Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 64%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 66%

Financials

Revenue: $752,100,229

Budget: $125,000,000

Profit: + $627,100,229


Movie Details

Tag Line: Fire burns brighter in the darkness

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 19, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 03m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lionsgate , Color Force


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.


Main Cast

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence

Katniss Everdeen

Age : 29 | Popularity : 83%

Josh Hutcherson

Josh Hutcherson

Peeta Mellark

Age : 27 | Popularity : 37%

Liam Hemsworth

Liam Hemsworth

Gale Hawthorne

Age : 30 | Popularity : 34%

Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson

Haymitch Abernathy

Age : 58 | Popularity : 74%

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Effie Trinket

Age : 46 | Popularity : 48%

Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

President Alma Coin

Age : 59 | Popularity : 68%

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Plutarch Heavensbee

Age : 46 | Popularity : 50%

Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright

Beetee

Age : 54 | Popularity : 25%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Camera Operator
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
David Luckenbach
David Luckenbach
Bob Gorelick
Bob Gorelick
Sönke Hansen
Sönke Hansen
Josh Medak
Josh Medak
Director of Photography
Jo Willems
Jo Willems
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Second Unit Director of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu
Josh Bleibtreu
Steadicam Operator
David J. Thompson
David J. Thompson
Production Casting
Debra Zane
Debra Zane
Producer
Jon Kilik
Jon Kilik
Nina Jacobson
Nina Jacobson
Executive Producer
Joseph Drake
Joseph Drake
Jan Foster
Jan Foster
Suzanne Collins
Suzanne Collins
Allison Shearmur
Allison Shearmur
Executive In Charge Of Production
Donna Sloan
Donna Sloan
Unit Production Manager
Jan Foster
Jan Foster
Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser
Arnaud Kaiser
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Ken Lavet
Ken Lavet
Anna L. Coats
Anna L. Coats
Mac Gordon
Mac Gordon
Co-Producer
Bryan Unkeless
Bryan Unkeless
Sound Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
James Newton Howard
Foley
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
Music Editor
David Olson
David Olson
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson
Jeremy Peirson
ADR & Dubbing
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Crew Thanks
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman
In Memory Of
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Stunt Coordinator
R. A. Rondell
R. A. Rondell
Ralf Häger
Ralf Häger
Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Cremin
Steve Cremin
Dialect Coach
William Conacher
William Conacher
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
Transportation Coordinator
Florian Haeger
Florian Haeger
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
Maxime Couteret
Maxime Couteret
Property Master
Frank Pitussi
Frank Pitussi
Till Sennhenn
Till Sennhenn
Visual Effects Editor
Dhuha Isa
Dhuha Isa
Sam Lane
Sam Lane
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Andrew Edmondson
Andrew Edmondson
Tom Reagan
Tom Reagan
CG Supervisor
Votch Levi
Votch Levi
Jorge Razon
Jorge Razon
Christopher Downs
Christopher Downs
Mahmoud Rahnama
Mahmoud Rahnama
Gunther Schatz
Gunther Schatz
Unit Publicist
Will Casey
Will Casey
Picture Car Coordinator
Charles Heidet
Charles Heidet
Stunt Double
Jackson Spidell
Jackson Spidell
Utility Stunts
Daniel Hargrave
Daniel Hargrave
Stunts
Serge Crozon-Cazin
Serge Crozon-Cazin
Art Production Design
Philip Messina
Philip Messina
Set Designer
Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman
James E. Tocci
James E. Tocci
Al Hobbs
Al Hobbs
Jim Hewitt
Jim Hewitt
Easton Michael Smith
Easton Michael Smith
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
George Lee
George Lee
Stephanie Rass
Stephanie Rass
Jane Wuu
Jane Wuu
E. Aaron Linker
E. Aaron Linker
Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad
Roxy Konrad
Loïc Chavanon
Loïc Chavanon
Wylie Griffin
Wylie Griffin
Supervising Art Director
Dan Webster
Dan Webster
David Scheunemann
David Scheunemann
Set Decoration
Larry Dias
Larry Dias
Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi
Lauren E. Polizzi
Andrew Max Cahn
Andrew Max Cahn
Steve Summersgill
Steve Summersgill
Greensman
Rainer Kaufmann
Rainer Kaufmann
T.J. Rottenberg
T.J. Rottenberg
Assistant Art Director
Bradley Rubin
Bradley Rubin
Sean Ryan Jennings
Sean Ryan Jennings
Alice Leconte
Alice Leconte
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Property Master
Andrew Petrotta
Andrew Petrotta
Construction Coordinator
Chris Snyder
Chris Snyder
Dierk Grahlow
Dierk Grahlow
Sculptor
Yann Denoual
Yann Denoual
Robert Makolies
Robert Makolies
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Christine Mahuna
Christine Mahuna
Set Decoration Buyer
Nane Cornelius
Nane Cornelius
Directing Director
Francis Lawrence
Francis Lawrence
Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana
Ana Maria Quintana
Second Unit Director
Charles Gibson
Charles Gibson
First Assistant Director
Christopher Surgent
Christopher Surgent
Second Assistant Director
Douglas Plasse
Douglas Plasse
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Mark Peterson
Mark Peterson
Meike Schlegel
Meike Schlegel
Makeup Department Head
Nikoletta Skarlatos
Nikoletta Skarlatos
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm
Valeska Schitthelm
Joy Zapata
Joy Zapata
Vincent Gideon
Vincent Gideon
Camille Friend
Camille Friend
Colette Slattery
Colette Slattery
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Makeup Artist
Ann-Maree Hurley
Ann-Maree Hurley
Conor McCullagh
Conor McCullagh
Set Costumer
Melanie Mascioli
Melanie Mascioli
Tiffany Busche
Tiffany Busche
Valentina Aulisi
Valentina Aulisi
Scott R. Hankins
Scott R. Hankins
Shayne Allen Duhon
Shayne Allen Duhon
Kendra L. Patterson
Kendra L. Patterson
Writing Screenplay
Danny Strong
Danny Strong
Peter Craig
Peter Craig
Novel
Suzanne Collins
Suzanne Collins
Adaptation
Suzanne Collins
Suzanne Collins
Editing Editor
Alan Edward Bell
Alan Edward Bell
Mark Yoshikawa
Mark Yoshikawa
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Fairweather
Jennifer Fairweather
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Sumriti Bhogal
Sumriti Bhogal
Walter Garcia
Walter Garcia
Matthew Silverman
Matthew Silverman
Richard Thwaites
Richard Thwaites
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe
Darren Poe
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Jonathan Harb
Jonathan Harb
Adrian De Wet
Adrian De Wet
Charles Gibson
Charles Gibson
Jay Grunfeld
Jay Grunfeld
Björn Mayer
Björn Mayer
Patric Roos
Patric Roos
David Seager
David Seager
Animation Supervisor
Catherine Mullan
Catherine Mullan
VFX Production Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz
Seda Yilmaz
VFX Supervisor
Mihaela Orzea
Mihaela Orzea
Lighting Gaffer
Helmut Prein
Helmut Prein
Christopher Prampin
Christopher Prampin
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment