Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 90%
TMDB Rating 7.7
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 97%

Financials

Revenue: $631,442,092

Budget: $92,000,000

Profit: + $539,442,092


Movie Details

Tag Line: No gut, no glory

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 5, 2004

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.


Main Cast

Craig T. Nelson

Craig T. Nelson

Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)

Age : 76 | Popularity : 11%

Holly Hunter

Holly Hunter

Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)

Age : 62 | Popularity : 31%

Sarah Vowell

Sarah Vowell

Violet Parr (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 4%

Spencer Fox

Spencer Fox

Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)

Age : 27 | Popularity : 3%

Jason Lee

Jason Lee

Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 30%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)

Age : 71 | Popularity : 93%

Elizabeth Peña

Elizabeth Peña

Mirage (voice)

Age : 53 | Popularity : 4%

Brad Bird

Brad Bird

Edna Mode (voice)

Age : 62 | Popularity : 28%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Brad Bird
Brad Bird
Layout
Derek Williams
Derek Williams
Script Supervisor
Camille Leganza
Camille Leganza
Script Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Writing Author
Brad Bird
Brad Bird
Head of Story
Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
Story Artist
Ricardo Curtis
Ricardo Curtis
Story Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Story Manager
Esther Pearl
Esther Pearl
Production Executive Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Producer
John Walker
John Walker
Casting
Mary Hidalgo
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck
Matthew Jon Beck
Kevin Reher
Kevin Reher
Jen Rudin
Jen Rudin
Associate Producer
Kori Rae
Kori Rae
Katherine Sarafian
Katherine Sarafian
Production Office Coordinator
Tricia Andres
Tricia Andres
Production Accountant
Marc Sondheimer
Marc Sondheimer
Production Coordinator
Bahram Hooshmand
Bahram Hooshmand
Jessica Hutchison
Jessica Hutchison
Sheri Patterson
Sheri Patterson
Production Manager
Katherine Sarafian
Katherine Sarafian
Post Production Coordinator
Melissa Wegman
Melissa Wegman
Production Assistant
Nick Berry
Nick Berry
Sound Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Orchestrator
Jack Hayes
Jack Hayes
Matthew Ferraro
Matthew Ferraro
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Chris Tilton
Chris Tilton
Scoring Mixer
Dan Wallin
Dan Wallin
Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Stephen M. Davis
Charles Paley
Charles Paley
Foley
Sue Fox
Sue Fox
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Kyrsten Mate
Kyrsten Mate
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall
Tom MacDougall
Musician
Mark Gasbarro
Mark Gasbarro
Norman Ludwin
Norman Ludwin
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Joe Meyer
Joe Meyer
Diane Mueller
Diane Mueller
Brian O'Connor
Brian O'Connor
Kurt Snyder
Kurt Snyder
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Richard Todd
Richard Todd
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
M.B. Gordy
M.B. Gordy
Alexander Iles
Alexander Iles
Alan Kaplan
Alan Kaplan
Richard Nash
Richard Nash
Bill Reichenbach
Bill Reichenbach
Rick Baptist
Rick Baptist
Wayne Bergeron
Wayne Bergeron
Jeff Bunnell
Jeff Bunnell
Maurice Murphy
Maurice Murphy
Tommy Johnson
Tommy Johnson
John Van Houten
John Van Houten
Bruce White
Bruce White
Clayton Haslop
Clayton Haslop
Cameron Patrick
Cameron Patrick
Peter Davies
Peter Davies
George Doering
George Doering
Miriam Mayer
Miriam Mayer
Karl Vincent
Karl Vincent
Jake Walker
Jake Walker
Sound Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
ADR Editor
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Foley Editor
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Sound Mix Technician
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Jurgen Scharpf
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
ADR Recordist
Vince Caro
Vince Caro
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
George Peterson Jr.
George Peterson Jr.
Conductor
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Camera Director of Photography
Andrew Jimenez
Andrew Jimenez
Patrick Lin
Patrick Lin
Janet Lucroy
Janet Lucroy
Camera Operator
Shawn Brennan
Shawn Brennan
Editing Editor
Stephen Schaffer
Stephen Schaffer
Color Timer
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
Assistant Editor
Renee Steen
Renee Steen
First Assistant Editor
Mark Yeager
Mark Yeager
Editorial Manager
Juliet Pokorny
Juliet Pokorny
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki
Glenn Kasprzycki
Project Manager
Renee Adams
Renee Adams
Crew Technical Supervisor
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Supervising Animator
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Alan Barillaro
Alan Barillaro
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Cichocki
Paul Cichocki
Production Artist
Ellen Moon Lee
Ellen Moon Lee
Ted Mathot
Ted Mathot
Anthony Christov
Anthony Christov
Mark Cordell Holmes
Mark Cordell Holmes
Glenn Kim
Glenn Kim
Albert Lozano
Albert Lozano
Peter Sohn
Peter Sohn
Projection
John Hazelton
John Hazelton
Special Effects
Michel Gagné
Michel Gagné
Thanks
Ollie Johnston
Ollie Johnston
Osnat Shurer
Osnat Shurer
Meagan Miller
Meagan Miller
Matthew Robbins
Matthew Robbins
Frank Thomas
Frank Thomas
Craft Service
Luigi Passalacqua
Luigi Passalacqua
Information Systems Manager
Erik Forman
Erik Forman
Security
Gerald E. Hackett III
Gerald E. Hackett III
Sequence Supervisor
Nigel Hardwidge
Nigel Hardwidge
Set Production Assistant
Gennie Rim
Gennie Rim
Software Engineer
John R. Anderson
John R. Anderson
Lucas Ives
Lucas Ives
Samuel Lord Black
Samuel Lord Black
Mark Leone
Mark Leone
Kiril Vidimce
Kiril Vidimce
Wayne Wooten
Wayne Wooten
Josh Anon
Josh Anon
Sanjay Bakshi
Sanjay Bakshi
David Baraff
David Baraff
Zachariah Baum
Zachariah Baum
Malcolm Blanchard
Malcolm Blanchard
Gordon D.B. Cameron
Gordon D.B. Cameron
Loren Carpenter
Loren Carpenter
Michael Chann
Michael Chann
Christopher Colby
Christopher Colby
Bena Currin
Bena Currin
Marco da Silva
Marco da Silva
Pete Demoreuille
Pete Demoreuille
Brendan Donohoe
Brendan Donohoe
Max Drukman
Max Drukman
Tom Duff
Tom Duff
Kurt Fleischer
Kurt Fleischer
F. Sebastian Grassia
F. Sebastian Grassia
Mark Harrison
Mark Harrison
Ralph Hill
Ralph Hill
Oren Jacob
Oren Jacob
Rob Jensen
Rob Jensen
Michael Kass
Michael Kass
Chris King
Chris King
Eric Lebel
Eric Lebel
Brett Levin
Brett Levin
Tom Lokovic
Tom Lokovic
Mark Meyer
Mark Meyer
Alex Mohr
Alex Mohr
Gary Monheit
Gary Monheit
Peter Nye
Peter Nye
Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
Keith Olenick
Keith Olenick
Fabio Pellacini
Fabio Pellacini
Mitch Prater
Mitch Prater
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Arun Rao
Arun Rao
Brian M. Rosen
Brian M. Rosen
David Ryu
David Ryu
Rudrajit Samanta
Rudrajit Samanta
Chris Schoeneman
Chris Schoeneman
Michael Shantzis
Michael Shantzis
Sarah Shen
Sarah Shen
Heidi Stettner
Heidi Stettner
Paul Strauss
Paul Strauss
Dirk Van Gelder
Dirk Van Gelder
Brad West
Brad West
Audrey Wong
Audrey Wong
Adam Woodbury
Adam Woodbury
Jane Yen
Jane Yen
David Yu
David Yu
Guido Quaroni
Guido Quaroni
Susan Fisher Fong
Susan Fisher Fong
John V. Graziano
John V. Graziano
Sound Recordist
Jan Hessens
Jan Hessens
Systems Administrators & Support
David Sotnick
David Sotnick
James Handelin
James Handelin
Bethany Jane Hanson
Bethany Jane Hanson
Jennifer Becker
Jennifer Becker
Gabriel Benveniste
Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird
Bryan Bird
Lars R. Damerow
Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe
James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson
Ross Dickinson
Ling Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Jose Ignacio
Jose Ignacio
Cory Knox
Cory Knox
Chris Lasell
Chris Lasell
Matthew Lindahl
Matthew Lindahl
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley
Terry Lee Moseley
Will Phan
Will Phan
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Andy Thomas
Jay Weiland
Jay Weiland
Ian Westcott
Ian Westcott
Nelson Siu
Nelson Siu
Supervising Technical Director
Rick Sayre
Rick Sayre
Sequence Leads
Ben Jordan
Ben Jordan
Kristifir Klein
Kristifir Klein
Ken Lao
Ken Lao
Software Team Lead
Brad Andalman
Brad Andalman
Jim Atkinson
Jim Atkinson
Gareth Davis
Gareth Davis
Tony DeRose
Tony DeRose
Eric Gregory
Eric Gregory
Thomas Hahn
Thomas Hahn
Jerremy Holland
Jerremy Holland
Michael B. Johnson
Michael B. Johnson
Martin Reddy
Martin Reddy
Brian Smits
Brian Smits
Karon Weber
Karon Weber
Andy Witkin
Andy Witkin
Josh Minor
Josh Minor
Second Film Editor
Robert Grahamjones
Robert Grahamjones
Sound Design Assistant
Will Files
Will Files
Additional Dialogue
E.J. Holowicki
E.J. Holowicki
Intern
Jordan Wilby
Jordan Wilby
Visual Effects Animation
Michael Parks
Michael Parks
Rodrigo Blaas
Rodrigo Blaas
Andrew L. Schmidt
Andrew L. Schmidt
Angus MacLane
Angus MacLane
Andrew Gordon
Andrew Gordon
Dave Mullins
Dave Mullins
John Kahrs
John Kahrs
Robert H. Russ
Robert H. Russ
Bret 'Brook' Parker
Bret 'Brook' Parker
Sanjay Patel
Sanjay Patel
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
Peter Sohn
Peter Sohn
Carlos Baena
Carlos Baena
Bobby Beck
Bobby Beck
Michael Berenstein
Michael Berenstein
Bolhem Bouchiba
Bolhem Bouchiba
Dylan Brown
Dylan Brown
Adam Burke
Adam Burke
Scott Clark
Scott Clark
Brett Coderre
Brett Coderre
Tim Crawfurd
Tim Crawfurd
David DeVan
David DeVan
Doug Dooley
Doug Dooley
Ike Feldman
Ike Feldman
Doug Frankel
Doug Frankel
Stephen Gregory
Stephen Gregory
Travis Hathaway
Travis Hathaway
Timothy Hittle
Timothy Hittle
Daniel Holland
Daniel Holland
Nancy Kato
Nancy Kato
Karen Kiser
Karen Kiser
Shawn Krause
Shawn Krause
Wendell Lee
Wendell Lee
Matt Majers
Matt Majers
Michal Makarewicz
Michal Makarewicz
Daniel Mason
Daniel Mason
Dale McBeath
Dale McBeath
Amy McNamara
Amy McNamara
Jon Mead
Jon Mead
Paul Mendoza
Paul Mendoza
Billy Merritt
Billy Merritt
Cameron Miyasaki
Cameron Miyasaki
James Ford Murphy
James Ford Murphy
Victor Navone
Victor Navone
Dan Nguyen
Dan Nguyen
Alex Orrelle
Alex Orrelle
Bobby Podesta
Bobby Podesta
Brett Pulliam
Brett Pulliam
Rich Quade
Rich Quade
Gini Cruz Santos
Gini Cruz Santos
Doug Sheppeck
Doug Sheppeck
David Earl Smith
David Earl Smith
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Ross Stevenson
Ross Stevenson
Michael Stocker
Michael Stocker
Doug Sweetland
Doug Sweetland
J. Warren Trezevant
J. Warren Trezevant
Michael Venturini
Michael Venturini
Mark A. Walsh
Mark A. Walsh
Michael Wu
Michael Wu
Kureha Yokoo
Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman
Ron Zorman
Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez
Andrew Jimenez
Randy Berrett
Randy Berrett
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Modeling
Jason Bickerstaff
Jason Bickerstaff
Brian Christian
Brian Christian
Simulation & Effects Artist
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Special Effects Supervisor
Sandra Ford Karpman
Sandra Ford Karpman
Shading
David Munier
David Munier
Bryn Imagire
Bryn Imagire
David Batte
David Batte
Patrick Guenette
Patrick Guenette
Meg McWhinney
Meg McWhinney
Animation Manager
Chris DiGiovanni
Chris DiGiovanni
Fix Animator
Andrew Beall
Andrew Beall
Arik Ehle
Arik Ehle
Visual Development
Ricardo F. Delgado
Ricardo F. Delgado
Don Shank
Don Shank
Sywa Sung
Sywa Sung
Geefwee Boedoe
Geefwee Boedoe
Visual Effects Producer
Joshua Hollander
Joshua Hollander
CG Painter
Belinda van Valkenburg
Belinda van Valkenburg
Animation Department Coordinator
Kathleen Relyea
Kathleen Relyea
Visual Effects Designer
Ted Blackman
Ted Blackman
Visual Effects Technical Director
Raymond Wong
Raymond Wong
Character Designer
Teddy Newton
Teddy Newton
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Creature Technical Director
David Richard Nelson
David Richard Nelson
VFX Artist
Benjamin Andersen
Benjamin Andersen
CG Artist
Simon Dunsdon
Simon Dunsdon
Matte Painter
Paul Topolos
Paul Topolos
Lighting Lighting Manager
Doug Nichols
Doug Nichols
Kim Collins
Kim Collins
Master Lighting Artist
Tim Best
Tim Best
Ken Lao
Ken Lao
Brian Boyd
Brian Boyd
Erik Smitt
Erik Smitt
Peter Sumanaseni
Peter Sumanaseni
Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg
Lloyd Bernberg
Kenneth Sullivan
Kenneth Sullivan
Dale Ruffolo
Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Pienaar
Andrew Pienaar
Jeremy Birn
Jeremy Birn
Airton Dittz Jr.
Airton Dittz Jr.
Kevin Edwards
Kevin Edwards
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Steven James
Steven James
Jonathan Pytko
Jonathan Pytko
Lighting Technician
Sungyeon Joh
Sungyeon Joh
Art Set Designer
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Art Direction
Bryn Imagire
Bryn Imagire
Ralph Eggleston
Ralph Eggleston
Production Design
Lou Romano
Lou Romano
Art Department Coordinator
Bert Berry
Bert Berry
Art Department Manager
Esther Pearl
Esther Pearl
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
Sculptor
Greg Dykstra
Greg Dykstra
Kent Melton
Kent Melton
Title Designer
Louis Gonzales
Louis Gonzales
Digital Storyboarding
Louis Gonzales
Louis Gonzales
Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien
Kevin O'Brien
Mike Cachuela
Mike Cachuela
Additional Set Dresser
David Eisenmann
David Eisenmann
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment