Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,081,041,287
Budget: $250,000,000
Profit: + $831,041,287
Movie Details
Tag Line: A fire will rise.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jul 17, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Syncopy , Legendary Pictures , DC Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Michael Wren Gucciardo
Stockbroker in Snipers Scoop - Stock Exchange (uncredited)Age : 38 | Popularity : 3%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
ADR Supervisor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kaska
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Gregg Landaker
Carlos Solis
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ashraf Khan
Brian Robinson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bryan O. Watkins
Michael W. Mitchell
Ken J. Johnson
Michael Babcock
Randle Akerson
Jeff Sawyer
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Ryan Murphy
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Ryan Young
James Hyde
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Babcock
|
|
Music Editor |
Ryan Rubin
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Nick Kray
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ed Novick
Mark Goodermote
Nakul Kamte
Frederic Echelard
|
|
Utility Sound |
Jerry Yuen
Ben Greaves
Jamie Gambell
|
|
Musician |
Joonas Koivula
|
|
Production | Producer |
Charles Roven
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
Toby Whale
Dixie Webster
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Thomas Tull
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jordan Goldberg
|
|
Production Manager |
Karl McMillan
Emmanuel Pappas
Michael Murray
Thomas Hayslip
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Katie Shenot
Dixie Webster
Tammy L. Smith
Grant Wilfley
George Moss
Jennifer Sabel
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Katherine Tibbetts
Mika Saito
Hilde Odelga
Daniel Kepler
Michelle Wraight
Suzanna de Miranda
Kate Kelly
Sam Mill
Alexander Koll
Rohit Rawat
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Candice D. Campos
Mika Saito
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Matthew Jenkins
Mark Swenson
|
|
Location Manager |
Mark Somner
Joaquin Diego Prange
Vans Pradeep Singh Rathore
James A. Mahathey
Jonathan Hook
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mark Scoon
|
|
Line Producer |
Dileep Singh Rathore
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Dylan Jury
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer Cram
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Adam Cole
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lindsey Washington
Jane Trower
Marlene Marks
|
|
Production Secretary |
David 'Gus' Gustafson
David C. Sales
David Halagarda
Yuen-Wai Liu
Matthew Brown
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Shannon Cain
Laura Drake Mancini
Claire Dempsey
Melcher Fabi
Veronika Lee Claghorn
Mallory Ravotti
Steven Vago
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jill Hahn
Paresh Behera
Carson R. Cultner
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Christopher Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
|
Story |
Christopher Nolan
David S. Goyer
|
|
Characters |
Bob Kane
|
|
Directing | Director |
Christopher Nolan
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paula Turnbull
Richard Graysmark
Brandon Lambdin
Samarth Sahni
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Steve Gehrke
|
|
Assistant Director |
Matthew Reedy
Sid Karne
Nilo Otero
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nilo Otero
Udayan Baijal
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Manjari Makijany
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Wally Pfister
|
Camera Operator |
Wally Pfister
Greg Baldi
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
Grip |
David Ariniello
Emanuele Salvatore
Shaun Lowry
Michael J. Prate
Tom Prate
Adam Camacho
Shaun Sangkarat
Jonathan McKeown
Jordan Lippert
Mario Cisneros
Murali Krishna
Brad Leidholdt
|
|
Key Grip |
Sanjay Sami
Tom Prate
Ryan Monro
William M. Weberg
Ray Garcia
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
Steve Koster
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ron Phillips
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Bob Hall
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Philip Shanahan
|
|
Camera Technician |
Wayne Baker
|
|
Camera Intern |
Joey J. Cook III
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Andy Leo
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Gary Hutchings
Charles Ehrlinger
Bidhan Chanda
Steven R. Paquette
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Schroer
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Farhad Ahmed Dehlvi
Colin Sheehy
Kevin Pereira
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Lance Mayer
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Adam Dorney
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Meg Kettell
Amanda Rotzler
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Smith
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
William Fletcher
Donald Likovich
Ben Mills
Anne O'Brien
Scott Wesley Ross
Katie Hedrich
Ben Renton
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Eric A. Lewy
|
|
Associate Editor |
John Lee
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Patty York
Karen Blynder
Paul Molnar
Rachel Geary
Nuria Mbomio
Audrey Doyle
Jamie Leigh DeVilla
Elena Arroy
Doug Fairall
Sangeet Prabhaker
Sandi Rowden
|
Costume Design |
Lindy Hemming
Roberto Craciunica
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carmia Marshall
Rebecca Levin
Lori Harris
Hana Rausalova
Alison Evans
Amanda Jenkins
Mustapha Mimis
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Lindsay Kouri
David Butler
Christof Roche-Gordon
Vern Malone
Damien Quinn
Kortney Lawlor
Gerald Crawford
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Sarah Springer
Crystal Gomes
Wade Sullivan
Sinéad Kidao
Terry Archer
Allison Spain
Alex Grace
Jamie Harvey
Edwina Sercombe
|
|
Costumer |
Azalia Snail
Taylor Smith
Malik Summers
Cathie Valdovino
Diane Collins
Jodi Baldwin
Cesha Ventre
Tamsin Costello
Colleen Ehrlich
Sue Crosby
Amelia Buhrman
Michelle Christensen
Jay Barry Matthews
Brian Russman
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
Laura Downing
Brendan Handscombe
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Luisa Abel
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Christine Bean
Meghan Kasperlik
Maria Tortu
|
|
Key Costumer |
John M. 'Jack' Wright
Edward T. Hanley
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Scott T. Coppock
Tyra Youland
Jack Taggart
Steven Porch
Ashley E. Singer
|
|
Wigmaker |
Natasha Ladek
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Joe Hopker
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jay Wejebe
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Janice Alexander
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Patricia DeHaney
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
Stephanie Hovette
Nancy Keslar
Robert Wilson
Liz Phillips
Karen Zanki
Lisa Halstead
Amy McHale
Ursula Hawks
Winfrey Izear
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Andre Gilbert
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Tyler Ely
R. Cory McCutcheon
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Conor O'Sullivan
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Kate Chadderton
Taylor Marie Good
|
|
Tailor |
Anne Wingate
Polly Fossey
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Kentaro Yano
Maggie Elliott
|
|
Prosthetics Sculptor |
Sebastian Lochmann
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Sinead Sweeney
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Shyamalee Sharma
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jim Palmer
Chris Palermo
Melissa R. Stubbs
Lee Sheward
Declan Mulvey
Rick Avery
Philippe Vonlanthen
Doug Coleman
Anthony Molinari
Christopher Place
Nellie Burroughes
Carrick O'Quinn
Roy T. Anderson
Jim Wilkey
Aaron Vexler
Adam Horton
Raymond Mamrak
David Gere
Stephen W. Schriver
Samantha MacIvor
Jared Burke
Ray Siegle
Trampas Thompson
Trevor Habberstad
Brian Smyj
Jill Brown
Ian Mclaughlin
Whitney Coleman
Eliza Coleman
Victor Paguia
Sid Karne
Rex Reddick
Dan Brown
Aja Frary
Mark Fichera
Marc Scizak
Chris Cenatiempo
Scott Burik
Mike Burke
Nicole Callender
Shane Geraghty
Kevin Rogers
Shawnna Thibodeau
Caroline Vexler
Mark Aaron Wagner
Ed McDermott II
Jeremy Fry
Georgina Armstrong
Holly Lumsden
Marie Fink
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Maxine Whittaker
Nitasha Bhambree
Tracey Ruggiero
Mindy Kelly
Ruth Jenkins
Naomi Peters
Pamela Croydon
Monique Allen
Vanessa Alameda
|
Stunt Driver |
Allan Graf
Pamela Croydon
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jolene Van Vugt
Madison Turner
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jolene Van Vugt
|
|
Propmaker |
Ray Maxwell
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Bradley Porter
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Scott R. Fisher
Jeff Brink
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Denny Caira
Gary Birmingham
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Derrick Mitchell
Nick Dacey
Reuben Lloyd-Pack
Steve Miller
Christopher Payne
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Francie Brown
Paula Jack
Kathleen S. Dunn
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
Ryan Hosking
|
|
Pilot |
Craig Hosking
David Paris
Rick Shuster
Bill Richards
John Maloney
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Joel Green
Alison Wortman
Maxx Wai In Leong
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Diana Choi
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Claudia Kalindjian
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Elizabeth Tomasetti
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Julian Foddy
Nicola Hoyle
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Sy Holland
Tom Struthers
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Tyler W. Gaisford
|
|
Compositor |
Matt Foster
Patrick Michael Burke
Jessica Clare Smith
Vincent Chang
Charlotte Merrill
Sangita Mistry
Storm Gezentsvey
Ashvini R. Prabhu
Garth Reilly
Ana Gomes
Olov Samuelsson
|
|
Armorer |
Ryan Washburn
Dan Osborne
Ben Rothwell
Harry Lu
Ryder Washburn
|
|
Driver |
Patrick Hogan
|
|
Stunts Coordinator |
Scotty Richards
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Damiano Fusca
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David E. Hall
|
|
Production Controller |
Helen Medrano
|
|
Generator Operator |
Michael A. Leo
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Jeffrey Jasper
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Paki Smith
|
Art Direction |
Robert Woodruff
Gerald Sullivan
Zack Grobler
Dean Wolcott
Sue Whitaker
Tom Still
Toby Britton
Jonathan Kevin Ong
|
|
Production Design |
Nathan Crowley
Kevin Kavanaugh
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Naaman Marshall
James Hambidge
|
|
Sculptor |
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe Ondrejko
Amanda Pettett
Glen Pangione
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jenne Lee
Pippa Needs
Laura Pliskin
|
|
Set Designer |
Theodore Sharps
Jason Kolowski
|
|
Greensman |
Ian Whiteford
Brandon A. Plonka
|
|
Leadman |
Bruce Lee Gross
Sean Ginevan
|
|
Painter |
Chris Bertholf
|
|
Construction Foreman |
William Gideon
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Anna Bregman
Robert W. Joseph
|
|
Property Master |
Barry Wilkinson
Mychael Bates
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Timothy Healy
Martin Taylor
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Ben Wilson
Christopher Ferguson
Peter Brimson
William MacGhee
Bruce Sharp
Wailoon Chung
Jamie Bruce
Sean Feehan
Matt Naughton
Jean-Pierre Nutini
Travis Johnston
Christopher Dorowsky
Robert Skinner
Tod Olivieri
Anthony Goulding
Zach Mulvihill
Adam Benlifer
Tony Lopez-Cepero
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli
Blake Pike
Joe Guzman
Balint Pinczehelyi
Kevin Flynn
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Cory Geryak
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Greg Patterson
Cooper Donaldson
Brian Woronec
Eugene Grobler
Mike Gerzevitz
Jared Wellman
Chris Tann
Jamie Garside
Christopher Franey
Adrian Mackay
Michael Witczak
Ryan Huston
Steve Charnow
Ted Goodwin
Scott Compton
|
|
Gaffer |
Ryan Rodriguez
Reuben Garrett
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ian Franklin
Clay Liversidge
Jon D. Morrison
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Blake Pike
Kevin Flynn
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Larry Sushinski
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Billy Gamble
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Supervisor |
May Leung
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Corbould
Peter Bebb
Paul J. Franklin
Andrew Lockley
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mike Chambers
Claudia Dehmel
|
|
Animation |
Andrew McEvoy
Dorian Knapp
Micha Boström
Peter Driscoll
|
|
Lead Animator |
Andrew McEvoy
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Leanne Young
Valdone Koronczi
Katie Stetson
Max Rees
Katy Mummery
Beverly Abbott
Cindy Khoo
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Monte Swann
Zane Shapiro
|
|
Modeling |
Rhys Salcombe
Krzysztof Fus
Matthew Bullock
Vladimir Minguillo
Gak Gyu Choi
Terence Lam
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Victor Perez
Kris Anderson
Romain Bouvard
Jon Uriarte
Zac Campbell
Thomas R. Steiner
Igor Fiorentini
Jeremy Hey
Aled Prosser
Kate Porter
Oscar Tornincasa
Bahar Cetin
Zachary Lo
Antonio Meazzini
Sam Reed
Jacqueline Lockley
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Dominic Drane
Robert John Davies
Praveen Ilangovan
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Boman Modine
Izzy Field
Kieran Ahern
Jake Heggen
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Yakov Baytler
|
|
Generalist |
Bret Lu
Giovanni Mascherpa
Clement Gerard
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Brad Blackbourn
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Robin Beard
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Aaron Noordally
Eleonor Lindvall
Scott Macieira
Luis Miguel Ruibal
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Mark H. Weingartner
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Matthew Salisbury
Matt Sadler
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Key Hyung Lee
Jamie Haydock
|
|
CG Artist |
Fernanda Moreno
Leona Sharkey
|
|
VFX Artist |
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
Janson Chew
Keziah Bailey
Federico Frassinelli
Habib Niazi
Kain Suwannaphin
|
|
Matte Painter |
Tania Richard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment