Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 85%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 93%

Financials

Revenue: $442,824,138

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $372,824,138


Movie Details

Tag Line: Remember everything. Forgive nothing.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 3, 2007

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , Germany , Spain , United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company , Ludlum Entertainment , Motion Picture BETA Produktionsgesellschaft , Bourne Again , KanZaman Services , Peninsula Films , Studio Babelsberg


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Bourne is brought out of hiding once again by reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil Operation Blackbriar, an upgrade to Project Treadstone, in a series of newspaper columns. Information from the reporter stirs a new set of memories, and Bourne must finally uncover his dark past while dodging The Company's best efforts to eradicate him.


Main Cast

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Jason Bourne

Age : 50 | Popularity : 53%

Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles

Nicky Parsons

Age : 39 | Popularity : 45%

David Strathairn

David Strathairn

Noah Vosen

Age : 72 | Popularity : 26%

Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Ezra Kramer

Age : 82 | Popularity : 35%

Paddy Considine

Paddy Considine

Simon Ross

Age : 46 | Popularity : 19%

Edgar Ramírez

Edgar Ramírez

Paz

Age : 43 | Popularity : 27%

Albert Finney

Albert Finney

Dr. Albert Hirsch

Age : 82 | Popularity : 20%

Joan Allen

Joan Allen

Pamela Landy

Age : 64 | Popularity : 33%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
John Hubbard
John Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Paul Sandberg
Paul Sandberg
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Andrew R. Tennenbaum
Line Producer
John Bernard
John Bernard
Zakaria Alaoui
Zakaria Alaoui
Production Manager
Nigel Gostelow
Nigel Gostelow
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Christine Raspillère
Christine Raspillère
Mark Mostyn
Mark Mostyn
Toni Novella
Toni Novella
Michael Scheel
Michael Scheel
Production Supervisor
Henning Molfenter
Henning Molfenter
Denis Pedregosa
Denis Pedregosa
Lyn Pinezich
Lyn Pinezich
Extras Casting
Iris Müller
Iris Müller
Betsy Royall
Betsy Royall
Executive Producer
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Donna Langley
Donna Langley
Henry Morrison
Henry Morrison
Unit Production Manager
Denis L. Stewart
Denis L. Stewart
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Anna Cassina
Anna Cassina
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Unit Manager
Philipp Klausing
Philipp Klausing
Duncan Muggoch
Duncan Muggoch
Jerome Albertini
Jerome Albertini
Omar Chraibi
Omar Chraibi
Production Accountant
Mike Phillips
Mike Phillips
Anna Schmigalla
Anna Schmigalla
Ali Moshref
Ali Moshref
Laura Mateos
Laura Mateos
Sylvia Mackintosh
Sylvia Mackintosh
Assistant Production Manager
María Cabello
María Cabello
Sergio Díaz
Sergio Díaz
Matthieu Vogel
Matthieu Vogel
Casting Assistant
Leeba Zakharov
Leeba Zakharov
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon
Location Manager
Mohamed Benhmamane
Mohamed Benhmamane
Sam Breckman
Sam Breckman
Lauri Pitkus
Lauri Pitkus
Duncan Muggoch
Duncan Muggoch
Piers Dunn
Piers Dunn
Romain Courtine
Romain Courtine
Tristan Barnard
Tristan Barnard
Khalid Banoujaafar
Khalid Banoujaafar
Roman Avianus
Roman Avianus
Production Coordinator
Victoria Hawden
Victoria Hawden
Hilde Odelga
Hilde Odelga
John DeSimone
John DeSimone
Vair Macphee
Vair Macphee
Erin Charles
Erin Charles
Philip A. Ramos
Philip A. Ramos
Patricia Reid-Douglas
Patricia Reid-Douglas
Production Secretary
Segolene Amice
Segolene Amice
Roberto De Jesus
Roberto De Jesus
Stefanie Ebert
Stefanie Ebert
Writing Screenplay
George Nolfi
George Nolfi
Scott Z. Burns
Scott Z. Burns
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Screenstory
Tony Gilroy
Tony Gilroy
Novel
Robert Ludlum
Robert Ludlum
Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Liz Dann
Liz Dann
Sabine Groh
Sabine Groh
Barnaby Smith
Barnaby Smith
Angela Egan
Angela Egan
Makeup Artist
Christine Beveridge
Christine Beveridge
Monika Münnich
Monika Münnich
Valeska Schitthelm
Valeska Schitthelm
Marilyn MacDonald
Marilyn MacDonald
Cecilia Escot
Cecilia Escot
Sonia Akouz
Sonia Akouz
Anja Daum
Anja Daum
Makeup Department Head
Christine Beveridge
Christine Beveridge
Costume Design
Shay Cunliffe
Shay Cunliffe
Assistant Costume Designer
Suzie Harman
Suzie Harman
John Norster
John Norster
Daniel Lawson
Daniel Lawson
Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Loulia Sheppard
Loulia Sheppard
John Quaglia
John Quaglia
Andrea Gotowtschikow
Andrea Gotowtschikow
Hair Department Head
Kay Georgiou
Kay Georgiou
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Key Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch
Todd Kleitsch
Wardrobe Supervisor
Kate Edwards
Kate Edwards
Meike Schlegel
Meike Schlegel
Marcia Patten
Marcia Patten
Set Costumer
Adam Roach
Adam Roach
Pam Aaron
Pam Aaron
Key Hair Stylist
Martial Corneville
Martial Corneville
Costume Assistant
Jonathan Stow
Jonathan Stow
Usue Peña
Usue Peña
Costume Coordinator
Cristina Sopeña
Cristina Sopeña
Lucy Bowring
Lucy Bowring
Seamstress
Caroline Thorpe
Caroline Thorpe
Makeup & Hair
Milu Cabrer
Milu Cabrer
Wardrobe Assistant
Elena Calvo
Elena Calvo
Camera Camera Operator
Martin Hume
Martin Hume
Larry McConkey
Larry McConkey
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Florian Emmerich
Florian Emmerich
Andrew Casey
Andrew Casey
Peter Wignall
Peter Wignall
Jamie Harcourt
Jamie Harcourt
Steve Drellich
Steve Drellich
Dolly Grip
Christian Scheibe
Christian Scheibe
William D. Moran
William D. Moran
Matt Blades
Matt Blades
John Krause
John Krause
Key Grip
David Appleby
David Appleby
Tom Prate
Tom Prate
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic
Igor Meglic
Mark Moriarty
Mark Moriarty
Focus Puller
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
John Conroy
John Conroy
John Gamble
John Gamble
Birgit Dierken
Birgit Dierken
Marc Atherfold
Marc Atherfold
First Assistant Camera
Roberto Fernández
Roberto Fernández
Jon Webb
Jon Webb
Thomas Gottschalk
Thomas Gottschalk
Andrew Priestley
Andrew Priestley
Steadicam Operator
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Stuart Howell
Stuart Howell
Peter Wignall
Peter Wignall
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
Abbot Genser
Abbot Genser
David Lee
David Lee
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Underwater Camera
Mike Valentine
Mike Valentine
Aerial Camera
Brian Heller
Brian Heller
Additional Camera
Guillaume Renberg
Guillaume Renberg
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Eric Swanek
Eric Swanek
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Grip
Peter Bulavinetz
Peter Bulavinetz
Michael J. Prate
Michael J. Prate
Gary Romaine
Gary Romaine
Brendon Malone
Brendon Malone
Julian Sternthal
Julian Sternthal
Hassan Hajhouj
Hassan Hajhouj
Dean Morrish
Dean Morrish
Chris Hensel
Chris Hensel
Assistant Camera
Gavin Fernandez
Gavin Fernandez
Eric P. Robinson
Eric P. Robinson
Craig Pecchia
Craig Pecchia
Second Assistant Camera
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
Jennifer Koestler
Jennifer Koestler
Sarah Woodward
Sarah Woodward
Michael Cambria
Michael Cambria
Celia Abraira
Celia Abraira
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Kevin Haverty
Kevin Haverty
Won-suk Park
Won-suk Park
Tim Molema
Tim Molema
Best Boy Grip
Phil Murray
Phil Murray
Chris Kilduff
Chris Kilduff
Camera Loader
Andrew Peck
Andrew Peck
Dean Morrish
Dean Morrish
David Mackie
David Mackie
Chris Dale
Chris Dale
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Ed Nessen
Ed Nessen
Libra Head Technician
Tim Dean
Tim Dean
Clapper Loader
Mira Hamza
Mira Hamza
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Daniel Erb
Daniel Erb
Greg Finkel
Greg Finkel
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Miguel Pedregosa
Miguel Pedregosa
Scott Rogers
Scott Rogers
Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff
Steven Kirshoff
Stunts
Cedric Proust
Cedric Proust
Mick O'Rourke
Mick O'Rourke
John Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Brian Keith Allen
Brian Keith Allen
G. A. Aguilar
G. A. Aguilar
Visual Effects Editor
Linda Drake
Linda Drake
Miller Drake
Miller Drake
Simon Allmark
Simon Allmark
Lee Ifans
Lee Ifans
Transportation Coordinator
Cristina Campos
Cristina Campos
Brian Baverstock
Brian Baverstock
Maxime Couteret
Maxime Couteret
Armorer
Simon Atherton
Simon Atherton
Marc Leroyer
Marc Leroyer
John Nixon
John Nixon
Joss Skottowe
Joss Skottowe
Steve Cummings
Steve Cummings
Ryder Washburn
Ryder Washburn
Stunt Driver
Tanner Foust
Tanner Foust
Prop Maker
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Scenic Artist
Steve Rosenzweig
Steve Rosenzweig
Christopher Weiser
Christopher Weiser
Marcia C. Suter
Marcia C. Suter
Joel Ossenfort
Joel Ossenfort
Special Effects
Wilfred Caban
Wilfred Caban
Unit Publicist
Deborah Wuliger
Deborah Wuliger
Picture Car Coordinator
Jay Immersi
Jay Immersi
CG Supervisor
David Vickery
David Vickery
Mattias Lindahl
Mattias Lindahl
Driver
Joseph Basile
Joseph Basile
Post Production Supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Production Controller
Frédéric Greene
Frédéric Greene
Animal Wrangler
Ota Bares
Ota Bares
Generator Operator
John Leigh
John Leigh
Directing Second Unit Director
Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
Director
Paul Greengrass
Paul Greengrass
Third Assistant Director
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
Jaesung Oh
Jaesung Oh
Andrea Izquierdo López
Andrea Izquierdo López
César Mendizábal
César Mendizábal
Script Supervisor
Deirdre Horgan
Deirdre Horgan
Annie Penn
Annie Penn
Louise Wade
Louise Wade
Sue Mahoney
Sue Mahoney
Ceri Evans
Ceri Evans
First Assistant Director
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
David Daniels
David Daniels
Second Assistant Director
Nick Shuttleworth
Nick Shuttleworth
Robert Grayson
Robert Grayson
Yann Mari Faget
Yann Mari Faget
Sallie Hard
Sallie Hard
Art Art Direction
Andy Nicholson
Andy Nicholson
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Supervising Art Director
Alan Gilmore
Alan Gilmore
Set Decoration
Eliza Solesbury
Eliza Solesbury
Tina Jones
Tina Jones
Production Design
Peter Wenham
Peter Wenham
Assistant Set Decoration
Carolyn Cartwright
Carolyn Cartwright
Sophia Chowdhury
Sophia Chowdhury
Jennifer Alex Nickason
Jennifer Alex Nickason
Assistant Art Director
Joanna Foley
Joanna Foley
Ashley Winter
Ashley Winter
Rachid Quiat
Rachid Quiat
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Standby Painter
Grant Armstrong
Grant Armstrong
Peter Edge
Peter Edge
Standby Art Director
Grant Armstrong
Grant Armstrong
Richard Selway
Richard Selway
Props
Jeffrey Rollins
Jeffrey Rollins
James Enright
James Enright
Painter
Rohan Harris
Rohan Harris
Property Master
Tommy Allen
Tommy Allen
Allen J. Polley
Allen J. Polley
Construction Coordinator
Catherine Haugh
Catherine Haugh
Richard Hebrank
Richard Hebrank
Ulrich Posselt
Ulrich Posselt
Art Department Coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Katie Gabriel
Gina Herold
Gina Herold
Assistant Property Master
Eric Cheripka
Eric Cheripka
Greensman
Tim Lanning
Tim Lanning
Head Carpenter
Peter Bundrick
Peter Bundrick
Paul Duff
Paul Duff
Construction Manager
Dierk Grahlow
Dierk Grahlow
John Bohan
John Bohan
Set Dresser
Verena Popp
Verena Popp
Jean Miel
Jean Miel
James Whelan
James Whelan
James Kent
James Kent
Youness Benbakrim
Youness Benbakrim
Apache Gonzalez
Apache Gonzalez
Julio Daniel Rodriguez
Julio Daniel Rodriguez
Oliver Krönke
Oliver Krönke
Linda Kurzweil
Linda Kurzweil
Supervising Carpenter
Gavin Gordon
Gavin Gordon
Matthias Kulewatz
Matthias Kulewatz
Graham Barford
Graham Barford
Title Designer
Stephan Burle
Stephan Burle
Graphic Designer
Anita Dhillon
Anita Dhillon
Standby Carpenter
Cathal MacIlwaine
Cathal MacIlwaine
Draughtsman
Heidi Gibb
Heidi Gibb
Swing
Abdallah Bougtifa
Abdallah Bougtifa
Sound Original Music Composer
John Powell
John Powell
Supervising ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie
Anna MacKenzie
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Jon Title
Jon Title
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
ADR Mixer
Robert Deschaine
Robert Deschaine
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
ADR Recordist
Tami Treadwell
Tami Treadwell
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Krissopher Chevannes
Krissopher Chevannes
Rachael Tate
Rachael Tate
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Music Editor
Ramiro Belgardt
Ramiro Belgardt
Curt Sobel
Curt Sobel
Peter Myles
Peter Myles
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Sound Recordist
Joe Dzuban
Joe Dzuban
Craig Mann
Craig Mann
Drew Webster
Drew Webster
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Mixer
Scott Millan
Scott Millan
David Parker
David Parker
Gary Summers
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Production Sound Mixer
Kirk Francis
Kirk Francis
Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill
Philip D. Morrill
Tony Negrete
Tony Negrete
Xavier Horan
Xavier Horan
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Boom Operator
Ian Wright
Ian Wright
Dan Guachione
Dan Guachione
Editing Additional Editor
Derek Brechin
Derek Brechin
Mark Fitzgerald
Mark Fitzgerald
Editor
Christopher Rouse
Christopher Rouse
First Assistant Editor
Robert Malina
Robert Malina
Christopher Robin Bell
Christopher Robin Bell
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jimmy Fusil
Jimmy Fusil
Assistant Editor
Maria Gonzales
Maria Gonzales
Julie Saegert
Julie Saegert
John Dietrick
John Dietrick
Russell Pawson
Russell Pawson
Esther Bailey
Esther Bailey
Lindsey Morrow
Lindsey Morrow
Lighting Electrician
Erick Mikhaelides
Erick Mikhaelides
Jonny Franklin
Jonny Franklin
Abderrahim Bissar
Abderrahim Bissar
Campbell McIntosh
Campbell McIntosh
Paul Kelly
Paul Kelly
William Moore
William Moore
Tim McAuliffe
Tim McAuliffe
George Bird
George Bird
Peter Colavito
Peter Colavito
Charles Carpentier
Charles Carpentier
Adam Lee
Adam Lee
Conor Finlay
Conor Finlay
Thomas Royal
Thomas Royal
Kelly Rutkowski
Kelly Rutkowski
Lighting Technician
Jeffrey A. Cook
Jeffrey A. Cook
Chris Henry
Chris Henry
Neil Munro
Neil Munro
Billy Gamble
Billy Gamble
Gaffer
Ronald Schwarz
Ronald Schwarz
Jorge Sacristan
Jorge Sacristan
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Brahim Amarak
Brahim Amarak
Paul Slatter
Paul Slatter
José Vicente Salvador
José Vicente Salvador
Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Leach
Wayne Leach
Doug Dalisera
Doug Dalisera
Björn Susen
Björn Susen
Rigging Grip
Joe Sarao
Joe Sarao
Balint Pinczehelyi
Balint Pinczehelyi
Bob Van Heek
Bob Van Heek
Key Rigging Grip
Kevin Flynn
Kevin Flynn
Best Boy Electric
Beda Mulzer
Beda Mulzer
Manuel Gaspar
Manuel Gaspar
James Mah
James Mah
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Peter Chiang
Visual Effects
Martin Body
Martin Body
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer
Matthew Plummer
2D Supervisor
George Zwier
George Zwier
Special Effects Supervisor
Joss Williams
Joss Williams
Matte Painter
Patrick Zentis
Patrick Zentis
Ludovic Iochem
Ludovic Iochem
Dimitri Delacovias
Dimitri Delacovias
Matchmove Supervisor
Ellie Faustino
Ellie Faustino
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment