Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $105,300,000
Budget: $88,000,000
Profit: + $17,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Eliminating Evil Since 1812.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 26, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Czech Republic , United States of America
Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Atlas Entertainment , Mosaic Media Group , Dimension Films , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Daniel Bobker Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Terry Gilliam
Ehren Kruger
Tony Grisoni
|
Directing | Director |
Terry Gilliam
|
Second Unit Director |
Michele Soavi
|
|
Continuity |
Liz West
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nikki Clapp
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mishka Cheyko
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Graysmark
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Martina Götthansova
|
|
Action Director |
Pete White
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Nathan Holmes
|
|
Production | Producer |
Charles Roven
Daniel Bobker
|
Casting |
Irene Lamb
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Jonathan Gordon
John D. Schofield
Andrew Rona
Chris McGurk
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michel Cheyko
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Roberto Malerba
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Damian Anderson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jake Myers
Michael Solinger
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Tim Clawson
|
|
Production Manager |
Ondrej Slama
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Location Manager |
Jiri Krejcir
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Karen McLuskey
John T. Sweeney
|
|
Production Assistant |
Duncan Burbidge
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Petr Šplíchal
|
|
Production Executive |
Aleš Komárek
|
|
Production Secretary |
Markéta Porubová
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Linda Bowen
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Samantha Lynch
|
|
Location Assistant |
Vladimir Seiml
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Pavel Berka
|
|
Production Driver |
Josef Dytrych
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Gabriella Pescucci
Carlo Poggioli
|
Makeup Designer |
Christine Beveridge
|
|
Hair Designer |
Vera Mitchell
|
|
Wig Designer |
Vera Mitchell
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Karl Derrick
|
|
Hairstylist |
Desideria Corridoni
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sarka Zvolenska
|
|
Set Costumer |
Maria Hubackova
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Gregory B. Peña
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Polly Earnshaw
|
|
Dresser |
Barnaby Smith
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Flora Brancatella
|
|
Seamstress |
Milena Adamová
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Jaroslav Fiala
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Flora Borrelli
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Alfredo Bocci
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Steven Soderbergh
Jennifer Lane
|
Utility Stunts |
Stephen Bridgewater
|
|
Cableman |
Tomáš Červenka
|
|
Stand In |
Johnny Cicco
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jiří Bednář
|
|
Second Unit |
Vladimir Nemecek
|
|
Armorer |
Stéphane Linet
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Diane Kingston
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Stanislav Suva
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Silvie Janculová
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Patric Scott
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Gerry Grennell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Zuzana Milfort
|
|
Chef |
Jon D. Harris
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
John Paul Docherty
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Darren J. Perry
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jeremy Hume
|
|
Additional Music |
Craig Braginsky
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Gustav Hoegen
|
|
Carpenter |
Miloš Černý
|
|
Driver |
Martin Cerny
|
|
Loader |
Marek Havel
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Mike Bocek
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jiří Kuba
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Nadine Buckley
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Julian Butterfield
|
|
Catering |
Eda Raban
|
|
Chaperone |
Jacqueline T. Green
|
|
Stunts |
Agnès Brun
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lesley Walker
|
First Assistant Editor |
Martin Corbett
|
|
Color Timer |
David Rees
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Matt Adams
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Vincent Narduzzo
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mark Wright
|
|
Colorist |
Brano Danis
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Julian May
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kent Houston
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sophie Leclerc
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
James Madigan
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mike Kelt
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Craig Rowe
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Alistair Bell
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Emeline Tedder
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jim Bowers
|
|
Senior Animator |
Bil Van Ness
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Keith Pain
|
Art Direction |
Jiří Sternwald
Frank Walsh
Andy Thomson
|
|
Production Design |
Guy Hendrix Dyas
|
|
Set Decoration |
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Judy Farr
|
|
Greensman |
Roger Holden
|
|
Property Master |
Raymond Perry
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Steve Bohan
|
|
Property Buyer |
Corina Burrough
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lucie Jalovecka
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dominique Arcadio
|
|
Painter |
David Haberfield
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Jan Blažíček
|
|
Sculptor |
Jim Buchan
|
|
Standby Painter |
Andrej Kostic
|
|
Draughtsman |
Marek Bartak
|
|
Key Carpenter |
Seamus O'Sullivan
|
|
Title Designer |
Pauline Hume
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Newton Thomas Sigel
|
Additional Photography |
Nicola Pecorini
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jaromír Kalina
|
|
Camera Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Richard Copeman
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Dane Clarke
|
|
Focus Puller |
Steve Brooke Smith
|
|
Additional Camera |
Jan Šťastný
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jan Cabalka
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Massimiliano Dessena
|
|
Camera Intern |
Rebecca Steel Roven
|
|
Key Grip |
Giampaolo Bagala
|
|
Grip |
Hynek Jecha
|
|
Camera Loader |
Tomas Munzberger
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Christopher Dolphin
|
|
Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
Ivan Sharrock
|
Original Music Composer |
Dario Marianelli
|
|
Orchestrator |
Benjamin Wallfisch
|
|
Conductor |
Benjamin Wallfisch
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Alastair Sirkett
|
|
Music Editor |
James Bellamy
|
|
Foley Artist |
Felicity Cottrell
|
|
ADR Editor |
Nick Lowe
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Chris Sturmer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ian Wilson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Petr Forejt
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Rodford
|
|
Boom Operator |
Barry O'Sullivan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gordon Brown
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Robin Knapp
|
|
ADR Recordist |
James Bennett
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Eric Thompson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Mark Lafbery
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Tatjana Cechovska
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Michal Houzvicka
|
Best Boy Electric |
Daniele Cafolla
|
|
Electrician |
Tomas Beseda
|
|
Gaffer |
Ondrej Bocek
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Cinzia Pegorin
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Kamil Zvonicek
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment