Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $7,300,000
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: - $-17,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Arthur Miller's timeless tale of truth on trial.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 27, 1996
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Tariq Anwar
|
Color Timer |
John Stanborough
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Sylvia Wheeler
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
George Fenton
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Matt Grimes
Mark Sale
Elaine 'Chucks' Thomas
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dean Humphreys
|
|
ADR Editor |
Nick Lowe
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Christopher Ackland
|
|
Foley Editor |
Stan Fiferman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joe Gilmore
|
|
Foley Artist |
Pauline Griffiths
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael Barosky
|
|
Boom Operator |
Linda Murphy
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ed Colyer
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Eliza Thompson
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lilly Kilvert
|
Art Direction |
John Warnke
|
|
Set Decoration |
Gretchen Rau
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jess Gonchor
|
|
Leadman |
Patrick Cassidy
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Brick Mason
|
|
Set Designer |
Nick Navarro
Alan S. Kaye
|
|
Greensman |
Stephanie Waldron
|
|
Construction Grip |
David Rotondo
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Elizabeth Flaherty
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Standby Painter |
James Passanante
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Butch West
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Anthony D. Parrillo
Lori A. Lopes
|
|
Production | Casting |
Donna Isaacson
Daniel Swee
|
Unit Production Manager |
Diana Pokorny
|
|
Co-Producer |
Diana Pokorny
|
|
Producer |
David V. Picker
Robert A. Miller
|
|
Casting Associate |
Christian Kaplan
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mari-Jo Winkler
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Will Weiske
|
|
Casting Assistant |
James Calleri
|
|
Location Manager |
Charles Harrington
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Matt Bouldry
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jon Davidson
|
|
Associate Producer |
Mitchell Levin
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrew Dunn
|
Camera Operator |
Bruce MacCallum
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Bob Becchio
|
|
Key Grip |
Eddie Evans
|
|
Grip |
David Larue
William M. Weberg
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Tom Barrett
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Patricia Van Over
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Walter Scott
|
Stunts |
Dale Gibson
R.L. Tolbert
John R. Favre
Gwynn Turnbull Weaver
Valerie Scott
Laurie Scott
|
|
Special Effects |
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek
Gary L. King
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Anne S. Reilly
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Brian Ricci
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Mike Topoozian
|
Director |
Nicholas Hytner
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Cybulski
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Oswald
Bob Wagner
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Peggy Schierholz
Victoria M. Porter
Jerry DeCarlo
Anthony Veader
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lisa R. Frucht
Deirdre N. Williams
|
|
Costume Design |
Bob Crowley
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Todd Kleitsch
Carla White
Paula Kelly
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Naomi Donne
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amy Andrews
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jan Archibald
|
|
Costumer |
Sheila Grover
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Arthur Miller
|
Theatre Play |
Arthur Miller
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Blaise Dahlquist
|
Gaffer |
Patrick James Grosswendt
|
|
Electrician |
Robert Cuddy
Jeff Amaral
Bernard C. Karol
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
William R. Mayberry
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment