Chaudhury
Andrew Dehner
Subash Jude
Harshal Kadam
Ashwin Karthik
Christy Page
Shrivardhan Rao
Dmitry Shklyar
Anoop Thomas
Srinivasan Velayutham
|
|
Lighting Coordinator |
Kaki Bage
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Michael Amos
Julien Bocabeille
Frank E. Abney III
Bill Diaz
Willy Harber
Rani Naamani
Dane Stogner
Bob Davies
Andrew Harkins
Greg Whittaker
Thomas Grummt
Jennifer E. Harlow
Hans Dastrup
David Polk
Guillermo Careaga
Bhavin Joshi
Albert Rubio
Edric Yamamoto
|
Visual Development |
Goro Fujita
Jill Beecher
Rachel Tiep-Daniels
Perry Maple
Robinson Wood
|
|
Character Designer |
Joe Moshier
Ardie Johnson
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Ken Bielenberg
Philippe Gluckman
Mahesh Ramasubramanian
|
|
Additional Effects Development |
Dan Krall
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Ludovic Bouancheau
Anthony Hodgson
Benjamin Willis
Bryce McGovern
|
|
VFX Artist |
Anthony Fung
Wes Chilton
Rahul Mullick
Igor Lodeiro
Jason Doss
Santosh S. Khedkar
Pradeep Mynam
Niral Rajani
Alvaro Segura
Siam Shukoor
Vitalii Stadnyk
|
|
3D Modeller |
Shannon Thomas
|
|
Animation Director |
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Vanitha Rangaraju
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Dick Walsh
Trisha Butkowski
Evan Boucher
Jeff Wang
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Nishok Alagesan
Richard Ramazinski
|
|
Visual Effects |
Zsoka Barkacs
Harsha Kc
Abhijit Khanvilkar
Venkatesh Kongathi
Domin Lee
Gaurav Mathur
|
|
Character Modelling Supervisor |
Tony K. Williams
|
|
Modeling |
Sibaji Rakshit
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Ryan
|
First Assistant Editor |
Natalia Cronembold
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Michael Hugh O'Donnell
Erika Scopelli
|
|
Associate Editor |
Jacquelyn Karambelas
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment