Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $2,122,288
Budget: $0
Profit: + $2,122,288
Movie Details
Tag Line: The mission is not what it seems.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 10, 2022
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Thunder Road , 30WEST , STXfilms , Ingenious Media , Icon Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Contractor
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
After being involuntarily discharged from the U.S. Special Forces, James Harper decides to support his family by joining a private contracting organization alongside his best friend and under the command of a fellow veteran. Overseas on a covert mission, Harper must evade those trying to kill him while making his way back home.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Victoria Thomas
Nina Gold
Florina Fernandes
|
Co-Producer |
David Minkowski
Tom Lassally
Josh Bratman
Carmen Pepelea
Jonathan Fuhrman
Jake Carter
Katie Anderson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ben Foster
Chris Pine
Eric Warren Singer
Michael Flynn
Robert Simmonds
Samuel J. Brown
John Friedberg
Adam Fogelson
Daniel Steinman
Dan Friedkin
Micah Green
Peter Touche
Esther Hornstein
|
|
Producer |
Basil Iwanyk
Erica Lee
|
|
Production Manager |
Alma Bacula
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rose Locke
|
|
Unit Manager |
Teo Bostanica
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lucy Amos
|
|
Production Assistant |
Lola von Pfetten
Marcel Flock
Esther Ancrum
Anna Tancredi
Corinda Hayes
Rusty Grimes II
Taylor Gottbetter
|
|
Production Secretary |
Daniela Soare
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Zion DeBeatham
Jenn O'Donnell
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Levy Spéder
Peter Rensema
Singureanu Andrei
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Patrick Rokn
|
|
Location Manager |
Floriana Sandu
Calin Hagima
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Elena Tibichi
Erica Pribble
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Georgiana Tamaga
Claudia Dediu
|
|
Production Accountant |
Olesea Railean
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Nicholas Burrell
|
|
Location Assistant |
Florin Patrascu
Mircea Paraschiv
Cristi Dogaru
Sean Brewer
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Madalina Ripanu
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Flynn
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Pierre Aïm
|
Underwater Camera |
Viorel Sergovici
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Cristian Dragos
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Octavian Sotir
|
|
Camera Car |
Louie Northern
Scott Montgomery
|
|
Still Photographer |
Vlad Cioplea
Mark Hill
|
|
Key Grip |
Radu Marinescu
|
|
Grip |
Sarbu Gigi
Ochiana Ionuț
Viorel Stefan
Aurelian Radu
Stefan Bogdan
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Paul Maletich
Mihai Tănăsescu
Dario Missaghian
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Andrei Karastanef
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Florin Ion
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Austin Blythe
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Cristi Fratoaica
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Kevin Descheemaeker
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jack Gill
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
Viorel Sergovici
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Antal Kalik
Valentin Raileanu
Stefan Costache
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Mihai Tudoran
Daniel Popa
Michael Kocurek
Sorin Griscau
Octavian Dragulin
Cristian Coman
Adrian Ciobanescu
Kyle Casler
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Marius Stoian
|
|
Stunts |
Cosmin Pădureanu
Nico Woulard
Catalin Banghea
Deliu Ionut
Banica Gheorghe
Daniel Pisica
Malosi Leonard
Constantin Viscreanu
Valeriu Tomescu
Serbanescu Florin
Andrei Vintileanu
Marian Dumitru
Andrabulea Cigel
Samantha Epstein
Paul Budeanu
Marian Trasca
Bogdan Vladan
Dana Virza
Cristian Trasca
Lucian Raducanu
Ionut Neagu
Cody Hesse
Bogdan Constantinescu
Beniamin Constantin
Adrian Cojocaru
Niculae Cristian Bogdan
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Laura Pettitt
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Fred Duffer
Toni Ilinca
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Guru Khalsa
Ionut Cotruta
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Sandra Kier
Marc Sangra
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Dawn DeBenedetto Maurer
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Erin Fahey
|
|
Catering Head Chef |
Bacula Sorin
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Robert Mocanu
Alexandru Fota
Catalin Cornea
Robert Caraman
|
|
Stand In |
Casey Cathcart
|
|
Medical Consultant |
Jim Cadenhead
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Dogaru Silviu Andrei
Bianca Popescu
|
|
Cast Driver |
Ringhilescu Dumitru
|
|
Armorer |
Cristian Coman
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jack Gill
|
Director |
Tarik Saleh
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nicolas Harvard
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Andra Barbuica
Shannon Kenny
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Jeff Hubbard
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Sinziana Corozel
Costin Sforaru
Olivia Fitzroy
Alexandru Trandafira
Radu Nechita
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Andrei Furedi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Mary L. Mastro
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Morten Jacobsen
Todd Watson
Will Zuidema
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Andrea Dardea Tesdall
Heather Benson
|
|
Costume Design |
Louize Nissen
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Adina Bucur
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Liz Bernstrom
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Ionel Popa
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Mia Sturup
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Bill 'Splat' Johnson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Elena Voicu
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Katie Ballard
Nicoleta Toader
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Ana Joita
|
|
Wigmaker |
Samuel James
|
|
Set Costumer |
Opal Alexandra
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Alicia Marchand
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
André Poser
Daniel Ciobanu
Liviu Cosor
Romeo Racman
Cosmin Patru
Andrei Petrescu
Jaspar Henschke
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Liviu Popa
Derek L. Harris Jr.
|
|
Gaffer |
Florin Mihalache
Pascal Lombardo
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Mihai Adrian Olteanu
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Octavian Golgot
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Eugen Martin
Robert Fenichiu
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Dante Calero
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Gina Calin
Andreea Popa
Laurentiu Zarnoianu
Frank Galline
|
Art Direction |
Andreea Popa
Heather R. Dumas
Luca Bucura
Carmen Ratoi
Ion Peia
|
|
Production Design |
Roger Rosenberg
|
|
Set Dresser |
Lesli Lytle
Jonathan Williams
|
|
Props |
Glenn Peison
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Eusebiu Sirbu
Tache Alexandru
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Grigore Purcariu
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Maria Pop
|
|
Property Master |
Alexandru Dinca
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dana Ilie
|
|
Title Designer |
David Clayton
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Sune Elskær
Bryan DeLoach Franco
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Radu Alexandru
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Drew Simmons
|
|
Set Designer |
Andreea Caplescu
|
|
Location Scout |
Andrew C. Kirk
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Cristian Mihaila
|
|
Writing | Writer |
J.P. Davis
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Adrian Popescu
Yovko Dogandjiiski
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Hjorth
|
|
3D Artist |
Ruslan Ogorodnik
Erik Lundborg
Martin Törnestedt
Hugo Balkhammar
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mikael Windelin
Martin Nilsson
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Mats Forsberg
Jacob Gåfvels
Mihnea Teodor Rusu
Oscar Rosenberg
Liv Malmström
Jonas Kylén
Jennifer Jallow
Ragnar Grudd
Simon Backlund
|
|
VFX Artist |
Iulia Chirculescu
Maximilian Tucudean
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Jonas Lindfors
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Ulf Olausson
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Fredrik Dalenfjäll
Nicklas Lindh
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marius Serban Cozma
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Laird Fryer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Fredrik Jonsäter
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jan Kasskawo
|
|
Sound Mixer |
John Skoglund
Liviu Lupsa
Constantin Dinu
|
|
Music |
Alex Belcher
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mattias Perez
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Ferenc Lukács
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Ben Sokoler
Nicki Richards
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephen Perone
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Theis Schmidt
|
First Assistant Editor |
William Soneby
|
|
Department | Role | Name |