Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 48%
TMDB Rating 8
IMDB Rating 7.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 55%

Financials

Revenue: $432,844,677

Budget: $84,000,000

Profit: + $348,844,677


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Impossible Comes True

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Dec 20, 2017

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , TSG Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.


Main Cast

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

P. T. Barnum

Age : 51 | Popularity : 57%

Michelle Williams

Michelle Williams

Charity Barnum

Age : 39 | Popularity : 39%

Zac Efron

Zac Efron

Phillip Carlyle

Age : 32 | Popularity : 32%

Zendaya

Zendaya

Anne Wheeler

Age : 23 | Popularity : 27%

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Jenny Lind

Age : 36 | Popularity : 72%

Keala Settle

Keala Settle

Lettie Lutz

Age : 44 | Popularity : 7%

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

W. D. Wheeler

Age : 32 | Popularity : 11%

Paul Sparks

Paul Sparks

James Gordon Bennett

Age : 48 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Co-Producer
Peter Kohn
Peter Kohn
Deb Dyer
Deb Dyer
Executive Producer
James Mangold
James Mangold
Donald J. Lee Jr.
Donald J. Lee Jr.
Tonia Davis
Tonia Davis
Producer
Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman
Laurence Mark
Laurence Mark
Jenno Topping
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
Peter Chernin
Casting
Bernard Telsey
Bernard Telsey
Tiffany Little Canfield
Tiffany Little Canfield
Unit Production Manager
Donald J. Lee Jr.
Donald J. Lee Jr.
Deb Dyer
Deb Dyer
Production Accountant
Edward Allen
Edward Allen
Location Manager
Patty Carey
Patty Carey
Directing First Assistant Director
Peter Kohn
Peter Kohn
Director
Michael Gracey
Michael Gracey
Script Supervisor
Mary Bailey
Mary Bailey
Sheila Waldron
Sheila Waldron
Second Assistant Director
Deanna Leslie
Deanna Leslie
Editing Editor
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Joe Hutshing
Joe Hutshing
Jon Poll
Jon Poll
Robert Duffy
Robert Duffy
Spencer Susser
Spencer Susser
Tom Cross
Tom Cross
Additional Editing
Sam Restivo
Sam Restivo
Sound Original Music Composer
John Debney
John Debney
Joseph Trapanese
Joseph Trapanese
Music Editor
Jeff Carson
Jeff Carson
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Sheri Ozeki
Sheri Ozeki
Jim Harrison
Jim Harrison
Production Sound Mixer
Tod A. Maitland
Tod A. Maitland
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Lewis Goldstein
Lewis Goldstein
Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein
Lewis Goldstein
Sound Designer
Dror Mohar
Dror Mohar
Supervising Music Editor
Jen Monnar
Jen Monnar
Songs
Justin Paul
Justin Paul
Benj Pasek
Benj Pasek
Music Supervisor
Mark Wike
Mark Wike
Dialogue Editor
Bill Orrico
Bill Orrico
Orchestrator
Mike Watts
Mike Watts
Sound Recordist
Jerry Yuen
Jerry Yuen
Assistant Sound Editor
Alfred DeGrand
Alfred DeGrand
First Assistant Sound Editor
Rachel Wardell
Rachel Wardell
Camera Director of Photography
Seamus McGarvey
Seamus McGarvey
Still Photographer
Niko Tavernise
Niko Tavernise
Steadicam Operator
Maceo Bishop
Maceo Bishop
Key Grip
Richard Guinness Jr.
Richard Guinness Jr.
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ellen Mirojnick
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Assistant
Alex R Wagner
Alex R Wagner
Art Art Direction
Laura Ballinger
Laura Ballinger
Supervising Art Director
Laura Ballinger
Laura Ballinger
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Set Decoration
Debra Schutt
Debra Schutt
Set Designer
Emily Beck
Emily Beck
Dan Kuchar
Dan Kuchar
Assistant Property Master
Joel Weaver
Joel Weaver
Property Master
Sandy Hamilton
Sandy Hamilton
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Owen Forker
Mark Owen Forker
Visual Effects Producer
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Writing Screenplay
Bill Condon
Bill Condon
Jenny Bicks
Jenny Bicks
Story
Jenny Bicks
Jenny Bicks
Crew Stunts
Aaron Vexler
Aaron Vexler
Mariusz Kubicki
Mariusz Kubicki
Jared Burke
Jared Burke
Trampas Thompson
Trampas Thompson
Bryce Burke
Bryce Burke
Scott Burik
Scott Burik
Shane Geraghty
Shane Geraghty
Kevin Rogers
Kevin Rogers
Josiah Nolan
Josiah Nolan
Robbie P Smith
Robbie P Smith
Anthony Mecca
Anthony Mecca
Thomas Place
Thomas Place
Califf Guzman
Califf Guzman
Dee Morris
Dee Morris
Brandon McClary
Brandon McClary
Choreographer
Ashley Wallen
Ashley Wallen
Unit Publicist
Frances Fiore
Frances Fiore
Executive Music Producer
Alex Lacamoire
Alex Lacamoire
Stunt Coordinator
Victor Paguia
Victor Paguia
Lighting Gaffer
Andy Day
Andy Day
Best Boy Electric
Ralph G. Crowley
Ralph G. Crowley
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment