Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $52,099,090
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: - $-27,900,910
Movie Details
Tag Line: 32 survivors, room for 12.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 27, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Red Hawk Entertainment , Walt Disney Pictures , Whitaker Entertainment , Bergsten Music
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Javier Aguirresarobe
|
Underwater Camera |
Peter Zuccarini
|
|
Still Photographer |
Claire Folger
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Brian Heller
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Seacia Pavao
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jamie Alac
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Scott Silver
Paul Tamasy
Eric Johnson
|
Book |
Casey Sherman
Michael J. Tougias
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Carter Burwell
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Albert Gasser
Tim Walston
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dean A. Zupancic
Andy Koyama
|
|
Foley Editor |
Luke Gibleon
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John Sanacore
|
|
Music Editor |
Adam Milo Smalley
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
Daniel Saxlid
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Hairstylist |
Brenda McNally
Raul Hernandez
Paula Dion
Rebecca Woodfork
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Mary L. Mastro
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Trish Seeney
Linda Kaufman
Desne J. Holland
Joe Rossi
Juliet Loveland
|
|
Set Costumer |
Aimee McCue
Beau Desmond
Parrish Kennington
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Whitney James
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Donna Casey-Aira
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tatiana S. Riegel
|
Digital Intermediate |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Joe Ken
Annie Johnson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Daniel Boccoli
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jered Zalman
|
|
Production | Casting |
Mindy Marin
|
Producer |
Jim Whitaker
Dorothy Aufiero
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kara Lipson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Douglas C. Merrifield
|
|
Researcher |
Stephani DeLuca
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michael Corenblith
|
Supervising Art Director |
William Ladd Skinner
|
|
Set Decoration |
Susan Benjamin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph Kearney
|
|
Set Designer |
Lorrie Campbell
Clint Wallace
Robert Andrew Johnson
Bria Kinter
Masako Masuda
Steven M. Saylor
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Leadman |
Cameron Matheson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Samantha Avila
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
J.M. Hunter
|
|
Directing | Director |
Craig Gillespie
|
Script Supervisor |
Diane Durant
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Peter Epstein
Aaron Vexler
|
Stunt Double |
Tim Trella
Mariusz Kubicki
Airon Armstrong
Evan Dane Taylor
Caroline Vexler
Dave Reaves
Thomas La Marche
Josh Vinyard
Pete Klein
Matt Emig
Edward Gabree
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Chris Ryan
Adriano Rinaldi
Paul Wishart
Gong Myung Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Chris Kowal
Steve Bobertz
Danny Singh
Thomas MacKenzie
|
|
Choreographer |
Dan Marshall
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Craig Tex Barnett
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Mark J. Casey
|
Gaffer |
Scott D. Davis
Phil Darrell
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Christopher Ferguson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Felix Crawshaw
Paul V. Molles
|
VFX Editor |
Tom Driscoll
Garrett Wilson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Aaron Weintraub
Kevin T. Hahn
Seth Maury
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Tom Goodenough
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Hawker
|
|
Animation |
Aaron Deerfield
Ran Sieradzki
Shaila Tobin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment