Ratings

TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 53%

Financials

Revenue: $137,056,262

Budget: $13,000,000

Profit: + $124,056,262


Movie Details

Tag Line: A Nation Reborn

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 4, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Platinum Dunes , Blumhouse Productions , Universal Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

To push the crime rate below one percent for the rest of the year, the New Founding Fathers of America test a sociological theory that vents aggression for one night in one isolated community. But when the violence of oppressors meets the rage of the others, the contagion will explode from the trial-city borders and spread across the nation.


Main Cast

Marisa Tomei

Marisa Tomei

Dr. May Updale / Architect

Age : 57 | Popularity : 57%

Patch Darragh

Patch Darragh

Arlo Sabian / Chief of Staff

Age : 45 | Popularity : 11%

Kristen Solis

Kristen Solis

Selina

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Y'lan Noel

Y'lan Noel

Dmitri

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Christian Robinson

Christian Robinson

Capital A

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Lex Scott Davis

Lex Scott Davis

Nya

Age : 31 | Popularity : 6%

Joivan Wade

Joivan Wade

Isaiah

Age : 28 | Popularity : 13%

Mugga

Mugga

Dolores

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Terri Taylor
Terri Taylor
Christine Kromer
Christine Kromer
Sarah Domeier
Sarah Domeier
Producer
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
James DeMonaco
James DeMonaco
Andrew Form
Andrew Form
Bradley Fuller
Bradley Fuller
Jason Blum
Jason Blum
Sebastien Lemercier
Sebastien Lemercier
ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
Dann Fink
Executive Producer
James DeMonaco
James DeMonaco
Jeanette Volturno
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
Couper Samuelson
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
Location Manager
Brittany Petros
Brittany Petros
Alison A. Taylor
Alison A. Taylor
Assistant Location Manager
Brittany Petros
Brittany Petros
Bobby Gott
Bobby Gott
Tisha Jefferson
Tisha Jefferson
Pedro Mata
Pedro Mata
Jake Cassel
Jake Cassel
Production Secretary
Patrick McBride
Patrick McBride
Holly Pilato-Scharnweber
Holly Pilato-Scharnweber
Co-Producer
Phillip Dawe
Phillip Dawe
Production Supervisor
Paige Pemberton
Paige Pemberton
Production Manager
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
Unit Production Manager
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
Casting Associate
Ally Conover
Ally Conover
Andrew Femenella
Andrew Femenella
Casting Assistant
Faith Abraham
Faith Abraham
Production Accountant
Michael Collins
Michael Collins
Post Production Coordinator
Mallory Trice
Mallory Trice
Production Coordinator
Kristy Choo
Kristy Choo
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rose Beale
Rose Beale
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Hank Amos
Hank Amos
Utility Stunts
Martin De Boer
Martin De Boer
Special Effects Coordinator
Ray Bivins
Ray Bivins
Scenic Artist
Frank Coppola
Frank Coppola
Peggy Fisher Pajak
Peggy Fisher Pajak
Visual Effects Editor
Mitch Hounslow
Mitch Hounslow
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Generator Operator
Anthony Pacella
Anthony Pacella
Drone Operator
Dexter Kennedy
Dexter Kennedy
Transportation Captain
James Harkerss
James Harkerss
In Memory Of
Aaron Khristeus
Aaron Khristeus
Transportation Co-Captain
Thomas O'Connor
Thomas O'Connor
Craft Service
Maize Muscato
Maize Muscato
Hannah Leilani Jordan
Hannah Leilani Jordan
Set Medic
Ann Podolak
Ann Podolak
Sound ADR Editor
Tony Martinez
Tony Martinez
Ruth Hernandez
Ruth Hernandez
Sound Effects Editor
Rich Bologna
Rich Bologna
Sean Garnhart
Sean Garnhart
Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Strausser
Eric Strausser
Giuseppe Cappello
Giuseppe Cappello
Sound Mixer
Ken Ishii
Ken Ishii
Production Sound Mixer
Ken Ishii
Ken Ishii
Sound Engineer
Avi Laniado
Avi Laniado
Joel Scheuneman
Joel Scheuneman
Foley Editor
Roland Vajs
Roland Vajs
Foley Artist
Nuno Bento
Nuno Bento
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Josh Berger
Josh Berger
Jacob Ribicoff
Jacob Ribicoff
Sound Designer
Jacob Ribicoff
Jacob Ribicoff
Supervising Sound Editor
Jacob Ribicoff
Jacob Ribicoff
Orchestrator
Corey Wallace
Corey Wallace
Music
Kevin Lax
Kevin Lax
Foley Mixer
Joana Niza Braga
Joana Niza Braga
Dialogue Editor
John Werner
John Werner
Boom Operator
Michael McFadden
Michael McFadden
Music Editor
Mitsuko Alexandra Yabe
Mitsuko Alexandra Yabe
Music Supervisor
Jonathan Christiansen
Jonathan Christiansen
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson
Bobby Johanson
Michael Rivera
Michael Rivera
Camera Director of Photography
Anastas N. Michos
Anastas N. Michos
Camera Operator
James Gucciardo
James Gucciardo
Quenell Jones
Quenell Jones
Dolly Grip
Timothy Limner
Timothy Limner
John-Paul Rankin
John-Paul Rankin
Steadicam Operator
Marcus Cole
Marcus Cole
Aerial Camera
Jon Graham
Jon Graham
First Assistant Camera
Jerome Camera Williams
Jerome Camera Williams
Deb Peterson
Deb Peterson
Grip
Roberto Pierson
Roberto Pierson
James Sullivan
James Sullivan
Thomas G. Rosputni
Thomas G. Rosputni
Digital Imaging Technician
Lewis Rothenberg
Lewis Rothenberg
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Yale Gropman
Yale Gropman
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Brett Roldel
Brett Roldel
Clapper Loader
Kristina Lally
Kristina Lally
Still Photographer
Annette Brown
Annette Brown
Key Grip
Sean Cassidy
Sean Cassidy
Best Boy Grip
Kevin Meegan
Kevin Meegan
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Leo Corey Castellano
Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup Effects Designer
Leo Corey Castellano
Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup Artist
Eric s Wilson
Eric s Wilson
Megan Norris
Megan Norris
Costume Design
Amela Bakšić
Amela Bakšić
Costume Supervisor
Tracey Phillips-Boone
Tracey Phillips-Boone
Key Costumer
Shawna-Nova Foley
Shawna-Nova Foley
Key Hair Stylist
Monique Hyman
Monique Hyman
Assistant Costume Designer
Kelsey Ettman
Kelsey Ettman
Hair Department Head
Jon Carter
Jon Carter
Hairstylist
Hersha McKinney
Hersha McKinney
Angel Cobb
Angel Cobb
Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Suarez
Jennifer Suarez
Costumer
Janet Gaglione
Janet Gaglione
Laurie Podsiadly
Laurie Podsiadly
Tailor
Clare Jordan
Clare Jordan
Editing Editor
Jim Page
Jim Page
First Assistant Editor
Julie Carr
Julie Carr
Assistant Editor
Morgan Heller
Morgan Heller
Writing Characters
James DeMonaco
James DeMonaco
Writer
James DeMonaco
James DeMonaco
Art Production Design
Sharon Lomofsky
Sharon Lomofsky
Art Department Coordinator
Ellis Redd
Ellis Redd
Assistant Property Master
Robin Simmerly
Robin Simmerly
Set Decoration
Matthew Sullivan
Matthew Sullivan
Leadman
Adam Cameron
Adam Cameron
Art Direction
David Blankenship
David Blankenship
Storyboard Artist
Juan Sanchez
Juan Sanchez
Graphic Designer
Tiffany Apple Keenan
Tiffany Apple Keenan
Title Designer
Richie Adams
Richie Adams
Property Master
James Rosenthal
James Rosenthal
Construction Coordinator
Carl Hicks
Carl Hicks
Assistant Art Director
Dave Lieber
Dave Lieber
Brigitte Altenhaus
Brigitte Altenhaus
Set Dresser
Tom J Rukavina
Tom J Rukavina
Randy Krautsack Jr.
Randy Krautsack Jr.
Jason Jurewicz
Jason Jurewicz
James P. Kerr
James P. Kerr
Keith B. Massey
Keith B. Massey
Directing Script Supervisor
Jenna Dayton
Jenna Dayton
Director
Gerard McMurray
Gerard McMurray
Second Second Assistant Director
Noreen Dimster-Denk
Noreen Dimster-Denk
Roslyn Aronowitz
Roslyn Aronowitz
Second Assistant Director
Cyndi Martin
Cyndi Martin
Chris Cook
Chris Cook
First Assistant Director
Cory Johnson
Cory Johnson
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Brennen
Michelle Brennen
Lighting Gaffer
Matt Naughton
Matt Naughton
Chief Lighting Technician
Matt Naughton
Matt Naughton
Lighting Technician
Austin McLoughlin
Austin McLoughlin
Alexander Stevens
Alexander Stevens
Christopher Barbaria
Christopher Barbaria
Thomas Doyle
Thomas Doyle
Rigging Grip
Gregory Cahill
Gregory Cahill
John Panuccio
John Panuccio
Jesse Panuccio
Jesse Panuccio
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jared Dubinski
Jared Dubinski
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment