Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 23%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 15%

Financials

Revenue: $8,642,858

Budget: $0

Profit: + $8,642,858


Movie Details

Tag Line: 10 Will Fight, 9 Will Die. You Get To Watch.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 27, 2007

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Condemned Productions , Sidestreet Entertainment , WWE Studios , Colossal Entertainment , New Wave Entertainment , Lionsgate


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Jack Conrad is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer and taken to a desolate island where he must fight to the death against nine other condemned killers from all corners of the world, with freedom going to the sole survivor.


Main Cast

Steve Austin

Steve Austin

Conrad

Age : 56 | Popularity : 15%

Vinnie Jones

Vinnie Jones

McStarley

Age : 56 | Popularity : 17%

Robert Mammone

Robert Mammone

Breckel

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Tory Mussett

Tory Mussett

Julie

Age : 42 | Popularity : 11%

Madeleine West

Madeleine West

Sarah Cavanaugh

Age : 41 | Popularity : 3%

Rick Hoffman

Rick Hoffman

'Goldy' Goldman

Age : 50 | Popularity : 8%

Sullivan Stapleton

Sullivan Stapleton

Special Agent Wilkins

Age : 43 | Popularity : 30%

Manu Bennett

Manu Bennett

Paco

Age : 51 | Popularity : 26%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music
Graeme Revell
Graeme Revell
Foley Supervisor
Bob Beher
Bob Beher
Foley Artist
Joan Rowe
Joan Rowe
Sean Rowe
Sean Rowe
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
ADR Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Mark L. Mangino
Joe Dorn
Joe Dorn
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bissinger
Steve Bissinger
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
David Werntz
David Werntz
Rickley W. Dumm
Rickley W. Dumm
Foley Mixer
Ryan Maguire
Ryan Maguire
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory H. Watkins
Gregory H. Watkins
Tim LeBlanc
Tim LeBlanc
Dialogue Editor
Avram D. Gold
Avram D. Gold
Benjamin Beardwood
Benjamin Beardwood
Sound Designer
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
ADR Mixer
Michael Thompson
Michael Thompson
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Music Editor
Ashley Revell
Ashley Revell
Foley Editor
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
ADR Supervisor
Lisa J. Levine
Lisa J. Levine
Sound Recordist
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Dolby Consultant
Bryan Pennington
Bryan Pennington
Music Programmer
Boris Elkis
Boris Elkis
Boom Operator
Rod Conder
Rod Conder
Music Supervisor
Neil A. Lawi
Neil A. Lawi
Jim Johnston
Jim Johnston
Assistant Sound Editor
Stephanie Brown
Stephanie Brown
Production Executive Producer
Peter Block
Peter Block
Jason Constantine
Jason Constantine
Vince McMahon
Vince McMahon
John Sacchi
John Sacchi
Jed Blaugrund
Jed Blaugrund
Michael Lake
Michael Lake
Graham Ludlow
Graham Ludlow
Michael Gruber
Michael Gruber
George Vrabeck
George Vrabeck
Producer
Joel Simon
Joel Simon
Julian Parry
Julian Parry
Casting
Tom McSweeney
Tom McSweeney
Casting Associate
Samantha Strauss
Samantha Strauss
Extras Casting
Fiona McMaster
Fiona McMaster
Production Manager
Jennifer Cornwell
Jennifer Cornwell
Location Manager
Scott Stewart
Scott Stewart
Jamie McLennan
Jamie McLennan
Publicist
Fiona Searson
Fiona Searson
Production Accountant
Toni Pearson
Toni Pearson
Associate Producer
Richard Lowell
Richard Lowell
Production Secretary
Jasmin Lyford
Jasmin Lyford
Kelly Weiler
Kelly Weiler
Production Coordinator
Kerry Mulgrew
Kerry Mulgrew
Cindy Gollagher
Cindy Gollagher
Payroll Accountant
Rachel Duxbury
Rachel Duxbury
Casting Assistant
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi
Co-Producer
Mara Jacobs
Mara Jacobs
John Bonneau
John Bonneau
Matt Walden
Matt Walden
Post Production Accountant
Debbie Gilbert
Debbie Gilbert
Production Assistant
Jason Rowling
Jason Rowling
Production Runner
Julian Bungate
Julian Bungate
Editing Editor
Derek Brechin
Derek Brechin
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Doug Delaney
Doug Delaney
First Assistant Editor
Stephen Shapiro
Stephen Shapiro
Color Timer
Bob Fredrickson
Bob Fredrickson
Digital Intermediate
Annalise Kurinsky
Annalise Kurinsky
David Donaldson
David Donaldson
Additional Editor
Mandy Jacobs
Mandy Jacobs
Assistant Editor
Geoff Lamb
Geoff Lamb
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Lou Levinson
Lou Levinson
Editorial Production Assistant
Kyle M. Brechin
Kyle M. Brechin
Camera Director of Photography
Ross Emery
Ross Emery
Best Boy Grip
Paul Murphy
Paul Murphy
Andy Smith
Andy Smith
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mark Wareham
Mark Wareham
Epk Camera Operator
Damien Beebe
Damien Beebe
Camera Operator
Greg Gilbert
Greg Gilbert
Butch Sawko
Butch Sawko
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
Steadicam Operator
Greg Gilbert
Greg Gilbert
Still Photographer
Vince Valitutti
Vince Valitutti
Additional Camera
Calum McFarlane
Calum McFarlane
Henry Pierce
Henry Pierce
Key Grip
Toby Copping
Toby Copping
Benn Hyde
Benn Hyde
Focus Puller
Daniel Clark
Daniel Clark
Margie McClymont
Margie McClymont
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Seipel
Paul Seipel
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jason Binnie
Jason Binnie
First Assistant "A" Camera
Adrien Seffrin
Adrien Seffrin
Clapper Loader
Riki Byrne
Riki Byrne
Aaron Smith
Aaron Smith
Dolly Grip
Matthew Copping
Matthew Copping
Grip
Michael Carl Smith
Michael Carl Smith
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Brendan Shambrook
Brendan Shambrook
Art Art Direction
Richard Hobbs
Richard Hobbs
Production Design
Graham 'Grace' Walker
Graham 'Grace' Walker
Construction Coordinator
Bill Booth
Bill Booth
Set Designer
Paula Whiteway
Paula Whiteway
Assistant Art Director
Jim Millett
Jim Millett
Property Master
Bob Booker
Bob Booker
Art Department Coordinator
Suzie Freeman
Suzie Freeman
Natalie Taylor
Natalie Taylor
Greensman
Matt Jordin
Matt Jordin
Construction Foreman
Noel McCartney
Noel McCartney
Chris Turner
Chris Turner
Standby Painter
Tom Brkich
Tom Brkich
Head Greensman
Ron Wallekers
Ron Wallekers
Construction Manager
Andrew Gardiner
Andrew Gardiner
Set Painter
Katrina Bull
Katrina Bull
Storyboard Artist
Graeme Callander
Graeme Callander
Assistant Property Master
Emile Oliver
Emile Oliver
Main Title Designer
Mark Rakocy
Mark Rakocy
Title Designer
Ricardo Navarro
Ricardo Navarro
Directing Second Unit Director
Mark Wareham
Mark Wareham
Director
Scott Wiper
Scott Wiper
Script Supervisor
Antoinette O'Neill
Antoinette O'Neill
Chris O'Connell
Chris O'Connell
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Darwin Brooks
Darwin Brooks
First Assistant Director
Jamie Crooks
Jamie Crooks
Second Assistant Director
Angella McPherson
Angella McPherson
Writing Screenplay
Rob Hedden
Rob Hedden
Scott Wiper
Scott Wiper
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Ruehland
Glenn Ruehland
Greg Stuart
Greg Stuart
Post Production Supervisor
Nancy Hirami
Nancy Hirami
Scenic Artist
Nick Walker
Nick Walker
Machinist
Susan Booth
Susan Booth
Janine Bray
Janine Bray
Transportation Coordinator
Jamie Whitfield
Jamie Whitfield
Picture Car Coordinator
Darren Loveday
Darren Loveday
Prop Maker
Kristin Reuter
Kristin Reuter
Tony Voevodin
Tony Voevodin
Barry Thompson
Barry Thompson
Armorer
Jeff Gribble
Jeff Gribble
Allan Mowbray
Allan Mowbray
Special Effects Technician
Julian Summers
Julian Summers
Patrick Carmiggelt
Patrick Carmiggelt
Peter Exton
Peter Exton
Systems Administrators & Support
Luke Cole
Luke Cole
Danielle Hession
Danielle Hession
Carpenter
Ray Chapman
Ray Chapman
Stephen Longson
Stephen Longson
Trevor Spann
Trevor Spann
Digital Effects Supervisor
Gary Sullivan
Gary Sullivan
Telecine Colorist
Simon Clark
Simon Clark
Costume & Make-Up Hair Supervisor
Margaret Stevenson
Margaret Stevenson
Makeup Supervisor
Margaret Stevenson
Margaret Stevenson
Costume Consultant
Phil Eagles
Phil Eagles
Costume Assistant
Shane Phillips
Shane Phillips
Costume Standby
Roberta Shaw
Roberta Shaw
Amanda Enders
Amanda Enders
Helen Maggs
Helen Maggs
Makeup & Hair
Kym Sainsbury
Kym Sainsbury
Anita Morgan
Anita Morgan
Anita Lowe
Anita Lowe
Gail Kane
Gail Kane
Maree Stuartt
Maree Stuartt
Prosthetic Supervisor
Jason Baird
Jason Baird
Costume Supervisor
Joanne Wilson
Joanne Wilson
Prosthetics
Karen Grose
Karen Grose
Additional Hairstylist
Jacqui Deacon
Jacqui Deacon
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Brett Beacham
Brett Beacham
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley
Dave Morley
Julian Parry
Julian Parry
Visual Effects Producer
Kent Boswell
Kent Boswell
Julian Parry
Julian Parry
VFX Supervisor
Gary Keir
Gary Keir
Digital Compositor
Jason Billington
Jason Billington
Craig Rowe
Craig Rowe
Matt Greig
Matt Greig
Koji Yamaguchi
Koji Yamaguchi
Tate Arbon
Tate Arbon
Chris Davies
Chris Davies
Dexter Davey
Dexter Davey
Matthew Hermans
Matthew Hermans
Liam Neville
Liam Neville
Murray Smallwood
Murray Smallwood
Matthew Wynne
Matthew Wynne
Visual Effects Camera
Matt Sloan
Matt Sloan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Carroll
Sophie Carroll
Modeling
Grant Warwick
Grant Warwick
Marc Tingle
Marc Tingle
Matte Painter
Nicole Papax
Nicole Papax
VFX Artist
Tim Sotiri
Tim Sotiri
Lighting Gaffer
Matt Slattery
Matt Slattery
Best Boy Electric
Stephen Head
Stephen Head
Chief Lighting Technician
Mick O'Brien
Mick O'Brien
Lighting Technician
Jesse Moyes
Jesse Moyes
Julian Filer
Julian Filer
Scott Hamilton
Scott Hamilton
Richard Riwaka
Richard Riwaka
Andrew Shir
Andrew Shir
Electrician
Phil Mulligan
Phil Mulligan
Mark Bills
Mark Bills
Russell Lyons
Russell Lyons
Boo Slattery
Boo Slattery
Peter Critchley
Peter Critchley
Craig Perkins
Craig Perkins
Nick Sowter
Nick Sowter
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment