Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $37,597,471
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $17,597,471
Movie Details
Tag Line: Only the power of Hell can help them.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 8, 2006
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Screen Gems , Lakeshore Entertainment , Sandstorm Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Marc Silvestri
|
Executive Producer |
James McQuaide
J.S. Cardone
Scott Einbinder
Andre Lamal
Carol Kottenbrook
Roger Mincheff
|
|
Casting |
Mindy Marin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Manon Bougie
|
|
Line Producer |
Manon Bougie
|
|
Publicist |
Flax Glor
|
|
Location Manager |
Benoît Mathieu
|
|
Consulting Producer |
Reno Logan
|
|
Production Manager |
Chris Cochlin
|
|
Associate Producer |
Tom Hillman
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Claude Letessier
Scott Sanders
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Walter Spencer
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
Pamela Kahn
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe Lisanti
Sheri Ozeki
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
John Reese
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Colin McLellan
Wouter van Herwerden
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Nello Torri
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Louis Marion
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Mark Server
|
|
Musician |
Gabe Castro
Jessica Catron
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Tom Hajdu
Andy Milburn
|
|
Music |
tomandandy
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Friedman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nicolas De Toth
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Christophe Giraud
Kathy Kelso
|
Costume Design |
April Napier
|
|
Prosthetics |
Adrien Morot
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Adrien Morot
Chris Mills III
Bruno Gatien
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ghislaine Sant
Chantal Bergeron
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Réjean Goderre
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Micheline Trépanier
|
|
Directing | Director |
Renny Harlin
|
Second Unit Director |
Sean Dwyer
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Portia Tickell
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Rick Cranford
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael A. Williams
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brigitte Goulet
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Jean-François Duplat
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Ryal Cosgrove
Sylvania Yau
|
Stand In |
Brandon Blue
Paul Stewart
Ivan Vukov
Maïta Lavoie
Stéphane Byl
Alex Kudrytsky
Tim Aas
Jean-Marie Montbarbut
Simon Alain
Stéphane Beaupré
Roman Chnov
Marie France Denoncourt
Kim Gandol Ferenczi
Catherine Gagne
Katheline Jean Pierre
Vie Nystrom
Kristen O'Keefe
Sophye Anne Sherer
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Marc Reichel
Dan Goyens
Tim Winchester
George Tucci
Clark R. Biesele
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Puelo Deir
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
David McKeown
|
|
Special Effects |
Reg Ashby
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jean Cardinal
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Pierre Gill
|
Writing | Writer |
J.S. Cardone
|
Art | Production Design |
Anne Pritchard
Gary Randall
|
Art Direction |
Pierre Perrault
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sylvie Desmarais
Josée Arsenault
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
John L. Healy
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment