Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $16,900,000
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: + $8,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: It's her last best chance... is she going to take it?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 12, 2002
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Netherlands , Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Hungry Eye Lowland Pictures B.V. , Fox Searchlight Pictures , Flan de Coco Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Good Girl
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
A discount store clerk strikes up an affair with a stock boy who considers himself the incarnation of Holden Caulfield.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Nancy Steiner
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Daniel Curet
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
B.J. Rogers
Chris Burrows
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Carol Schwartz
|
|
Key Costumer |
Christie Wittenborn
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Darla Albright
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Christopher Sheldon
|
Foley Mixer |
Marilyn Graf
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Mark Orton
Tony Maxwell
Joey Waronker
James O'Brien
|
|
Music Consultant |
Peter Afterman
Joey Waronker
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Margaret Yen
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris David
Wayne Heitman
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Christopher Alba
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Matthew C. Beville
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephen Lotwis
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Yehuda Maayan
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jessica Clements
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Eddie Kim
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Eryne Prine
Lana Warnock
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dan Lipe
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Robert Jauregui
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Bradley M. Goodman
Steven Kaminsky
|
|
Thanks |
Lucas Foster
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Joy Ellison
Francie Brown
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Waine
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Merrick
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Charmaine Boos
Wendy Wilhite Chatley
Francie Agajanian
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Russ Tolliver
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Steve Zerweck
|
|
Craft Service |
Steve M. Miliotti
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Susan Emshwiller
|
Art Direction |
Macie Vener
|
|
Production Design |
Daniel Bradford
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Derrick Hinman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gretchen Engel
|
|
Set Dresser |
Gabor Szitanyi
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Carney
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ken Scaife
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Frank B. Nieves
|
|
Leadman |
Christopher Coulson
|
|
Greensman |
Joe Lozano
|
|
Production | Co-Producer |
Gina Kwon
Shelly Glasser
|
Executive Producer |
Philip von Alvensleben
Carol Baum
Kirk D'Amico
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jeff Olan
|
|
Casting |
Joanna Colbert
Meredith Tucker
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Shelly Glasser
|
|
Producer |
Matthew Greenfield
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Damiana Kamishin
|
|
Location Manager |
France Myung Fagin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Leslie Silvey
|
|
Production Secretary |
William S. White
|
|
Production Accountant |
Peter McManus
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Charles Fagin
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Robert Yacobian
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Enrique Chediak
|
Still Photographer |
Dale Robinette
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Randy Nolen
Colin Anderson
Rusty Geller
|
|
Key Grip |
Lloyd Moriarity
|
|
Camera Operator |
Darin Moran
|
|
Grip |
John Emory
Bobby D. Bartlett
Dave Harvey
William Christie
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Christianne Kira Parser
Kelly Krotine
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Charles 'Woody' Lang
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Robert Magnano
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tom Adams
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Mike White
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Betancourt
|
First Assistant Editor |
Andrew Loschin
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Directing | Director |
Miguel Arteta
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Fulton
Petra Jorgensen
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Linda Brachman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Marge Piane
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John Riley
Jeff Bilger
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Louis DiCesare
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tim Durr
|
|
Electrician |
Moulaye Sene
Pierre Cane
Kevin P. Patterson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |