Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $137,056,262
Budget: $13,000,000
Profit: + $124,056,262
Movie Details
Tag Line: Witness the birth of an American tradition.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 4, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Platinum Dunes , Blumhouse Productions , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Terri Taylor
Christine Kromer
Sarah Domeier Lindo
|
Producer |
Michael Bay
James DeMonaco
Andrew Form
Bradley Fuller
Jason Blum
Sebastien Lemercier
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
|
|
Executive Producer |
James DeMonaco
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
Steven R. Molen
|
|
Location Manager |
Brittany Petros
Alison A. Taylor
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Brittany Petros
Bobby Gott
Tisha Jefferson
Pedro Mata
Jake Cassel
|
|
Production Secretary |
Patrick McBride
Holly Pilato-Scharnweber
|
|
Co-Producer |
Phillip Dawe
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Paige Pemberton
|
|
Production Manager |
Steven R. Molen
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Steven R. Molen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ally Conover
Andrew Femenella
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Faith Abraham
|
|
Production Accountant |
Michael Collins
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Mallory Trice
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kristy Choo
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Rose Beale
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Hank Amos
|
Utility Stunts |
Martin De Boer
|
|
Stunts |
Aja Frary
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ray Bivins
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Frank Coppola
Peggy Fisher Pajak
Anna Krempholtz
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mitch Hounslow
Mike Soppit
|
|
Generator Operator |
Anthony Pacella
|
|
Drone Operator |
Dexter Kennedy
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Harkerss
|
|
In Memory Of |
Aaron Khristeus
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Thomas O'Connor
|
|
Craft Service |
Maize Muscato
Hannah Leilani Jordan
|
|
Set Medic |
Ann Podolak
|
|
Additional Music |
Daniel Wehr
|
|
Sound | ADR Editor |
Tony Martinez
Ruth Hernandez
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Rich Bologna
Sean Garnhart
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Eric Strausser
Giuseppe Cappello
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ken Ishii
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ken Ishii
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Avi Laniado
Joel Scheuneman
|
|
Foley Editor |
Roland Vajs
|
|
Foley Artist |
Nuno Bento
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Josh Berger
Jacob Ribicoff
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jacob Ribicoff
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jacob Ribicoff
|
|
Orchestrator |
Corey Wallace
|
|
Music |
Kevin Lax
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Joana Niza Braga
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John Werner
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael McFadden
|
|
Music Editor |
Mitsuko Alexandra Yabe
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jonathan Christiansen
Michael Rivera
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bobby Johanson
Michael Rivera
|
|
Music Sound Design and Processing |
Daniel Wehr
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Anastas N. Michos
|
Camera Operator |
James Gucciardo
Quenell Jones
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Timothy Limner
John-Paul Rankin
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marcus Cole
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Jon Graham
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jerome Camera Williams
Deb Peterson
|
|
Grip |
Roberto Pierson
James Sullivan
Thomas G. Rosputni
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Lewis Rothenberg
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Yale Gropman
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Brett Roldel
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Kristina Lally
|
|
Still Photographer |
Annette Brown
|
|
Key Grip |
Sean Cassidy
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kevin Meegan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Leo Corey Castellano
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Leo Corey Castellano
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Eric s Wilson
Megan Norris
|
|
Costume Design |
Amela Bakšić
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Tracey Phillips-Boone
|
|
Key Costumer |
Shawna-Nova Foley
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Monique Hyman
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Kelsey Ettman
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jon Carter
|
|
Hairstylist |
Hersha McKinney
Angel Cobb
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Suarez
|
|
Costumer |
Janet Gaglione
Laurie Podsiadly
|
|
Tailor |
Clare Jordan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jim Page
|
First Assistant Editor |
Julie Carr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Morgan Heller
|
|
Writing | Characters |
James DeMonaco
|
Writer |
James DeMonaco
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Sharon Lomofsky
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ellis Redd
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Robin Simmerly
|
|
Set Decoration |
Matthew Sullivan
|
|
Leadman |
Adam Cameron
|
|
Art Direction |
David Blankenship
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Juan Sanchez
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Tiffany Apple Keenan
|
|
Title Designer |
Richie Adams
|
|
Property Master |
James Rosenthal
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Carl Hicks
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Dave Lieber
Brigitte Altenhaus
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tom J Rukavina
Randy Krautsack Jr.
Jason Jurewicz
James P. Kerr
Keith B. Massey
|
|
Directing | Script Supervisor |
Jenna Dayton
|
Director |
Gerard McMurray
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Noreen Dimster-Denk
Roslyn Aronowitz
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Cyndi Martin
Chris Cook
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Cory Johnson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Michelle Brennen
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Matt Naughton
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Matt Naughton
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Austin McLoughlin
Alexander Stevens
Christopher Barbaria
Thomas Doyle
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Gregory Cahill
John Panuccio
Jesse Panuccio
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Jared Dubinski
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment