Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 37%

Financials

Revenue: $6,842,058

Budget: $0

Profit: + $6,842,058


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every great collector has a vision.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 21, 2012

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 22m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Fortress Features , LD Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Arkin escapes with his life from the vicious grips of "The Collector" during an entrapment party where he adds beautiful Elena to his "Collection." Instead of recovering from the trauma, Arkin is suddenly abducted from the hospital by mercenaries hired by Elena's wealthy father. Arkin is blackmailed to team up with the mercenaries and track down The Collector's booby trapped warehouse and save Elena.


Main Cast

Josh Stewart

Josh Stewart

Arkin

Age : 44 | Popularity : 10%

Christopher McDonald

Christopher McDonald

Mr. Peters

Age : 66 | Popularity : 9%

Emma Fitzpatrick

Emma Fitzpatrick

Elena

Age : 36 | Popularity : 12%

Lee Tergesen

Lee Tergesen

Lucello

Age : 55 | Popularity : 10%

Navi Rawat

Navi Rawat

Lisa

Age : 43 | Popularity : 8%

Erin Way

Erin Way

Abby

Age : 33 | Popularity : 6%

Johanna Braddy

Johanna Braddy

Missy Solomon

Age : 33 | Popularity : 7%

Daniel Sharman

Daniel Sharman

Basil

Age : 35 | Popularity : 32%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Tineka Becker
Tineka Becker
Executive Producer
Tom Luse
Tom Luse
Pete Shilaimon
Pete Shilaimon
Producer
Brett Forbes
Brett Forbes
Patrick Rizzotti
Patrick Rizzotti
Julie Richardson
Julie Richardson
Production Accountant
Michael Kiely
Michael Kiely
Production Supervisor
Caleb Womble
Caleb Womble
Location Manager
Doug Nicely
Doug Nicely
Payroll Accountant
Joan Devilla
Joan Devilla
Production Coordinator
Mandy McCowan
Mandy McCowan
First Assistant Accountant
Merci Navarro
Merci Navarro
Production Assistant
Robert Randolph
Robert Randolph
Hunter R. Thompson
Hunter R. Thompson
Sound Original Music Composer
Charlie Clouser
Charlie Clouser
ADR Editor
Lou Thomas
Lou Thomas
Dolby Consultant
Trevor Ward
Trevor Ward
Sound Effects Editor
Adam Johnston
Adam Johnston
Dialogue Editor
Darin Heinis
Darin Heinis
Music Editor
James Bladon
James Bladon
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers
Gary D. Rogers
Dan Hiland
Dan Hiland
Supervising Sound Editor
Walter Newman
Walter Newman
Kenneth Young
Kenneth Young
Utility Sound
James Peterson
James Peterson
Sound Mixer
Shirley Libby
Shirley Libby
Foley Mixer
David Jobe
David Jobe
ADR Recordist
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Assistant Sound Editor
Sonny Pettijohn
Sonny Pettijohn
Deron Street
Deron Street
Damon Cohoon
Damon Cohoon
Boom Operator
Brian Didsbury
Brian Didsbury
Assistant Music Supervisor
Jon Weston
Jon Weston
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Darleen Stoker
Darleen Stoker
Editing Editor
Kevin Greutert
Kevin Greutert
Mark Stevens
Mark Stevens
Additional Editor
Alex Luna
Alex Luna
Joseph M. Gonzalez
Joseph M. Gonzalez
Seth Gottlieb
Seth Gottlieb
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nancy Fuller
Nancy Fuller
Christian Ellis
Christian Ellis
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ted Brady
Ted Brady
Writing Screenplay
Patrick Melton
Patrick Melton
Marcus Dunstan
Marcus Dunstan
Directing Director
Marcus Dunstan
Marcus Dunstan
Second Assistant Director
Scott Thomas
Scott Thomas
Mary Beth Chambers
Mary Beth Chambers
First Assistant Director
Alisa Fredericks
Alisa Fredericks
Second Unit Director
David Karlak
David Karlak
Script Supervisor
Debbie Walters
Debbie Walters
Amy A. Blanc
Amy A. Blanc
Camera Director of Photography
Sam McCurdy
Sam McCurdy
Camera Operator
B. J. McDonnell
B. J. McDonnell
Glenn Brown
Glenn Brown
Steadicam Operator
B. J. McDonnell
B. J. McDonnell
Additional Photography
Jules Labarthe
Jules Labarthe
Second Unit Director of Photography
Marc Dobiecki
Marc Dobiecki
Still Photographer
Bob Mahoney
Bob Mahoney
Key Grip
Eddie Evans
Eddie Evans
First Assistant "B" Camera
Josh Hancher
Josh Hancher
Dolly Grip
Frank Boone
Frank Boone
Mike Beesaw
Mike Beesaw
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ross Davis
Ross Davis
Best Boy Grip
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
First Assistant Camera
Bret Lanius
Bret Lanius
Nan Ziegler
Nan Ziegler
First Assistant "A" Camera
Bruce Robinson
Bruce Robinson
Camera Loader
Tracy Minnis
Tracy Minnis
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Nathan McConnell
Nathan McConnell
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Pernas
Daniel Pernas
Art Production Design
Graham 'Grace' Walker
Graham 'Grace' Walker
Swing
Blake Myers
Blake Myers
Aaron Barnes
Aaron Barnes
James Vasilovic
James Vasilovic
Kenneth Nelson
Kenneth Nelson
Title Designer
David Karlak
David Karlak
Christie Mischel
Christie Mischel
Set Designer
Heather R. Dumas
Heather R. Dumas
Drew Monahan
Drew Monahan
Property Master
John Sanders
John Sanders
Art Direction
Doug Fick
Doug Fick
Set Decoration
Kristen Donaldson
Kristen Donaldson
Art Department Coordinator
Katie Macomber
Katie Macomber
Construction Coordinator
John S. Fore
John S. Fore
Leadman
Dan Post
Dan Post
Art Department Assistant
Andi Crumbley
Andi Crumbley
Set Painter
Michael Brown
Michael Brown
Jeffery Ellis
Jeffery Ellis
Jonathan Hiers
Jonathan Hiers
Donny Jordon
Donny Jordon
Bobby Martin
Bobby Martin
Jimmy Martin
Jimmy Martin
Assistant Property Master
Angie Woodard
Angie Woodard
Construction Buyer
James Anthony
James Anthony
Construction Foreman
Dale Jeantet
Dale Jeantet
Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Hair Department Head
Taylor Knight
Taylor Knight
Costumer
Melanie Mascioli
Melanie Mascioli
Jamie Coley
Jamie Coley
Key Makeup Artist
Adrienne Lynn
Adrienne Lynn
Costume Design
Eulyn Womble
Eulyn Womble
Key Hair Stylist
Vincent Gideon
Vincent Gideon
Makeup Department Head
Donna M. Premick
Donna M. Premick
Costume Supervisor
Amanda Zenil
Amanda Zenil
Key Costumer
Iliana Sanchez
Iliana Sanchez
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Hiro Koda
Hiro Koda
Banzai Vitale
Banzai Vitale
Special Effects Coordinator
David Fletcher
David Fletcher
Scenic Artist
Nick Nelson
Nick Nelson
Second Unit Cinematographer
Jim McKinney
Jim McKinney
Transportation Coordinator
Keith N. Collis
Keith N. Collis
Picture Car Coordinator
Stephen Edward Austin
Stephen Edward Austin
Generator Operator
Reid Andrews
Reid Andrews
Prop Maker
Richard Fields
Richard Fields
Frederick Fonner
Frederick Fonner
Josh Jeantet
Josh Jeantet
Terrence McCarthy
Terrence McCarthy
Joey Odom
Joey Odom
Berry Stovall
Berry Stovall
Martin Tyler
Martin Tyler
CG Supervisor
Nareg Kalenderian
Nareg Kalenderian
Compositor
Denis Dvorin
Denis Dvorin
Set Medic
Tasha Wdowin
Tasha Wdowin
Set Production Assistant
Blake H. Hughes
Blake H. Hughes
Travis Love
Travis Love
Aric Sabin
Aric Sabin
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
David Karlak
David Karlak
Rick Sander
Rick Sander
Yaron Yashinski
Yaron Yashinski
Alex Friderici
Alex Friderici
Visual Effects Producer
Alexis Nelson
Alexis Nelson
3D Artist
Elad Naim
Elad Naim
Shay Wax
Shay Wax
Yuk Epstein
Yuk Epstein
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristin Guinn
Kristin Guinn
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson
Rigging Grip
Humphrey Jarrod
Humphrey Jarrod
Mike Pilcher
Mike Pilcher
Jason Zaluska
Jason Zaluska
Gaffer
Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
Rick Crank
Rick Crank
Chris Sorel
Chris Sorel
Electrician
Connor O'Malley
Connor O'Malley
Steve Sudge
Steve Sudge
Jon Derek Wilson
Jon Derek Wilson
Best Boy Electric
Brandon Davis
Brandon Davis
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment