Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $4,700,862
Budget: $0
Profit: + $4,700,862
Movie Details
Tag Line: Don't shoot the messenger.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 22, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Rollercoaster Angel Productions , Signature Films , Capstone Entertainment Group , Grindstone Entertainment Group , Helix Media Group , Lionsgate
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Courier
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Ezekiel Mannings, a vicious crime boss, is out to kill Nick, the lone witness set to testify against him. He hires a mysterious female motorcycle courier to unknowingly deliver a poison-gas bomb to slay Nick, but after she rescues Nick from certain death, the duo must confront an army of ruthless hired killers in order to survive the night.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Pedrero
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paula Crickard
|
|
Stunts |
Rachael Evelyn
Jack Jagodka
Gary Grundy
|
|
Armorer |
Steven Leek
|
|
Floor Runner |
Annabelle Hood
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Dominic Allan
Jack Taylor
Ollie Darwin
Dewi Alun Foulkes
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adam Daniel
Martin Schulz
|
Music Supervisor |
Ian Neil
|
|
Music |
James Edward Barker
Tim Despic
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Martin Schulz
David Crane
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Daniel Vasquez Velez
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Jaramillo Gutierrez
David Crane
|
|
Boom Operator |
Morgan Williams
Rory Rae
|
|
Foley Editor |
Sebastian Alzate Lopez
Juan David Jaramillo
Daniel Montoya
|
|
Sound Editor |
Marco Toca Ramirez
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Juan Martin Del Campo
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Crane
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jack Cook
Andria Michael
Johan Winstedt
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Johan Winstedt
|
|
Sound Recordist |
James de Taranto
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Sebastián Vásquez
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Alexander Aguilar
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Michel Abramowicz
|
Still Photographer |
Gareth Gatrell
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Pollitt
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tom Wilkinson
|
|
Key Grip |
Mark Morley
Chris Rusby
|
|
Epk Producer |
Alain Galès
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ross Onions
Louise Murphy
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Rory Hern
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Martin Warrilow
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Lawrence Fish
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Peter Nance
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Abigayle Blacow
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Adam Hall
|
|
Directing | Director |
Zackary Adler
|
Second Unit Director |
Jon Shaikh
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Xenia Taylor
Sarah Agha
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Antonia Carter
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Andy Gradwell
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Tom Westgate
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Zackary Adler
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Elizabeth Williams
|
Producer |
James Edward Barker
Andrew Prendergast
Marc Goldberg
David Haring
|
|
Line Producer |
Tiernan Hanby
|
|
Location Manager |
Martin Walker
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kit Patrick
|
|
Production Secretary |
Hayley Daffin
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Zackary Adler
James Edward Barker
Andy Conway
Nicky Tate
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup & Hair |
Niamh Morrison
Annie McConnell
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Satinder Chumber
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Siobhan Harper Ryan
Harriet Thompson
Vickie Ellis
Giada Venturini
Sophie Coppola
Annie McConnell
Alice Jones
Tania Couper
Kieron Lavine
Minaxi Shah
|
|
Costume Design |
Tina Kalivas
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Jo Turner
|
|
Daily Makeup & Hair |
Sophie Coppola
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sophia Aiudi
|
|
Costume Standby |
Freya Murphy
|
|
Costumer |
Jules Hindess
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carole Louise Machin
|
|
Prosthetics |
Marina Altomare
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chris Dowling
Gavin Walters
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Matthew Martin
|
|
Electrician |
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen
Lee Hatcher
Richard Philbert
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nick McCahearty
|
Assistant Editor |
Will Steer
Peter Owen Brook
|
|
Colorist |
Andy Lee
|
|
Online Editor |
Adam Sample
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Anna Mould
|
Art Direction |
Isobel Dunhill
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sarah Bick
|
|
Construction Manager |
James Waddingham
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Danny Hargreaves
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Diego Vazquez Lozano
|
|
VFX Editor |
Peter Owen Brook
|
|
VFX Artist |
Mike Parkinson
|
|
3D Modeller |
Christopher Cruz
|
|
3D Tracking Layout |
Alekh Singh
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Manoj Kumar
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Ron Dwivedi
|
|
Department | Role | Name |