Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $442,824,138
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: + $372,824,138
Movie Details
Tag Line: Remember everything. Forgive nothing.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 3, 2007
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Germany , Spain , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company , Ludlum Entertainment , Motion Picture BETA Produktionsgesellschaft , Bourne Again , KanZaman Services , Peninsula Films , Studio Babelsberg
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Bourne Ultimatum
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Bourne is brought out of hiding once again by reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil Operation Blackbriar, an upgrade to Project Treadstone, in a series of newspaper columns. Information from the reporter stirs a new set of memories, and Bourne must finally uncover his dark past while dodging The Company's best efforts to eradicate him.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
John Hubbard
Dan Hubbard
|
Producer |
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Paul Sandberg
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
|
|
Line Producer |
John Bernard
Zakaria Alaoui
|
|
Production Manager |
Nigel Gostelow
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Christine Raspillère
Mark Mostyn
Toni Novella
Michael Scheel
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Henning Molfenter
Denis Pedregosa
Lyn Pinezich
|
|
Extras Casting |
Iris Müller
Betsy Royall
|
|
Executive Producer |
Doug Liman
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Donna Langley
Henry Morrison
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Denis L. Stewart
Patrick Crowley
Anna Cassina
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Unit Manager |
Philipp Klausing
Duncan Muggoch
Jerome Albertini
Omar Chraibi
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mike Phillips
Anna Schmigalla
Ali Moshref
Laura Mateos
Sylvia Mackintosh
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
María Cabello
Sergio Díaz
Matthieu Vogel
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Leeba Zakharov
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon
|
|
Location Manager |
Mohamed Benhmamane
Sam Breckman
Lauri Pitkus
Duncan Muggoch
Piers Dunn
Romain Courtine
Tristan Barnard
Khalid Banoujaafar
Roman Avianus
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Victoria Hawden
Hilde Odelga
John DeSimone
Vair Macphee
Erin Charles
Philip A. Ramos
Patricia Reid-Douglas
|
|
Production Secretary |
Ségolène Amice Lagny
Roberto De Jesus
Stefanie Ebert
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
George Nolfi
Scott Z. Burns
Tony Gilroy
|
Screenstory |
Tony Gilroy
|
|
Novel |
Robert Ludlum
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Liz Dann
Sabine Groh
Barnaby Smith
Angela Egan
|
Makeup Artist |
Christine Beveridge
Monika Münnich
Valeska Schitthelm
Marilyn MacDonald
Cecilia Escot Mangas
Sonia Akouz
Anja Daum
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Christine Beveridge
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Martial Corneville
|
|
Costume Design |
Shay Cunliffe
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Suzie Harman
John Norster
Daniel Lawson
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kay Georgiou
Loulia Sheppard
John Quaglia
Andrea Gotowtschikow
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Ken Crouch
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Todd Kleitsch
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Kate Edwards
Meike Schlegel
Marcia Patten
|
|
Set Costumer |
Adam Roach
Pam Aaron
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jonathan Stow
Usue Peña
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Cristina Sopeña
Lucy Bowring
|
|
Seamstress |
Caroline Thorpe
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Milu Cabrer
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Elena Calvo
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Martin Hume
Larry McConkey
Klemens Becker
Florian Emmerich
Andrew Casey
Peter Wignall
Jamie Harcourt
Steve Drellich
|
Dolly Grip |
Christian Scheibe
William D. Moran
Matt Blades
John Krause
|
|
Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Igor Meglic
Mark Moriarty
|
|
Focus Puller |
Robert Palmer
John Conroy
John Gamble
Birgit Dierken
Marc Atherfold
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Roberto Fernández
Jon Webb
Thomas Gottschalk
Andrew Priestley
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Klemens Becker
Stuart Howell
Peter Wignall
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
Abbot Genser
David Lee
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Mike Valentine
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Brian Heller
|
|
Additional Camera |
Guillaume Renberg
Ben Wilson
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Swanek
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
|
|
Grip |
Peter Bulavinetz
Michael J. Prate
Gary Romaine
Brendon Malone
Julian Sternthal
Hassan Hajhouj
Dean Morris
Chris Hensel
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Gavin Fernandez
Eric P. Robinson
Craig Pecchia
|
|
Key Grip |
Tom Prate
David Appleby
Kevin Fraser
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Paul Wheeldon
Jennifer Koestler
Sarah Woodward
Michael Cambria
Celia Abraira
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Kevin Haverty
Won-suk Park
Tim Molema
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Phil Murray
Chris Kilduff
|
|
Camera Loader |
Andrew Peck
Dean Morris
David Mackie
Chris Dale
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Ed Nessen
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Tim Dean
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Mira Hamza
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Daniel Erb
Greg Finkel
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Bradley
Greg Powell
Jeff Imada
Gary Powell
Miguel Pedregosa
Scott Rogers
|
Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs
David Leitch
Mark Southworth
Cedric Proust
Peter Bucossi
Bill Anagnos
Mick O'Rourke
Peter Epstein
John Cenatiempo
Brian Keith Allen
Glenn Foster
Roy T. Anderson
Aaron Vexler
G. A. Aguilar
David Garrick
Tim Buchanan
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stephanie Finochio
Gareth Milne
Chris O'Hara
Don Abbatiello
Ben Dimmock
Craig Frosty Silva
Randy James Beckman
Brian Smyj
Susan Purkhiser
Tim Gallin
Chris Cenatiempo
Mike Burke
Geoffrey Dowell
Shawnna Thibodeau
Chris Barnes
Jeremy Fry
Steve Mack
Bob Colletti
Paul Bucossi
Joanne Lamstein
Jeff Medeiros
Scott Armstrong
Kelly Dent
Alison Ryan
Nikki Powell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Linda Drake
Miller Drake
Simon Allmark
Lee Ifans
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Cristina Campos
Brian Baverstock
Maxime Couteret
|
|
Armorer |
Simon Atherton
Marc Leroyer
John Nixon
Joss Skottowe
Steve Cummings
Ryder Washburn
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Tanner Foust
Joseph Basile
|
|
Prop Maker |
Thomas Jones
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Steve Rosenzweig
Christopher Weiser
Marcia C. Suter
Joel Ossenfort
|
|
Special Effects |
Wilfred Caban
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Deborah Wuliger
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Jay Immersi
|
|
CG Supervisor |
David Vickery
Mattias Lindahl
|
|
Driver |
Joseph Basile
|
|
Stunt Double |
Martin Ivanov
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Production Controller |
Frédéric Greene
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Ota Bares
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena
|
|
Generator Operator |
John Leigh
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
Director |
Paul Greengrass
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Tom Brewster
Jaesung Oh
Andrea Izquierdo López
César Mendizábal
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Deirdre Horgan
Annie Penn
Louise Wade
Sue Mahoney
Ceri Evans
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Chris Carreras
David Daniels
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Nick Shuttleworth
Robert Grayson
Yann Mari Faget
Sallie Hard
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Andy Nicholson
Robert Cowper
Jason Knox-Johnston
|
Supervising Art Director |
Alan Gilmore
|
|
Set Decoration |
Eliza Solesbury
Tina Jones
|
|
Production Design |
Peter Wenham
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Carolyn Cartwright
Sophia Chowdhury
Jennifer Alex Nickason
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Joanna Foley
Ashley Winter
Rachid Quiat
Jeffrey D. McDonald
|
|
Standby Painter |
Grant Armstrong
Peter Edge
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Grant Armstrong
Richard Selway
|
|
Props |
Jeffrey Rollins
James Enright
|
|
Painter |
Rohan Harris
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Allen
Allen J. Polley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Catherine Haugh
Richard Hebrank
Ulrich Posselt
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katie Gabriel
Gina Herold
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Eric Cheripka
|
|
Greensman |
Tim Lanning
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Peter Bundrick
Paul Duff
|
|
Construction Manager |
Dierk Grahlow
John Bohan
|
|
Set Dresser |
Verena Popp
Jean Miel
James Whelan
James Kent
Youness Benbakrim
Apache Gonzalez
Julio Daniel Rodriguez
Oliver Krönke
Linda Kurzweil
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Gavin Gordon
Matthias Kulewatz
Graham Barford
|
|
Title Designer |
Stephan Burle
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Anita Dhillon
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Cathal MacIlwaine
|
|
Draughtsman |
Heidi Gibb
|
|
Swing |
Abdallah Bougtifa
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Paula Marín
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino DiMuro
Christopher Assells
Jon Title
Ann Scibelli
Peter Staubli
Dan Hegeman
Hector C. Gika
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
Peter Gleaves
Greg Steele
Thomas J. O'Connell
Bobby Johanson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Rick Canelli
Greg Zimmerman
Krissopher Chevannes
Rachael Tate
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Music Editor |
Ramiro Belgardt
Curt Sobel
Peter Myles
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Kimaree Long
Frederick H. Stahly
Chris Hogan
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Joe Dzuban
Craig Mann
Drew Webster
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Scott Millan
Gary Summers
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bob Beemer
David Parker
|
|
ADR Editor |
Michelle Pazer
Chris Jargo
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Kirk Francis
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
Tony Negrete
Xavier Horan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ian Wright
Dan Guachione
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Derek Brechin
Mark Fitzgerald
|
Editor |
Christopher Rouse
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Robert Malina
Christopher Robin Bell
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Jimmy Fusil
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Maria Gonzales
Julie Saegert
John Dietrick
Russell Pawson
Esther Bailey
Lindsey Morrow
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Erick Mikhaelides
Jonny Franklin
Abderrahim Bissar
Campbell McIntosh
Paul Kelly
William Moore
Tim McAuliffe
George Bird
Peter Colavito
Charles Carpentier
Adam Lee
Conor Finlay
Thomas Royal
Kelly Rutkowski
|
Lighting Technician |
Jeffrey A. Cook
Chris Henry
Neil Munro
Billy Gamble
|
|
Gaffer |
Ronald Schwarz
Jorge Sacristan
Jean-François Drigeard
Brahim Amarak
Paul Slatter
José Vicente Salvador
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Wayne Leach
Doug Dalisera
Björn Susen
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Joe Sarao
Balint Pinczehelyi
Bob Van Heek
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Kevin Flynn
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Beda Mulzer
Manuel Gaspar
James M. Mah
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Chiang
|
Visual Effects |
Martin Body
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Matthew Plummer
|
|
2D Supervisor |
George Zwier
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Joss Williams
|
|
Matte Painter |
Patrick Zentis
Ludovic Iochem
Dimitri Delacovias
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Ellie Faustino
|
|
Department | Role | Name |