Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $34,234,008
Budget: $55,000,000
Profit: - $-20,765,992
Movie Details
Tag Line: Some men should not be found.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 11, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Alphaville , Lakeshore Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Hunted
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In the wilderness of British Columbia, two hunters are tracked and viciously murdered by Aaron Hallum. A former Special Operations instructor is approached and asked to apprehend Hallum—his former student—who has 'gone rogue' after suffering severe battle stress from his time in Kosovo.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
|
Executive Producer |
Sean Daniel
Marcus Viscidi
David Griffiths
Peter Griffiths
|
|
Producer |
James Jacks
Ricardo Mestres
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Marcus Viscidi
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Joanna Guzzetta
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Amy Ness
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Charissa McLain
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Rick Simpson
|
Production Design |
William Cruse
|
|
Leadman |
Mike Higelmire
John A. Scott III
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Sebastian Milito
|
|
Property Master |
Barry Bedig
|
|
Art Direction |
Beatriz Kerti
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Dixwell Stillman
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Shannon Mills
Chuck Michael
Frank E. Eulner
Steve Tushar
David C. Hughes
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Edward Tise
Kirk Francis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
Kevin O’Connell
|
|
Foley Editor |
Scott Curtis
Christopher Flick
|
|
ADR Editor |
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Tammy Fearing
|
|
Music Editor |
Gary Krause
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jason England
Mark Gordon
Frank Smathers
Vic Radulich
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Doug Winningham
Willard Overstreet
Roger Fearing
Aura Gilge
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ronald Eng
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Mike Szakmeister
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Robert Ulrich
|
|
Boom Operator |
Keenan Wyatt
Dan Guachione
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Dean Drabin
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Thomas W. Small
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Buddy Joe Hooker
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Phil Cory
|
|
Stunts |
Dick Ziker
John Cenatiempo
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Tom Elliott
Troy Robinson
Steve M. Davison
Scott Wilder
Barbara Anne Klein
|
|
Stunt Double |
John C. Meier
Lesley Aletter
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Tommy Tancharoen
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Bill Kimberlin
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Jon Alexander
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Wayne Tidwell
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lee Garibaldi
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Brevig
Michael Owens
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
John McLeod
Mike Edmonson
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ginger Theisen
Camille Geier
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Stephanie Tichenor
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Caleb Deschanel
|
Camera Operator |
Jamie Barber
Ray De La Motte
Joseph D. Urbanczyk
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sam Emerson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
John Trapman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Sean Devine
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Gloria Gresham
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Lori Stilson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
John Blake
Robert Ryan
Debra Coleman
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gail Rowell-Ryan
|
|
Costumer |
John M. 'Jack' Wright
Daniel Dirks
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Adrienne Manhan
Ninalou Risolio
|
|
Hairstylist |
Cydney Cornell
Susan Schuler-Page
|
|
Directing | Director |
William Friedkin
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Pitkanen
P.R. Tooke
|
|
First Assistant Director |
J. Michael Haynie
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Marty Jedlicka
Michael Salven
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kathy Krause
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Art Monterastelli
David Griffiths
Peter Griffiths
|
Editing | Editor |
Augie Hess
|
Assistant Editor |
Darrin Navarro
John M. Vitale
Fred C. Vitale
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Michael McDuffee
James 'Biff' Thomsen
Matthew May
Mark Watson
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Colin J. Campbell
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Harold Groshon
|
|
Department | Role | Name |