Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,004,558,444
Budget: $185,000,000
Profit: + $819,558,444
Movie Details
Tag Line: Welcome to a world without rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 9
Release Date: Jul 16, 2008
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: DC Comics , Legendary Pictures , Syncopy , Isobel Griffiths , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
John Papsidera
Nicholas Gall
|
Producer |
Charles Roven
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Lorne Orleans
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Thomas Tull
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jordan Goldberg
|
|
Publicist |
Dennis Davidson
|
|
Grip Production Assistant |
Robert Stoneman
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
James Newton Howard
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kaska
Bruce Fowler
Jeff Atmajian
Brad Dechter
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
Michael Magill
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
Hamilton Sterling
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael Babcock
|
|
Foley |
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Music Editor |
Daniel Pinder
Alex Gibson
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Linda Folk
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ed Novick
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Daniel Wehr
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Christopher Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
|
Story |
Christopher Nolan
David S. Goyer
|
|
Characters |
Bob Kane
|
|
Directing | Director |
Christopher Nolan
|
Script Supervisor |
Steve Gehrke
|
|
Assistant Director |
Nilo Otero
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Wally Pfister
|
Still Photographer |
Stephen Vaughan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Bob Gorelick
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bob Gorelick
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bob Hall
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Heath Ledger
Conway Wickliffe
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Jennings
Rick LeFevour
Tom Struthers
|
|
Stunts |
Rick Avery
Jessie Graff
Jim Wilkey
David Gere
Brian Christensen
Mark Mottram
Tom McComas
Jennifer Lamb
Marie Fink
Natalie M. Meyer
Brian Peters
Linda Perlin
|
|
Thanks |
Richard M. Daley
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Mira Husseini
|
|
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Jim Boulden
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David E. Hall
|
|
Stunt Double |
Sarah Franzl
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Rebecca Steel Roven
Rudra Banerji
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Justo Dieguez
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Smith
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Donald Likovich
Scott Wesley Ross
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Mark Bartholomew
Steven Lawrence
Naaman Marshall
Craig Jackson
James Hambidge
|
Production Design |
Nathan Crowley
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Kevin Kavanaugh
Simon Lamont
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Lando
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Neal Callow
Ashley Winter
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jenne Lee
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Phillis Lehmer
|
|
Set Dresser |
Fred M. Ortiz
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lindy Hemming
|
Makeup & Hair |
Peter Robb-King
|
|
Makeup Artist |
John Caglione Jr.
Deborah K. Dee
Nancy Hancock
Sue Robb-King
Alma Izquierdo
Jenny Sharpe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dan Grace
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Janice Alexander
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
Kimberley Spiteri
|
|
Set Costumer |
Brendan Handscombe
Patrick Caulfield
Gina Panno
Lee Croucher
Esther St John Gray
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Conor O'Sullivan
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pierre Buffin
Ian Hunter
Tim Webber
Paul J. Franklin
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Chris Corbould
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alain Lalanne
David Sanger
François-Xavier Aubague
Matthew Holben
Lorna Paterson
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jonathan Fawkner
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment