Ratings

TMDB Rating 5
IMDB Rating 4.5

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $6,000,000

Profit: - $-6,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Can you change your past without destroying your future?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Aug 17, 2006

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: BenderSpink , New Line Cinema , FilmEngine


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After his girlfriend, Julie, and two best friends are killed in a tragic auto accident, Nick struggles to cope with his loss and grief. Suffering from migraine-like seizures, Nick soon discovers that he has the power to change the past via his memories. However, his time-traveling attempts to alter the past and save his one true love have unexpected and dire consequences.


Main Cast

Eric Lively

Eric Lively

Nick Larson

Age : 39 | Popularity : 11%

Erica Durance

Erica Durance

Julie Miller

Age : 42 | Popularity : 7%

Dustin Milligan

Dustin Milligan

Trevor Eastman

Age : 35 | Popularity : 14%

Gina Holden

Gina Holden

Amanda

Age : 46 | Popularity : 11%

Susan Hogan

Susan Hogan

Katherine Larson

Age : 70 | Popularity : 13%

David Lewis

David Lewis

Dave Bristol

Age : 44 | Popularity : 14%

Chris Gauthier

Chris Gauthier

Ted

Age : 45 | Popularity : 6%

Lindsay Maxwell

Lindsay Maxwell

Grace Callahan

Age : 39 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Chris Bender
Chris Bender
A.J. Dix
A.J. Dix
J.C. Spink
J.C. Spink
Brendan Ferguson
Brendan Ferguson
Michael Stirling
Michael Stirling
Casting
Heike Brandstatter
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Coreen Mayrs
Executive Producer
William Shively
William Shively
Kevin Kasha
Kevin Kasha
Production Manager
Brendan Ferguson
Brendan Ferguson
Production Supervisor
Erin Haskett
Erin Haskett
Extras Casting
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Location Manager
Abraham Fraser
Abraham Fraser
Production Coordinator
Nicole Oguchi
Nicole Oguchi
Production Accountant
Beverly Wiens
Beverly Wiens
Post Production Accountant
Sheila Woodley
Sheila Woodley
Casting Assistant
James McKenzie Moore
James McKenzie Moore
Directing Director
John R. Leonetti
John R. Leonetti
Script Supervisor
Carol Pears
Carol Pears
First Assistant Director
Brian Giddens
Brian Giddens
Second Assistant Director
David R. Baron
David R. Baron
Third Assistant Director
Troy Scott
Troy Scott
Crew In Memory Of
John Frankenheimer
John Frankenheimer
Special Effects Coordinator
Joel Whist
Joel Whist
Stunt Coordinator
Scott Nicholson
Scott Nicholson
Video Assist Operator
Cameron Drinkle
Cameron Drinkle
Transportation Coordinator
Fraser Sutherland
Fraser Sutherland
Unit Publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Lee Anne Muldoon
Digital Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Bergeron
Sébastien Bergeron
Generator Operator
Ken Decker
Ken Decker
Carpenter
Don Dussault
Don Dussault
Special Effects Assistant
Valerie Fraser
Valerie Fraser
Harry Garnet
Harry Garnet
Dean Hart
Dean Hart
Paul Eugene Theason
Paul Eugene Theason
Security Coordinator
Bob Ryan
Bob Ryan
Set Production Assistant
Ruchir Tandon
Ruchir Tandon
Sound Original Music Composer
Michael Suby
Michael Suby
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole
Kelly Cole
Bill Mellow
Bill Mellow
Adam Sharpe
Adam Sharpe
Foley Editor
Dario DiSanto
Dario DiSanto
Music Editor
Mark Skillingberg
Mark Skillingberg
Foley Artist
Shane Shemko
Shane Shemko
Cam Wagner
Cam Wagner
Sound Designer
James Fonnyadt
James Fonnyadt
Sound Supervisor
Anke Bakker
Anke Bakker
Sound Mixer
William Skinner
William Skinner
Sound Assistant
Grant Hamakawa
Grant Hamakawa
Foley Mixer
Jean Tejkel
Jean Tejkel
ADR Mixer
Glen Noseworthy
Glen Noseworthy
Boom Operator
Ian Jones
Ian Jones
Writing Writer
Michael D. Weiss
Michael D. Weiss
Editing Editor
Jacqueline Cambas
Jacqueline Cambas
Chris Conlee
Chris Conlee
Associate Editor
Chris Conlee
Chris Conlee
First Assistant Editor
Edward Brizio
Edward Brizio
Dialogue Editor
Brian Campbell
Brian Campbell
Online Editor
Flavio Bidese
Flavio Bidese
Gerry Gonsalves
Gerry Gonsalves
Fred W. Richters
Fred W. Richters
Colorist
James Telfer
James Telfer
Richard Cordes
Richard Cordes
Color Timer
Randy L. Anderson
Randy L. Anderson
Art Title Designer
Jacqueline Cambas
Jacqueline Cambas
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Art Direction
Don MacAulay
Don MacAulay
Set Dresser
Josh Plaw
Josh Plaw
Kennedy Telford
Kennedy Telford
Liam McAinsh
Liam McAinsh
Karolina M. Grant
Karolina M. Grant
David Manske
David Manske
Melissa Dutchak
Melissa Dutchak
Katharine Sugrue
Katharine Sugrue
Camplin Telford
Camplin Telford
Construction Coordinator
Peter Grace
Peter Grace
Greensman
John McIntosh
John McIntosh
Darcy Wyness
Darcy Wyness
Dylan Dowd
Dylan Dowd
Dorian Reese
Dorian Reese
Assistant Art Director
Teresa Weston
Teresa Weston
Assistant Set Decoration
Sergio Lavilla
Sergio Lavilla
Property Master
Donna Smith
Donna Smith
Assistant Property Master
Tamara Susik
Tamara Susik
Paint Coordinator
Robin Driscoll
Robin Driscoll
Construction Buyer
Dean Rossmo
Dean Rossmo
Storyboard Artist
Robert Pratt
Robert Pratt
Camera Director of Photography
Brian Pearson
Brian Pearson
Still Photographer
Shane Harvey
Shane Harvey
Camera Operator
David Crone
David Crone
Andrew D. Wilson
Andrew D. Wilson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Sean M. Harding
Sean M. Harding
Other
Martin Biggerstaff
Martin Biggerstaff
Assistant Camera
Simon Jori
Simon Jori
Clayton Richard-Long
Clayton Richard-Long
Jos Oman
Jos Oman
Tasos Mentzelopoulos
Tasos Mentzelopoulos
Thom Ryan
Thom Ryan
Rusty Deluce
Rusty Deluce
Key Grip
Michael McLellan
Michael McLellan
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tyler Woeste
Tyler Woeste
Grip
Triston Nelson
Triston Nelson
Martin Kostian
Martin Kostian
Dolly Grip
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
Mark Brown
Mark Brown
First Assistant "B" Camera
Terry McEwen
Terry McEwen
Camera Trainee
Andrew Capicik
Andrew Capicik
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jean-Marc Saldini
Jean-Marc Saldini
Best Boy Grip
Shauna Hanna
Shauna Hanna
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Cynthia Ann Summers
Cynthia Ann Summers
Costumer
Kate Main
Kate Main
Ivan Lehner
Ivan Lehner
Paulette Nelson
Paulette Nelson
Debbie Schreiber
Debbie Schreiber
Key Makeup Artist
Margaret Yaworski
Margaret Yaworski
Key Hair Stylist
Leah Schweiger
Leah Schweiger
First Assistant Hairstylist
Charmaine Clark
Charmaine Clark
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Calla Syna Dreyer
Calla Syna Dreyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney McKenzie
Courtney McKenzie
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Lee Wilson
Lee Wilson
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa K. Sepp
Lisa K. Sepp
Digital Compositor
Annabelle Kent
Annabelle Kent
Darren MacKay
Darren MacKay
Trevor Strand
Trevor Strand
Stu McRae
Stu McRae
CG Artist
Michael Goddard
Michael Goddard
Mladen Miholjcic
Mladen Miholjcic
Stephen Paschke
Stephen Paschke
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jayson Castro
Jayson Castro
Lighting Gaffer
John Dekker
John Dekker
Rigging Gaffer
Michael Mayo
Michael Mayo
Rigging Grip
Herb DeWaal
Herb DeWaal
Steve McGuire
Steve McGuire
Christopher Harvey
Christopher Harvey
Carl Leveque
Carl Leveque
Cameron Beck
Cameron Beck
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
William Buckingham
William Buckingham
Ian Gray
Ian Gray
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment