Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 65%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 76%

Financials

Revenue: $45,636,368

Budget: $20,000,000

Profit: + $25,636,368


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every secret comes with a price.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 30, 2010

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Pioneer Pictures , Miramax , Marv Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Rachel Singer is a former Mossad agent who tried to capture a notorious Nazi war criminal – the Surgeon of Birkenau – in a secret Israeli mission that ended with his death on the streets of East Berlin. Now, 30 years later, a man claiming to be the doctor has surfaced, and Rachel must return to Eastern Europe to uncover the truth. Overwhelmed by haunting memories of her younger self and her two fellow agents, the still-celebrated heroine must relive the trauma of those events and confront the debt she has incurred.


Main Cast

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren

Rachel Singer

Age : 76 | Popularity : 54%

Tom Wilkinson

Tom Wilkinson

Stefan Gold

Age : 74 | Popularity : 23%

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Young David Peretz

Age : 45 | Popularity : 30%

Ciarán Hinds

Ciarán Hinds

David Peretz

Age : 69 | Popularity : 29%

Jessica Chastain

Jessica Chastain

Young Rachel Singer

Age : 45 | Popularity : 59%

Marton Csokas

Marton Csokas

Young Stefan Gold

Age : 56 | Popularity : 11%

Jesper Christensen

Jesper Christensen

Dieter Vogel

Age : 74 | Popularity : 5%

Romi Aboulafia

Romi Aboulafia

Sarah Gold

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Thomas Newman
Thomas Newman
Music Editor
Bill Bernstein
Bill Bernstein
ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Single
Steve Single
Tim Cavagin
Tim Cavagin
Sound Effects Editor
Alastair Sirkett
Alastair Sirkett
Boom Operator
Alex Epstine
Alex Epstine
György Mihályi
György Mihályi
Peter Schulteisz
Peter Schulteisz
Dialogue Editor
Andy Shelley
Andy Shelley
ADR Editor
Andy Shelley
Andy Shelley
Foley Artist
Jack Stew
Jack Stew
Ricky Butt
Ricky Butt
Supervising Sound Editor
Ian Wilson
Ian Wilson
Production Sound Mixer
Peter Lindsay
Peter Lindsay
First Assistant Sound Editor
Robin Knapp
Robin Knapp
Foley Editor
Robin Knapp
Robin Knapp
ADR Recordist
Mark Lafbery
Mark Lafbery
Mitch Clyman
Mitch Clyman
Foley Recordist
Mark Lafbery
Mark Lafbery
Sound Assistant
Theotime Pardon
Theotime Pardon
Writing Screenplay
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Vaughn
Jane Goldman
Jane Goldman
Peter Straughan
Peter Straughan
Writer
Assaf Bernstein
Assaf Bernstein
Ido Rosenblum
Ido Rosenblum
Production Producer
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Vaughn
Kris Thykier
Kris Thykier
Eduardo Rossoff
Eduardo Rossoff
Eitan Evan
Eitan Evan
Casting
Michelle Guish
Michelle Guish
Production Executive
Ildikó Kemény
Ildikó Kemény
Unit Production Manager
Sasha Harris
Sasha Harris
Post Production Accountant
Tarn Harper
Tarn Harper
Production Manager
Maria Ungor
Maria Ungor
Gadi Levy
Gadi Levy
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
Abigail Barbier
Production Coordinator
Polly Jefferies
Polly Jefferies
Michal Vintrov
Michal Vintrov
Ezster Répássy
Ezster Répássy
Additional Casting
Adrienn Lakatos
Adrienn Lakatos
Extras Casting
Balázs Kovács
Balázs Kovács
Tamás Kertész
Tamás Kertész
Sándor Dénes
Sándor Dénes
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hollie Foster
Hollie Foster
Zsofi Oblath
Zsofi Oblath
Executive In Charge Of Production
Dan Hassid
Dan Hassid
Production Accountant
Will Tyler
Will Tyler
Assistant Accountant
Lajos Nagy
Lajos Nagy
Production Runner
Peter Boothby
Peter Boothby
Chen Kesten
Chen Kesten
Production Secretary
Michael Mann
Michael Mann
Meirav Adler
Meirav Adler
Art Production Design
Jim Clay
Jim Clay
Supervising Art Director
Peter Francis
Peter Francis
Art Direction
Csaba Stork
Csaba Stork
Ido Dolev
Ido Dolev
Dominic Masters
Dominic Masters
Set Decoration
John Bush
John Bush
Standby Art Director
Peter James
Peter James
Property Master
Barry Gibbs
Barry Gibbs
Dávid Breier
Dávid Breier
Painter
Terry Heggarty
Terry Heggarty
Marc Beros
Marc Beros
Draughtsman
Judit Csák
Judit Csák
Standby Carpenter
Garry Moore
Garry Moore
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Construction Manager
John Bohan
John Bohan
Tom Martin
Tom Martin
József Kiss
József Kiss
Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson
Darryl Paterson
Assistant Art Director
Tünde Csáki
Tünde Csáki
Standby Painter
Paul Whitelock
Paul Whitelock
Editing Editor
Alexander Berner
Alexander Berner
Digital Intermediate
Clare Brody
Clare Brody
Matt Adams
Matt Adams
Matthew Benns
Matthew Benns
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Asa Shoul
Asa Shoul
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jaime Leonard
Jaime Leonard
Digital Intermediate Producer
Matthew Bristowe
Matthew Bristowe
Begoña Lopez
Begoña Lopez
First Assistant Editor
Nadia Naimi
Nadia Naimi
Colorist
Benedek Kabán
Benedek Kabán
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell
Greg Powell
Domonkos Pardanyi
Domonkos Pardanyi
Unit Publicist
Stacy Mann
Stacy Mann
Video Assist Operator
Jack Warrender
Jack Warrender
Armorer
Béla Gajdos
Béla Gajdos
Nick Jeffries
Nick Jeffries
Damian Mitchell
Damian Mitchell
Set Production Assistant
Szonja Szekerák
Szonja Szekerák
Guri Lazar
Guri Lazar
Ohad Oz
Ohad Oz
Réka Kovács
Réka Kovács
Gal Kotzki
Gal Kotzki
David Matityahu
David Matityahu
Merav Nirpaz
Merav Nirpaz
Ella Tal
Ella Tal
Digital Effects Supervisor
Ditch Doy
Ditch Doy
John Swinnerton
John Swinnerton
Pyrotechnician
Attila Varsányi
Attila Varsányi
Systems Administrators & Support
Andrew Kingston
Andrew Kingston
Mark Bradley
Mark Bradley
Compositor
Ben Hicks
Ben Hicks
Kris Anderson
Kris Anderson
Luan Davis
Luan Davis
Tristan Myles
Tristan Myles
Adam Hammond
Adam Hammond
Ian Copeland
Ian Copeland
Walter Gilbert
Walter Gilbert
Tahl Niran
Tahl Niran
Isaac Layish
Isaac Layish
Generator Operator
István Figlár
István Figlár
István Háry
István Háry
Health and Safety
János Papp
János Papp
Viktória Papp
Viktória Papp
Special Effects Technician
Nigel Wilkinson
Nigel Wilkinson
János Berki
János Berki
Dialogue Coach
Joan Washington
Joan Washington
Christa Muller
Christa Muller
Nurilla Bíró
Nurilla Bíró
Translator
Krisztina Letik
Krisztina Letik
Camera Director of Photography
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Ron Haimov
Ron Haimov
István Gottmann
István Gottmann
Eitan Ben Arie
Eitan Ben Arie
Epk Producer
Pip Ayers
Pip Ayers
Focus Puller
Sam Renton
Sam Renton
Clive Prior
Clive Prior
Camera Operator
Amnon Zlayet
Amnon Zlayet
György Réder
György Réder
Steadicam Operator
Alastair Rae
Alastair Rae
Still Photographer
Laurie Sparham
Laurie Sparham
Key Grip
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Imre Sisa
Imre Sisa
Guy Naaman
Guy Naaman
Grip
András Pozsár
András Pozsár
István Gyura
István Gyura
Roi Mano
Roi Mano
Pal Perlaki
Pal Perlaki
Izchak Ben Ariya
Izchak Ben Ariya
Liad Berger
Liad Berger
Eli Cohen
Eli Cohen
Elad Elbar
Elad Elbar
Nir Harari
Nir Harari
Avihai Rohkon
Avihai Rohkon
Moshe Shabbat
Moshe Shabbat
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lewis Hume
Lewis Hume
Szoke Andras
Szoke Andras
Meir Arad
Meir Arad
First Assistant Camera
Gusztáv Kirsch
Gusztáv Kirsch
Dolly Grip
Lajos Simon
Lajos Simon
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Adva Shoua
Adva Shoua
Kristóf Párdányi
Kristóf Párdányi
Kat Spencer
Kat Spencer
Camera Trainee
Tamás Takács
Tamás Takács
Directing Director
John Madden
John Madden
Script Supervisor
Kim Armitage
Kim Armitage
First Assistant Director
Deborah Saban
Deborah Saban
Zsuzsa Gurban
Zsuzsa Gurban
Second Assistant Director
Tamás Vass
Tamás Vass
Olivia Lloyd
Olivia Lloyd
Robyn Glaser
Robyn Glaser
Third Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin
Joey Coughlin
Shir Shoshani
Shir Shoshani
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Natalie Ward
Natalie Ward
Hair Designer
Daniel Phillips
Daniel Phillips
Makeup Designer
Daniel Phillips
Daniel Phillips
Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Sewell
Charlotte Sewell
Zsuzsa Stenger
Zsuzsa Stenger
Wardrobe Supervisor
Inbal Shuki
Inbal Shuki
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Key Makeup Artist
Jan Sewell
Jan Sewell
Hairstylist
Judit Halász
Judit Halász
Makeup Artist
Ziv Katanov
Ziv Katanov
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Csilla Blake-Horváth
Dresser
Brigitta Barkó
Brigitta Barkó
Michal Arbit
Michal Arbit
Costume Assistant
Orsolya Sallai
Orsolya Sallai
Assistant Costume Designer
Poli Kyriacou
Poli Kyriacou
Wardrobe Assistant
Katalin Ujvari
Katalin Ujvari
Louise Cassettari
Louise Cassettari
Péter Palotás
Péter Palotás
Sándor Csajbók
Sándor Csajbók
Noga Preis
Noga Preis
Dana Yungelson
Dana Yungelson
Wardrobe Master
Tom Hornsby
Tom Hornsby
Assistant Makeup Artist
Adi Chayat
Adi Chayat
Karen Ben Simhom
Karen Ben Simhom
Sigalit Grau
Sigalit Grau
Renato
Renato
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Peter Chiang
Digital Effects Producer
Diane Kingston
Diane Kingston
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer
Matthew Plummer
Natalie Stopford
Natalie Stopford
VFX Editor
Sam Lane
Sam Lane
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky
Gyula Krasnyánszky
Special Effects Supervisor
Stuart Brisdon
Stuart Brisdon
Gábor Kiszely
Gábor Kiszely
3D Artist
Elizabeth Gray
Elizabeth Gray
Stephen Thornhill
Stephen Thornhill
Dan Lindskov Andersen
Dan Lindskov Andersen
Rotoscoping Artist
Nick Chiang
Nick Chiang
Paul Scott
Paul Scott
Nicola Valsamakis
Nicola Valsamakis
Christopher T. Page
Christopher T. Page
Will Martindale
Will Martindale
Matte Painter
Diccon Alexander
Diccon Alexander
Animation
Emanuele Pescatori
Emanuele Pescatori
Francesco Canonico
Francesco Canonico
Daniel Jenkins
Daniel Jenkins
Antony Loobey
Antony Loobey
Jamie Tremelling
Jamie Tremelling
Lighting Gaffer
Zsolt Büti
Zsolt Büti
David Smith
David Smith
Avi Dassberg
Avi Dassberg
Electrician
Tibor Kecskeméti
Tibor Kecskeméti
Gábor Inczédy
Gábor Inczédy
László Major
László Major
Sándor Major
Sándor Major
James Brown
James Brown
Carl Campbell
Carl Campbell
Guy Minoli
Guy Minoli
Benny Bargig
Benny Bargig
Matan Geffen
Matan Geffen
Dror Piltz
Dror Piltz
Itzik Levi
Itzik Levi
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment