Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $694,394,724
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $619,394,724
Movie Details
Tag Line: May the odds be ever in your favor.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 12, 2012
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 22m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lionsgate , Color Force
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Debra Zane
|
Location Casting |
Jackie Burch
|
|
Producer |
Jon Kilik
Nina Jacobson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Martin Cohen
Bryan Unkeless
Louis Phillips
Diana Alvarez
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Chantal Feghali
|
|
Executive Producer |
Robin Bissell
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Suzanne Collins
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Louise Rosner-Meyer
|
|
Administration |
Anne Tremblay
Deborah Zadzora
Caroline Belisle
Sylvie Talbot
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Donna Sloan
|
|
Location Manager |
S. Todd Christensen
Adrian Valdes
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Douglas Dresser
Curtis A. Miller
|
|
Production Coordinator |
John Sanchez
|
|
Casting Associate |
Melissa Kostenbauder
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Shayna Markowitz
|
|
Production Assistant |
Belly Mingmuong
Pierrot Berube
Oliver Gravel
Allen Mascari
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Liam Hearne
Amanda Sutton
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Kate Emery
Eddie Mills
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jason King
Doug Mackenzie
Ellen Pfirrmann
|
|
Data Management Technician |
Ashley Farber
Ron Perez
George Zidd
Derek Schneider
Cameron Weaver
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
David M. Atkinson
Dax A. Cuesta
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Penni Smith
Casey Carmichael
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Alexandra N. Gonzalez
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Catie Cullari
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kristen Portanova
Tara Hummingbird Grey
|
|
Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Allyson R.A. Howard
|
|
Accountant |
Andrea Braswell
Andrea Braswell
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Chelsea Madison
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
T. Ryan Hill
|
|
Production Secretary |
Alicia R. Elliott
Caroline Livengood
|
|
Contract Manager |
Karen Sidlow
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tona B. Dahlquist
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tom Stern
|
Additional Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
|
Third Assistant "B" Camera |
Maurice K. McGuire
|
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Robby Baumgartner
|
|
Third Assistant "C" Camera |
Robby Baumgartner
|
|
Camera Operator |
Christopher A. Schenck
Joe D'Alessandro
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Duane Manwiller
|
|
Third Assistant "A" Camera |
Duane Manwiller
|
|
Grip |
Eric Townsend
Leslie Gordon
Andrew Riggs
Danielle Rogers
Rodney Robert Hoffman Jr.
Davidson J. Elliott
Philip Dann
Patrick Hayden
Michael Dean Kiesling
Ted C. Eachus
Joe Harold Page
Shawn C. H. Baron
Brian Knox
Lane Oliver
Neil Orchard
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John Kairis
Tony Nagy
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
James W. Apted
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen
Steven Cueva
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
David Noble
Steve A. Stephenson
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Cory Skipper
|
|
Epk Producer |
Sam Hurwitz
|
|
Camera Department Manager |
Michael Karp
|
|
Key Grip |
Steve Skinner
Guy Micheletti
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Guy Micheletti
Tim Rook
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Brent Egan
Michael McCully
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alan Aldridge
Gary Scott
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Max Deleo
Walrus "Waterslide" Howard
Rylan Akama
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Warren Brace
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
Gary Marullo
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Tami Treadwell
Ron Bedrosian
Chris Navarro
Steve Giammaria
Maxime Vermette
|
|
Sound Editor |
Christopher Assells
Michael Keller
Glenn T. Morgan
Greg Hedgepath
Paul Hackner
Peter Zinda
|
|
Sound Designer |
Lon Bender
Kris Fenske
Bill R. Dean
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Weidman
David Olson
Curtis Roush
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Michael Prestwood Smith
|
|
Songs |
Taylor Swift
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Gary A. Hecker
|
|
Foley Editor |
Nancy MacLeod
Wade Wilson
|
|
Music Arranger |
Stuart Michael Thomas
Sven Faulconer
William Ross
|
|
Boom Operator |
David M. Roberts
Chris Main
|
|
Orchestrator |
Isobel Griffiths
Gavin Greenway
Thomas Bowes
Jo Buckley
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Margit Pfeiffer
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Glynna Grimala
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Patrick Christensen
Shane Hayes
Charlie Campagna
Julio Carmona
Robert Llamas
Gray Bender
Drea Morin
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Weingarten
Carl Rudisill
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Sidney Williams
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Willa Yudell
|
|
Music Programmer |
Jerome Leroy
|
|
Crew | Executive Music Producer |
T Bone Burnett
|
Additional Music |
T Bone Burnett
William Ross
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chad Stahelski
Allan Poppleton
|
|
Stunts |
Eddie J. Fernandez
Boots Southerland
Ryon Marshall
Casey O'Neill
Larnell Stovall
Lateef Crowder
Tara Macken
Eddie Fernandez
Richard King
Jeremy Marinas
Tim J. Smith
Ashton Moio
Kimberly Murphy
Kalia Prescott
Mark Rayner
Sam Ly
Dino Muccio
Aaron Toney
John Gilbert
Jade Quon
Jared Losano
Joe Nin Williams
Justin Yu
Jackson Spidell
Leigha Hancock
Raion Hill
Karin Silvestri
Kyle Gardiner
Daniel Graham
Roy Burger
Anis Cheurfa
Chris Mark
Ralf Koch
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Natalie Padilla
Victor López
Kara Peterson
Sam Tan
Scott Cosgrove
Kevin Hall
Mike Hugghins
Brian Munce
Joe Valera
Tina Fuchs Wanner
Le Dell Preston
Kenneth Shelton
Steven Overman
Tom Shelton
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Lafleche Dumais
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Curtis Edwards
|
|
Compositor |
Veronique Guay
Francois Leduc
Sébastien Rioux
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers
Véronique Tremblay
Pierre Blain
Sean O'Connor
Robert Blue
Randy Vellacott
Jammie Friday
Julie Stark
Annabelle Kent
Timothy Bowman
Max Harris
Nadine Homier
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
John Stewart
Lisa Deaner
Jocelyn Maher
Katy Savoie
Bill Georgiou
Toby Angwin
Bob Wiatr
Patrice-Alain Barrette
Mathieu Dupuis
William Johnson
Ben Campanaro
Ante Dekovic
John Brennick
Emmanuel Pelletier
Matthew Shaw
Sebastian Bommersheim
Ben Dickson
Peter O'Connell
Robert Rowles
Hubert D. Carroll II
Johnathan Sims
Randy Little
Oliver Beaulieu
Paul Beaudry
Michel Bergeron
Caroline Brien
Sebastien Jacob
Francois Metivier
Benjamin Myers
Anne Ui-Hyun Kim
Samuel Norman
Simon Dye
Abdullah Ecirli
Jeremy Burns
Shawn Ewashko
Feng Gao
Jonathan B. Robinson
David Sweeney
|
|
Score Engineer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Marc Sadeghi
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steve Cremin
William D. Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Sean Lahiff
Alex Meddick
Shawn Broes
Sean Rourke
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Kristin Solid
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Mike Shannon
John Rice Sr.
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Craig Fehrman
Tracy Lafferty
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Walter Kiesling
William Purcell
Brian Deese
David Hill
Vince Acree
Christian F. Eubank
Phil H. Fravel
Rob Rieker
Morgan Rogers
|
|
Propmaker |
Cindy Berry
Russell Evans
William S. Lake
Josh Pearson
Gary W. Lang
Tim Owen
Alex Doyle
Jeremy Holroyd
Lance Carter
Crystal L. Dellinger
William Rampey
Larry Brooks
Robert Ferguson
Charles Mitchell
Trey Gordon
Paul L. Saunders
Kevin Apsitis
Ilkay Avci
Sam Cody Ball
James B. Bell
Hobie Bohlen
William M. Bohlen
Steve Butner
James David Crouch
Jonathan Tucker Deese
Jim B. Earnhardt
Thomas C. Fitzpatrick
James Gallarini
Jeremy Gibbs
Joseph Golz
Rodney N. Goode
David Allen Granger
Kevin Halas
Michael E. Hall
Kenneth W. Heist Jr.
James J. Hogue Jr.
Ernest Huff
James Earl Jamieson
Danny Kiser
Jeff Kramer
Matthew Lamb
Reginald T. Lawson
Bryan H. Lee
Mario J. Liva
Hal McFeely III
Robert E. McNally
Randall R. Milazzo
Delane Moss
Lenual Mukai
Cal Ocampo
Sam Ogden
Mitchell O'Sheal
Evan Pileri
Tim Potts
Greg Price
Cara E. Rhodes
Albert Sheppard
Jessie Smith
Marty Smith
S. Curran Smith
John R. Smyrl
Steve Sonefeld
Bryan Paul Stewart
Lester V. Stone
Kevin Twomey
Scott B. Warner
Joseph Washburn
Jeffrey N. Weeks
Chris Wright
Ben Howe
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jon Valera
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Rae Signer
Christopher Woodworth
William F. Gambill
Paul W. Gorfine
Stephanie Macomber
Gordon Huggins
John Thomas
Chris Bogart
Richard Riggs
Rod Garvin
Greg Schmitz
Thomas John
Laura C. McPherson
Tim Hunley
Randal Woodward
Penny S. Thomas
Sean Whalen
Alton McClellan
Andrea Nowowiejski
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Adam Meadows
Michael A. Fry
Melissa Zeigler
Ben Hammock
Matt Appleby
Michele Cusick
Nicholas Hoisington
Patrick Priest
Tarin Squillante
Derek Wilson
Sadie Paige Barton
Ryan Beams
Lacourtney Garrett
George Lefave
Rose Luther
James Edward Tilden
Jeese Tyler
Caleb S. Varnadoe
Ben White
|
|
Mix Technician |
Robert Althoff
Ceri Thomas
|
|
Production Controller |
April A. Janow
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Todd Mesher
Brennan Prevatt
Mark Rodahl
|
|
Chef |
Marijan Zoric
|
|
Clearances Consultant |
Cassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Brandon K. McLaughlin
|
|
Security |
Mike Stewart
Randy Bowie
|
|
Intern |
Anna Stachow
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Michelle D'Antonio
Sara Justus
Dustin Davis
Elizabeth Hines
Will Storrs
Rene Williams
Sarah Egri
Sergio Sanchez
Julia Pechanek
Lisa Ann Wilson
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Deever
Tony Jenzano
|
|
Stunt Double |
Renae Moneymaker
Karin Silvestri
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Lauren Baker
Jason Blackman
Michael Cremin
Omar Hashmy
Drew Grant
Drew Evan Grey
Christopher Hewat
Jessica Posada
|
|
Special Effects |
Nick Dawson
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Stephanie Fowler Adams
|
|
Driver |
Robert Gillis
Todd Stacey Anderson
Victor Ybiernas
Leonel Alvarez
Neil Castles
Dewey Graham
John C. Granger
Mike Gregorio
Kevin Andrew Hyde
Jim L. Johnson
Timothy Johnson
McCullen Lewis
Ladonna P. Norwood
Michael O'Brien
Joey Parker
Wayne Parviainen
Phil Shope
Dennis Steere
Rick Womelduff
Jimmy D. Wright
|
|
Film Processor |
Matthew Kelly Jackson
Brian Matsumura
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Mark Day
Spyro Polymiadas
Steven "Pix" Pickles
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Emily Rice
Imraan Ismail
|
|
Generator Operator |
Richard M. Cole
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Mathieu Leclaire
Patrick Piche
Jalal Tchelebi
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Kenneth Shelton
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jonwilder Lee Bartlett
Kallen Hollifield Dehart
Craig Carter
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Steven C. Penix
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Anthony Zoric
|
|
Craft Service |
Michelle Lee Brown
Cathy Mitchell
Cindy Nache' Hatchel
Jacqueline "Bobbi" Wherry
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Robyn M. Brown
|
|
Set Medic |
Brian Marshall Turner
Barry Coleman
Rich Bellina
Jennie Lebeau
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Matt Ward
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Steven Soderbergh
Jon Kilik
Chad Stahelski
Peter Rodger
Scott Farrar
|
First Assistant Director |
Aldric La'Auli Porter
|
|
Director |
Gary Ross
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
John R. Saunders
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dawn Gilliam
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John Nasraway
|
|
Layout |
Alain Lacroix
Steve Pelchat
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Messina
|
Art Direction |
Robert Fechtman
Paul Richards
Nick Pill
|
|
Set Decoration |
Larry Dias
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lindsey Moran
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cindy M. Ichikawa
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
John Collins
|
|
Concept Artist |
Tim Flattery
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Alex Jaeger
Christian Alzmann
Reid Southen
Robert Stromburg
Ivo Horvat
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
William Scot Noonan
|
|
Shop Electric |
Wes Mattox
|
|
Set Designer |
John Berger
George Lee
Alex McCarroll
Brian Baker
Chris Biddle
|
|
Painter |
Simon Herden
Ben Woodworth
Ben McEwan
Owen Carroll
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker
Matthew Andrews
Thomas B. Aykroid Jr.
Aaron John Failing
Petra Abigail Gugler
Michael G. Khalil
Judith Orszula
Jehan Purcell
Lamont Snipes
Frank Stone
Nicole T. Strojny
George Vielma
Susan Immomen
Michael Frattasio
|
|
Property Master |
Trish Gallaher Glenn
|
|
Props |
Ron Mendell
|
|
Set Dresser |
Edward J. Protiva
Kenneth Bryant
Anthony Campbell
Gregg Perez
Sean Keenan
Jordan Foster
Carson Gloster
Steve-O Ladish
Robert Davis
Jay Smith
|
|
Greensman |
Guy L.G. Covington Jr.
Jeffrey DeBell
Henry Dando
Keith Andrews
Robert Lee Church
Guy Covington
Jarrod Banner
Michael Couzins
Kevin Dick
Jordon Finke
Bonnie Mackenzie
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Beatriz Kerti
Michael Marcus
Trey Shaffer
|
|
Lead Painter |
Erin Draney
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Len Morganti
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Monica Castro
Terry Haskell
|
|
Leadman |
Brett Smith
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Sara Gardner-Gail
Margaret Hungerford
Christopher Carlson
Michael W. Poplin
|
|
Art Designer |
Joanna Bush
Marcus Collins
|
|
Sculptor |
Hiroshi Katigari
|
|
Location Scout |
Peter R. Minor
I. Karl Golden
Michael Bigham
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Aaron Brent Jaggers
Mared G. Scutti
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Lisa Kurk
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Alexander Scutti
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Heath Baker
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen Mirrione
Juliette Welfling
Christopher S. Capp
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Mark Sahagun
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bob Peishel
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Patrick J. Smith
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Michael Hatzer
Chris Jensen
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Richard B. Molina
|
|
Colorist |
Cherry Barber-Petenbrink
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Dan Moore
|
Costume Design |
Judianna Makovsky
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Wendy Bell
Robin Beauchesne
Cheri Minns
Martha Callender
Edouard F. Henriques
Linda Kamp
Travis Pates
Marie Delprete
Cyndi Reece-Thorne
David Dupuis
Conor McCullagh
Jason Willis
Rick Pour
Anita Brabec
Erin Keith
Becky Cotton
Tricia Sawyer
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
Veronica Lorenz
Suzanne Diaz
Lisa Rocco
Chris Varosky
Jennifer McCollom
Leslie Devlin
Elena Arroy
Vasilios Tanis
Herita Jones
Lufeng Qu
Anthony Brooks
Robert Maverick
Peter De Oliveira
Gunn Espegard
Julie Socash
Bradley M. Look
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sheryl Blum
Frances Mathias
Kathy W. Estocin
Diana Acrey
Yvette Stone
Barbara Cantu
Bryan David Moss
Patricia McAlhany Glasser
Beka Wilson
Colette Slattery
Colleen LaBaff
Iraina Crenshaw
Mary Everett
Christina Raye
Susan Buffington
Sylvia Hendrix
Elizabeth Robinson
Randa Squillacote
Deborah Ball
Steven R. Soussanna
Evelyn Roach
Scott H. Reeder
Meagan Herrera
Priscilla Green
Bryan Whisnant
Dawn Turner
Joyce Gilliard
Monica Diventi
Nicole DeFrancesco
Gina Baran
Melanie Verkins
Joe E. Matke III
Rex Faile
Taylor Petenbrink
Melissa B. Pollak
Nicki Alkire
Kelly E. Caldwell
Heather Chobor
Joshua Ditata
Mary Ashton Glasser
Jennifer Hanna
Jerri Hanna
Aubrey Harley II
Mirah Hendrix
Sparkles Hill
Kimberly Holcome
Kristen Howell
Bryn E. Leetch
Laura Lindsey
Anthony Jordan McClain
Chelsea E. Miles
Michael Powell
Taylor Price
Autumn Lee Sandberg
Lavonyelle Simmons
Katrina Suhre
Taran Hoyle
Kerri Underwood
Bernard Williams
Lyle K. Wilson
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Tomczeszyn
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Nikoletta Skarlatos
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Ve Neill
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Kris Evans
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Christian Cordella
Gloria Shih
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Bren Cook
Janet Melody
Anne Lee
|
|
Costumer |
Wendy Moynihan
Tiffany Busche
Steve Constancio
Teresa Beach
Shawna-Nova Foley
Ginger Knussmann
Linda Lindsay Edwards
Myra N. Foy
Robin McMullan
Kate Sawyer
Natalie Nye
Pamela Miller
Laura Wadford
Kelly Davis
R. A. Hossie
Heidi Hafer
Terri Helms
Suann Sobkowski
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Linda D. Flowers
|
|
Hair Designer |
Linda D. Flowers
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Scott R. Hankins
Julia Rusthoven
Scott Johnson
Keva Keyes
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Glenn Hetrick
|
|
Key Costumer |
Bill Edwards
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Clare Gniadek
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Billy Ray
Gary Ross
Suzanne Collins
|
Novel |
Suzanne Collins
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jacquie Barnbrook
Daniel Leduc
Pierre Raymond
Gary Nolin
Mary Stuart
Megan Rohrbacher
Jeanette Brill
|
Animation Supervisor |
Dino Athanassiou
Colin Brady
Kristin Solid
Daniel Jeannette
Wayne Lewis
|
|
Character Designer |
Dawn Dininger
John Rosengrant
Michael Ornelaz
Theodore Haines
Akihito Ikeda
Josh Herman
Michelle Deville
Jeff Deist
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Michel Barrière
Jason Madigan
Richard Martin
Christian Boudman
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Jason Zimmerman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joanie Croteau
Virginia Wilson
Eric Withee
Amy Spanner
Daniel Midgley
Kim Rampaul
Myléne Guérin
Anouk L'Heureux
Mark Story
Joseph Shahood
Helen Clare
S. Regina Carney
Jesse Looney
Yinai Sun
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thierry Delattre
Philippe Theroux
Betsy Paterson
Don Hatch
Brandon Harr
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Danny Levesque
|
|
Animation |
Bill Rodgers
Marc Aubry
Sam Baker
Eric Bates
Chad Shattuck
Mark Kennedy
Josef Sy
Morgan Read
Eriks Vitolins
Elaina Scott
Alex Poei
Jason Shulman
Freddy Burgos
Nathan Srigley
Gaetan Thiffault
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Amy Sendon
Trey Roane
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Victor Grant
John F.K. Parenteau
Sven Martin
John Dietz
Björn Mayer
Dennis Jones
Matthew Twyford
Thomas Lautenbach
|
|
Matte Painter |
Thomas Vincent
Vanessa Cheung
Chris Grun
Onesimus Nuernberger
Damien Thaller
Michael Comly
Garrett Fry
Nick Cattell
Tyler Bartley
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
|
|
Lead Character Designer |
Scott Patton
Ian Joyner
|
|
VFX Editor |
Sean Lahiff
Harry Yoon
Alex Meddick
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Scott Farrar
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Simon Herden
Ben McEwan
Owen Carroll
Mauricio Valderrama
Susan Immomen
Jeremy Kelly-Baker
Michael Frattasio
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
William Dawson
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Richard Thwaites
Guo-Feng Tang
Addie Manis
Viktorija Ogureckaja
Katharina Koepke
|
|
CG Animator |
Thomas Bremer
Lars Simkins
Kevin Kipper
Steve Graves
|
|
Mechanical & Creature Designer |
David Covarrubias
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Gemma James
Angie Howard
|
|
Animation Director |
Victor Glushchenko
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Eric Hance
|
|
CG Artist |
Todd Mesher
David Alexander
|
|
Visual Effects |
Craig Kuehne
|
|
Modeling |
Mathieu Lalonde
Steve Cypreos
Suchitra Keshri
David Roberge
Ray Leung
Na Song
Sujesh Nair
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Daniel Willis
Emanuele Paris
G. "Nic" Nicholson
Jared Embley
Prema Paetsch
Gabe Roccisano
Timmy Lundin
|
|
Animation Technical Director |
Jimmy Gordon
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Raphael Valle
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Shamus Baker
Anto Bond
Craig Chun
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Andrew Butler
John Van Der Zalm
Paris Downes
Tim Mackintosh
Catalin Niculescu
Nandan Phansalkar
Jeremy Yeokhoo
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Ben Roberts
Alana Aranki
Beck Veitch
Brooke Grossman
Xiaowei Wang
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Omar Hashmy
|
|
Lead Animator |
Francois Chancrin
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Heath Baker
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Eric Gambini
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Clint G. Reagan
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Ross Dunkerley
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Fabio Zangla
Jubin Dave
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dan Lewis
Jamie Baglio
Ron Clifford
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jeff Brinker
Dick Van Newkirk
Chris A. Herbert
Geoff Herbert
Jayson Barber
John Michael Lowery
Wesley R. Hardee
Scott Friedland
Launcelle Bustamante
Tom Leonard
Dave Knudson
G. Dhiensuwana
Norman B. Adelsflugel
Neal G. Beard
Zach Dunlop
Christopher Johnson
Brandon Isaac Kincaid
Mathew Larsen
Adam Schaeffer
Mark Stover
Rocky Amon
Jason W. Batey
William Boone
Adrienne Brown
Derrick Brown
Kurt Chatfield
Trevor Hobbs
Jonathan Little
Jim Mahorney
Jason M. Younger
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Buzzy Burwell
|
|
Electrician |
Harrison Palmer
Jack McCollum
James Young
John Paul Palmer
James Davidson Bennett
Joshua D. Quick
Jeff Wallace
Chrys Blackstone
Benjamin Baggott
Barret B. Burlage
Chase Livengood
Henry O'Briant
AJ Pontonero
Dan Waller
Martin A. Wolfe
Danny Morganelli
Brett Ray
Jeffrey L. Sterner II
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Priebe
Daniel Murphy
|
|
Gaffer |
James R. Tamaro
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Dwayne Lance Elahie
Matt Derksen
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Rus Brutsche
Thomas Capizzi
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jason Dunn
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment