Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $288,500,217
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $213,500,217
Movie Details
Tag Line: They should have left him alone.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 23, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Germany , Russia , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company , Hypnotic , Motion Picture THETA Produktionsgesellschaft , Ludlum Entertainment , Studio Trite
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Paul Sandberg
|
Casting |
John Hubbard
Joseph Middleton
Daniel Hubbard
Annette Borgmann
|
|
Associate Producer |
Henning Molfenter
Thierry Potok
Colin J. O'Hara
|
|
Location Manager |
Markus Bensch
Jens Geibel
Dow Griffith
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Nina Hueskes
|
|
Production Manager |
Marcus Loges
Sergey Gurevich
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Katharina Gapski
|
|
Executive Producer |
Doug Liman
Henry Morrison
Jeffrey M. Weiner
|
|
Co-Producer |
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kathleen Tomasik
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Leonid Vereshchagin
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Nupu Chaudhuri
|
|
Accountant |
Anup Kumar Poddar
|
|
Publicist |
Ruben Malaret
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Roman Avianus
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lauren Grey
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Christopher V. Bromley
|
|
Production Driver |
Florian Dieckmann
|
|
Production Accountant |
Maryjane Layani
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Laura Denicke
|
|
Unit Manager |
Sonja Sommer
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Hunter S. Ellis
|
|
Production Runner |
Rich Bokides
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Hugo Godwin
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Eva-Maria Pilling
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Ali Merhi
|
|
Production Assistant |
Christopher Wright
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Susanne Lariviere
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Joanie Selden
|
|
Location Assistant |
René Frotscher
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Yoschi Zwielich
|
|
Extras Casting |
Marcel Dykiert
|
|
General Manager |
Donald Fly
|
|
Production Secretary |
Suzanna de Miranda
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Christine Beveridge
|
Hairstylist |
Petra Schaumann
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Costume Design |
Dinah Collin
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Valeska Schitthelm
Pascal Herr
Yuliya Denisova
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Petra Wellenstein
Himani Dehlvi
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Sparka Lee Hall
|
|
Key Costumer |
Sabine Groh
|
|
Costume Mistress |
Sunny Rowley
|
|
Costumer |
Barnaby Smith
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Bradley
Jeff Imada
Viktor Ivanov
|
Weapons Master |
Wolfgang Lindner
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sebastian Neitsch
Gerry Turner
Ravi Dube
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Inga Meissner
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Marlene Assmann
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Linda Drake
Paul Vega
|
|
Pilot |
Al Cerullo
|
|
Stand In |
Johnny Cicco
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Michael Fechner
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Ray De-Haan
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Gregory D. Liegey
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Zoe Simijonovic
|
|
In Memory Of |
Peter Donen
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Deborah Wuliger
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Greg Winter
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sean T. Stratton
|
|
Quality Control Supervisor |
Kevin Lin
|
|
Additional Music |
T.J. Lindgren
|
|
Carpenter |
Matthias Prange
|
|
Chef |
Jon D. Harris
|
|
Loader |
Mareike Böttcher
|
|
Set Medic |
Elton Farla
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Saif Azmi
|
|
Stunts |
Vladislav Barkovskiy
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Raymond Ribaric
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Norbert Mentrop
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Davide Zanetti
|
|
Stunt Double |
Martin Ivanov
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Michael Apling
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Sylvio Lienert
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Christopher A. Jackson
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
First Assistant Director |
Luc Etienne
|
|
Director |
Paul Greengrass
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sabine Zimmer
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Thorne Mutert
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Paul Goldsmith
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Eric Aufèvre
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Pearson
Christopher Rouse
|
Digital Color Timer |
Michael Eaves
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Brett Carroll
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Thomas M. Harrigan
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Sam Robinson
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Sarah Horton
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Philip Elton
|
Production Illustrator |
Peter Popken
|
|
Property Master |
Axel Kahnt
|
|
Location Scout |
Friederike von Rauch
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Peter Wenham
|
|
Set Decoration |
Bernhard Henrich
|
|
Production Design |
Dominic Watkins
|
|
Painter |
Wolfgang Wrede
|
|
Set Dresser |
Marcus Göppner
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ingeborg Heinemann
Malavika Talukder
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Christian Ehlert
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dierk Grahlow
|
|
Title Designer |
Gary Hebert
|
|
Swing |
Roman Berger
|
|
Creative Director |
Jarik Van Sluijs
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Deepti Datt
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Katharina Birkenfeld
|
|
Standby Painter |
Björn Holzhausen
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Eckart Friz
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Steffi Kulse
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Forster
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Gerd Breiter
Florian Emmerich
Sebastian Meuschel
Sanjay Kapoor
|
Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mitchell Amundsen
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Klemens Becker
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jay Maidment
Jasin Boland
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Mike Valentine
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Brian Heller
|
|
Additional Photography |
Jens Geibel
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Steven Desbrow
|
|
Key Grip |
Dieter Bähr
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Johnny Feurer
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jan Brun
|
|
Grip |
Paolo Frasson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Gregory Cahill
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Christian von Spee
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Mira Hamza
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Daniel Erb
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Viviane Bendjus
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Dietmar Haupt
|
Gaffer |
Leonardo Beltrame
Mulchand Dedhia
Ronald Schwarz
|
|
Electrician |
Peter Kosel
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Beda Mulzer
|
|
Additional Lighting Technician |
Paul Freuer
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Mario Grech
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
ADR Supervisor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Peter Staubli
Dan Hegeman
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Dominik Schleier
Courtney Bishop
Brian Gallagher
Nick Buckton
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Kimaree Long
Frederick H. Stahly
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Steve Kempster
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Bob Beemer
|
|
Foley Artist |
Katherine Rose
Nancy Parker
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer
Chris Jargo
Thomas Whiting
|
|
Foley Editor |
Richard Dwan Jr.
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Myles
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Kirk Francis
|
|
Boom Operator |
Bernhard Joest
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Tony Negrete
|
|
Orchestrator |
Elizabeth Finch
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Todd Egan
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Craig S. Jaeger
|
|
Musician |
Peter Davies
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Brian Ruberg
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard Carle
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Benjamin Dunker
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Tony Gilroy
|
Novel |
Robert Ludlum
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pablo Helman
Thomas J. Smith
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Heather MacDonald
Kim Boyle
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Julia Neighly
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Kristopher Wright
|
|
CG Artist |
Amy Garback
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Brad Kalinoski
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Uli Nefzer
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Gregory Oehler
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Monique Gougeon
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment