Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $54,401,583
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $14,401,583
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 25, 2023
Rating: N/A
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Smoke House Pictures , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Spyglass Media Group
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Boys in the Boat
Find a theater near you
No streaming sources added for this yet
Synopsis
The triumphant underdog story of the University of Washington men's rowing team, who stunned the world by winning gold at the 1936 Berlin Olympics.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Rachel Tenner
|
Producer |
George Clooney
Donna Gigliotti
Grant Heslov
|
|
Executive Producer |
Gary Barber
Barbara A. Hall
Peter Oillataguerre
Andy Mitchell
Kevin Ulrich
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barbara A. Hall
Georgette Turner
|
|
Co-Producer |
Lee Grumett
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Patty Connolly
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Steven Johnson
Rachel Rosser
|
|
Casting Associate |
Natasha Vincent
Lucy Taylor
Rick Messina
|
|
Location Manager |
Mackenzie Crossland
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Aliya Parvez
|
|
Finishing Producer |
Cody Cardarelli
|
|
Location Assistant |
Monty Eliot
Cara Peel
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Claire Chadwick
Lilly Mackie
Josie Kemp
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Julian Debrah
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Matt Cowlam
Ben Teicht
|
|
Directing | Director |
George Clooney
|
First Assistant Director |
Lee Grumett
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jo Tew
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Liz West
James Leathers
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ben Wicks
Illias Thoms
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Krishan Sharda
|
|
Sound | Music |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Sound Designer |
Arthur Graley
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Nicolas Charron
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Julian Slater
Dan Morgan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sue Harding
Oliver Ferris
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kate Morath
|
|
Music Editor |
Gerard McCann
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Todd Beckett
Geraldo Gutierrez
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Adam Mendez
|
|
Musician |
David Arch
Roger Linley
Laurence Ungless
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Max Walsh
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Jordan Feemster
Jack Simpson
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Dominika Latusek
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mandy Mamlet
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jennie Breckenridge
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Renzo Garcia
|
|
Sound |
Louise Adair
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Kalina Ivanov
|
Set Decoration |
Judy Farr
|
|
Art Direction |
Claire Fleming
Alice Sutton
Kane Silks
|
|
Property Master |
Paul Oatway
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Peter Nation-Grainger
Philippa Mumford
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Eric Yamamoto
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Simon Marsay
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Sara Hayward
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Emily Roberts
|
|
Props |
Charlie Fowler
Joshua Wheel
Colleen MacLeod
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Betty Woodhouse
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Phoebe Williams-Ellis
Jessica Meredith
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Martin Ruhe
|
Steadicam Operator |
Alessandro Brambilla
Rupert Power
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
Vis Sopjani
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Rupert Power
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Tobias Eedy
Arron Monkman
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Peter Ayriss
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Paul Snell
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Sam Thurston
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Phil Arntz
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Abigayle Blacow
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Rana Darwish
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Josh Tilley
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Jay Patel
|
|
Third Assistant Camera |
Rose Ryk
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Mathew Clements
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Saskia Barnes
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mark L. Smith
|
Novel |
Daniel James Brown
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Julian White
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Thomas Royal
|
|
Electrician |
Gary Owen
Richard Follett
Adam Moody
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Andy Munday
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ross Brown
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Jenny Eagan
|
Costume Supervisor |
Emily Egge
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anita Burger
Chris Coles
Gemma Flaherty
Piotr Berkowicz
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jessica Albertson
Carla Monvid-Jenkinson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Louise Perkins
Rosie Sinfield
Charlotte Broadbent
Kirsten Sare
Joanna Sim
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Laura Blount
|
|
Costume Standby |
Anna Spencer
Spencer Lammy
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Mark Almond
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Macy Pemberton
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Rosie Allen
|
|
Costumer |
Brian Perkins
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Nori Pesina
Benjamin Money
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Bennett
|
Special Effects Technician |
Duncan MacLeod
Dewi Alun Foulkes
Chris Daw
Max Reader
|
|
Stunts |
Eldredd Wolf
Christoph Cordell
|
|
Drone Operator |
Steve Quan
|
|
Stunt Double |
Luke Gomes
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Stevie Kotey
|
|
Driver |
Maurice Batson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ashleigh Marner
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Amir F. Qureshi
Hamza F. Qureshi
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Agnaldo Rezende
|
|
Carpenter |
Mike Mowatt
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Debs Richardson
|
Editor |
Tanya Swerling
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Annamaria Pennazzi
|
|
Color Assistant |
Shing Hong Chan
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jeremiah Sweeney
Diana Nikitina
Vincent Papaix
Geoffrey Basquin
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Joana Powell
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Adam Broderick
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Laura Pellin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment