Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $20,200,000
Budget: $6,250,000
Profit: + $13,950,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 22, 2007
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: German
Website: Link
Production Countries: Austria , Germany
Production Companies: FilmFörderung Hamburg , Studio Babelsberg , Babelsberg Film , Magnolia Filmproduktion , Beta Cinema , ZDF , Aichholzer Film , Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Counterfeiters
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The story of Jewish counterfeiter Salomon Sorowitsch, who was coerced into assisting the Nazi operation of the Sachsenhausen concentration camp during World War II.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | ADR Recordist |
David Arnold
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tatjana Jakob
|
|
Music |
Marius Ruhland
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tobias Fleig
|
|
Sound Designer |
Rainer Heesch
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Stephan Fandrych
|
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Roigk
|
|
ADR Editor |
Anja-Corinne Welter
|
|
Foley Editor |
Udo Hilbert
|
|
Sound |
Torsten Heinemann
|
|
Production | Extras Casting |
Iris Müller
|
Casting |
Heta Mantscheff
Markus Schleinzer
Lisa Olah
|
|
Producer |
Josef Aichholzer
Nina Bohlmann
Babette Schröder
|
|
Production Manager |
Monika Maruschko
Christian Springer
|
|
Location Manager |
Pierre Barnaud
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Marcel Dykiert
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Eva Cifrain
Margaret Metz
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Stefan Ruzowitzky
|
Book |
Adolf Burger
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stefan Ruzowitzky
|
Script Supervisor |
Iris Steiner
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Timon Modersohn
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Anton Maria Aigner
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Britta Nahler
|
Colorist |
Willi Willinger
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Linda Reif
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Waldemar Pokromski
Sonali Chatterjee
Daniela Skala
Marie-Luise Adler
|
Costume Design |
Nicole Fischnaller
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Patricia Schömitz
Pieter Bax
|
|
Costumer |
Inka Sherman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Benedict Neuenfels
|
Steadicam Operator |
Alexander Boboschewski
Marcus Pohlus
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jürgen Olczyk
Petro Domenigg
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Andreas Erben
David Marschalsky
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matthias Mitter
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Isidor Wimmer
|
Set Designer |
Isidor Wimmer
|
|
Set Decoration |
Gerhard Krummeich
Christian Krüger
Johannes Slapa
|
|
Property Master |
Christian Krüger
Johannes Slapa
|
|
Construction Manager |
Dierk Grahlow
|
|
Assistant Production Design |
Christine Egger
|
|
Painter |
Joshua Black
Felix Gallo
Franz Vana
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Juliane Gstättner
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Aaron Crookes
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Florian Gellinger
Jonathan Weber
Claudia Lechen
Joerg Bruemmer
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sven Pannicke
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Markus Degen
Christian Pundschus
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Erwin Reichel
|
Choreographer |
Jorge Bosicovich
|
|
Carpenter |
Andreas Herberg
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Rainer Stonus
|
Electrician |
Sascha Görlich
Heiko Halbreiter
Patrick Posch
Thomas Welz
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Axel Renner
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment