Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $34,934,009
Budget: $23,000,000
Profit: + $11,934,009
Movie Details
Tag Line: Two worlds. One voice. No going back.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 19, 2018
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 13m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Temple Hill Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Doug Jackson
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Giammarco
Andy Nelson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
Christine Sirois
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve C. Aaron
David Wyman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Don White
Kevin Schultz
Jack Heeren
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Dustin O'Halloran
|
|
Music Editor |
Del Spiva
Ted Caplan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Donald Sylvester
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Season Kent
|
|
Boom Operator |
Troy A. Johnson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Craig Weintraub
|
|
Production | Producer |
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Robert Teitel
George Tillman Jr.
|
Unit Production Manager |
Timothy M. Bourne
|
|
Casting |
Yesi Ramirez
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Heath M. Howard
|
|
Production Accountant |
M. Ross-Michaels
|
|
Extras Casting |
Patrick Ingram
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chip Clanton
|
|
Location Manager |
Dana Graham
|
|
Production Secretary |
Justin A. Thuesen
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Blake H. Hughes
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
John S. Baker
|
Unit Publicist |
Deborah Simmrin
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Brian C.A. Thomas
Johnny Land
Faith Farrell
|
|
Set Medic |
Barry Strait
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Celina Shackelford Cater
|
|
Thanks |
Shamell Bell
|
|
Art | Production Design |
William Arnold
|
Property Master |
Michael Sabo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Curtis Crowe
|
|
Set Decoration |
Frank Galline
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jim Magdaleno
|
|
Set Designer |
Kristen Hunsicker
|
|
Set Dresser |
A.J. Caulfield
Drew Meyers
Nikki Hillhouse
Nick Forman
|
|
Greensman |
Matthew Butler
Brandon Pope
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ron Hammond
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Kathleen Denson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Brett Chapman
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Audrey Wells
|
Novel |
Angie Thomas
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mihai Malaimare Jr.
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Joe D'Alessandro
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Joe Waistell
Will Culick
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jeff Crumbley
Cooper Dunn
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tim Fabrizio
|
|
Key Grip |
Aubrey Husar
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sterling Wiggins
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kenneth Bolton
Chase Boyer
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ryan Weisen
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Max Junquera
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Bess Johnson
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Josh Cleland
|
|
Camera Loader |
Sherry Day
|
|
Still Photographer |
Erika Doss
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bruce Mobley
|
|
Directing | Director |
George Tillman Jr.
|
Second Unit Director |
Stephen A. Pope
|
|
First Assistant Director |
H.H. Cooper
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kristen Ploucha
Woodrow Travers
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Gail Hunter
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Shanalyna C. Palmer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Alex Blatt
Craig Hayes
|
Assistant Editor |
Andrew Gust
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ken Terry
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Emory Goocher
Tim Chang
Christian Duarte
Reggie Hodge
|
Gaffer |
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Art Schultz
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michael J. Conner
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Francis Harlan
Melanie A. Ragone
Charles Justin Cormier
Marshall Talley
Daniel Deckebach
Jonathan Fulton
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Frank L. Fleming
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joulles Wright
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jess L. Johnson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Ginger Knussmann
Fatima Stripling
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Andrea C. Brotherton
|
|
Hairstylist |
Talya Melvey
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Janice Tunnell
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Autumn McKenney
Chawana Jones
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Moe Coles
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Chauntelle Langston
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Dyshaun Burton
|
|
Seamstress |
Mary L. Monds
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris LeDoux
Sean Thigpen
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Wes Dorough
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jason Tsang
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment