Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 90%
TMDB Rating 7.7
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 97%

Financials

Revenue: $631,442,092

Budget: $92,000,000

Profit: + $539,442,092


Movie Details

Tag Line: No gut, no glory

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 5, 2004

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.


Main Cast

Craig T. Nelson

Craig T. Nelson

Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)

Age : 76 | Popularity : 11%

Holly Hunter

Holly Hunter

Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)

Age : 62 | Popularity : 38%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)

Age : 72 | Popularity : 81%

Jason Lee

Jason Lee

Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 28%

Dominique Louis

Dominique Louis

Bomb Voyage (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Teddy Newton

Teddy Newton

Newsreel Narrator (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Jean Sincere

Jean Sincere

Mrs. Hogenson (voice)

Age : 93 | Popularity : 3%

Eli Fucile

Eli Fucile

Jack-Jack Parr (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Associate Producer
Kori Rae
Kori Rae
Katherine Sarafian
Katherine Sarafian
Production Manager
Katherine Sarafian
Katherine Sarafian
Casting
Mary Hidalgo
Mary Hidalgo
Kevin Reher
Kevin Reher
Jen Rudin
Jen Rudin
Matthew Jon Beck
Matthew Jon Beck
Production Coordinator
Jessica Hutchison
Jessica Hutchison
Bahram Hooshmand
Bahram Hooshmand
Sheri Patterson
Sheri Patterson
Production Office Coordinator
Tricia Andres
Tricia Andres
Producer
John Walker
John Walker
Production Accountant
Marc Sondheimer
Marc Sondheimer
Post Production Coordinator
Melissa Wegman
Melissa Wegman
Production Assistant
Nick Berry
Nick Berry
Sound Orchestrator
Matthew Ferraro
Matthew Ferraro
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Jack Hayes
Jack Hayes
Chris Tilton
Chris Tilton
Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate
Kyrsten Mate
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Sue Fox
Sue Fox
Sound Mix Technician
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Jurgen Scharpf
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Stephen M. Davis
Charles Paley
Charles Paley
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Conductor
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Scoring Mixer
Dan Wallin
Dan Wallin
Sound Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Musician
Bill Reichenbach
Bill Reichenbach
Bruce White
Bruce White
George Doering
George Doering
Cameron Patrick
Cameron Patrick
Norman Ludwin
Norman Ludwin
Tom Boyd
Tom Boyd
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
M.B. Gordy
M.B. Gordy
Peter Davies
Peter Davies
Karl Vincent
Karl Vincent
Jeff Bunnell
Jeff Bunnell
Mark Gasbarro
Mark Gasbarro
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Clayton Haslop
Clayton Haslop
Richard Todd
Richard Todd
Miriam Mayer
Miriam Mayer
John Van Houten
John Van Houten
Alexander Iles
Alexander Iles
Rick Baptist
Rick Baptist
Tommy Johnson
Tommy Johnson
Joe Meyer
Joe Meyer
Diane Mueller
Diane Mueller
Brian O'Connor
Brian O'Connor
Kurt Snyder
Kurt Snyder
Alan Kaplan
Alan Kaplan
Richard Nash
Richard Nash
Wayne Bergeron
Wayne Bergeron
Maurice Murphy
Maurice Murphy
Jake Walker
Jake Walker
Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall
Tom MacDougall
Foley Editor
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Recordist
Vince Caro
Vince Caro
ADR Editor
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Foley Mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
George Peterson Jr.
George Peterson Jr.
Art Art Direction
Ralph Eggleston
Ralph Eggleston
Bryn Imagire
Bryn Imagire
Production Design
Lou Romano
Lou Romano
Title Designer
Louis Gonzales
Louis Gonzales
Digital Storyboarding
Louis Gonzales
Louis Gonzales
Additional Set Dresser
David Eisenmann
David Eisenmann
Art Department Manager
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
Esther Pearl
Esther Pearl
Sculptor
Greg Dykstra
Greg Dykstra
Kent Melton
Kent Melton
Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien
Kevin O'Brien
Mike Cachuela
Mike Cachuela
Set Designer
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Art Department Coordinator
Bert Berry
Bert Berry
Visual Effects Animation
Rich Quade
Rich Quade
Angus MacLane
Angus MacLane
Billy Merritt
Billy Merritt
Brett Pulliam
Brett Pulliam
Bret 'Brook' Parker
Bret 'Brook' Parker
Gini Cruz Santos
Gini Cruz Santos
Doug Sweetland
Doug Sweetland
Scott Clark
Scott Clark
Andrew Gordon
Andrew Gordon
Shawn Krause
Shawn Krause
David DeVan
David DeVan
Stephen Gregory
Stephen Gregory
John Kahrs
John Kahrs
Bobby Podesta
Bobby Podesta
Michael Berenstein
Michael Berenstein
Brett Coderre
Brett Coderre
Doug Dooley
Doug Dooley
Nancy Kato
Nancy Kato
Bobby Beck
Bobby Beck
Tim Crawfurd
Tim Crawfurd
Ike Feldman
Ike Feldman
Karen Kiser
Karen Kiser
Wendell Lee
Wendell Lee
Daniel Mason
Daniel Mason
Amy McNamara
Amy McNamara
James Ford Murphy
James Ford Murphy
Victor Navone
Victor Navone
Robert H. Russ
Robert H. Russ
Andrew L. Schmidt
Andrew L. Schmidt
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Jon Mead
Jon Mead
Dave Mullins
Dave Mullins
Sanjay Patel
Sanjay Patel
Ross Stevenson
Ross Stevenson
J. Warren Trezevant
J. Warren Trezevant
Michael Venturini
Michael Venturini
Kureha Yokoo
Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman
Ron Zorman
Paul Mendoza
Paul Mendoza
Peter Sohn
Peter Sohn
Rodrigo Blaas
Rodrigo Blaas
Dylan Brown
Dylan Brown
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
Mark A. Walsh
Mark A. Walsh
Michael Parks
Michael Parks
Timothy Hittle
Timothy Hittle
Michal Makarewicz
Michal Makarewicz
Michael Stocker
Michael Stocker
Doug Sheppeck
Doug Sheppeck
Alex Orrelle
Alex Orrelle
Carlos Baena
Carlos Baena
Travis Hathaway
Travis Hathaway
Matt Majers
Matt Majers
Cameron Miyasaki
Cameron Miyasaki
Dan Nguyen
Dan Nguyen
Bolhem Bouchiba
Bolhem Bouchiba
Adam Burke
Adam Burke
Doug Frankel
Doug Frankel
David Earl Smith
David Earl Smith
Michael Wu
Michael Wu
Dale McBeath
Dale McBeath
Daniel Holland
Daniel Holland
Visual Development
Geefwee Boedoe
Geefwee Boedoe
Don Shank
Don Shank
Ricardo F. Delgado
Ricardo F. Delgado
Sywa Sung
Sywa Sung
Shading
Bryn Imagire
Bryn Imagire
David Batte
David Batte
David Munier
David Munier
Patrick Guenette
Patrick Guenette
Meg McWhinney
Meg McWhinney
Visual Effects
Randy Berrett
Randy Berrett
Andrew Jimenez
Andrew Jimenez
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Animation Department Coordinator
Kathleen Relyea
Kathleen Relyea
Modeling
Jason Bickerstaff
Jason Bickerstaff
Brian Christian
Brian Christian
Fix Animator
Arik Ehle
Arik Ehle
Andrew Beall
Andrew Beall
Character Designer
Teddy Newton
Teddy Newton
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Visual Effects Technical Director
Raymond Wong
Raymond Wong
Special Effects Supervisor
Sandra Ford Karpman
Sandra Ford Karpman
Simulation & Effects Artist
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Animation Manager
Chris DiGiovanni
Chris DiGiovanni
Visual Effects Producer
Joshua Hollander
Joshua Hollander
CG Painter
Belinda van Valkenburg
Belinda van Valkenburg
Creature Technical Director
David Richard Nelson
David Richard Nelson
VFX Artist
Benjamin Andersen
Benjamin Andersen
Visual Effects Designer
Ted Blackman
Ted Blackman
Matte Painter
Paul Topolos
Paul Topolos
CG Artist
Simon Dunsdon
Simon Dunsdon
Crew Supervising Technical Director
Rick Sayre
Rick Sayre
Software Engineer
Samuel Lord Black
Samuel Lord Black
Bena Currin
Bena Currin
Tom Duff
Tom Duff
Brad West
Brad West
Guido Quaroni
Guido Quaroni
John R. Anderson
John R. Anderson
Josh Anon
Josh Anon
Oren Jacob
Oren Jacob
Mitch Prater
Mitch Prater
Brian M. Rosen
Brian M. Rosen
David Baraff
David Baraff
Sanjay Bakshi
Sanjay Bakshi
Rob Jensen
Rob Jensen
Kurt Fleischer
Kurt Fleischer
Michael Kass
Michael Kass
Mark Meyer
Mark Meyer
F. Sebastian Grassia
F. Sebastian Grassia
Brett Levin
Brett Levin
Arun Rao
Arun Rao
Sarah Shen
Sarah Shen
Dirk Van Gelder
Dirk Van Gelder
Adam Woodbury
Adam Woodbury
Keith Olenick
Keith Olenick
Chris King
Chris King
Gary Monheit
Gary Monheit
Peter Nye
Peter Nye
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Michael Shantzis
Michael Shantzis
Heidi Stettner
Heidi Stettner
Audrey Wong
Audrey Wong
Wayne Wooten
Wayne Wooten
David Yu
David Yu
David Ryu
David Ryu
Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
Jane Yen
Jane Yen
Michael Chann
Michael Chann
Alex Mohr
Alex Mohr
Kiril Vidimce
Kiril Vidimce
Gordon D.B. Cameron
Gordon D.B. Cameron
Loren Carpenter
Loren Carpenter
Malcolm Blanchard
Malcolm Blanchard
Eric Lebel
Eric Lebel
Lucas Ives
Lucas Ives
Mark Leone
Mark Leone
Zachariah Baum
Zachariah Baum
Christopher Colby
Christopher Colby
Marco da Silva
Marco da Silva
Pete Demoreuille
Pete Demoreuille
Brendan Donohoe
Brendan Donohoe
Max Drukman
Max Drukman
Mark Harrison
Mark Harrison
Ralph Hill
Ralph Hill
Tom Lokovic
Tom Lokovic
Fabio Pellacini
Fabio Pellacini
Rudrajit Samanta
Rudrajit Samanta
Chris Schoeneman
Chris Schoeneman
Paul Strauss
Paul Strauss
Susan Fisher Fong
Susan Fisher Fong
John V. Graziano
John V. Graziano
Production Artist
Glenn Kim
Glenn Kim
Mark Cordell Holmes
Mark Cordell Holmes
Albert Lozano
Albert Lozano
Ellen Moon Lee
Ellen Moon Lee
Peter Sohn
Peter Sohn
Ted Mathot
Ted Mathot
Anthony Christov
Anthony Christov
Supervising Animator
Alan Barillaro
Alan Barillaro
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Second Film Editor
Robert Grahamjones
Robert Grahamjones
Additional Dialogue
E.J. Holowicki
E.J. Holowicki
Sequence Leads
Ben Jordan
Ben Jordan
Kristifir Klein
Kristifir Klein
Ken Lao
Ken Lao
Software Team Lead
Brad Andalman
Brad Andalman
Thomas Hahn
Thomas Hahn
Tony DeRose
Tony DeRose
Eric Gregory
Eric Gregory
Michael B. Johnson
Michael B. Johnson
Josh Minor
Josh Minor
Brian Smits
Brian Smits
Andy Witkin
Andy Witkin
Jim Atkinson
Jim Atkinson
Martin Reddy
Martin Reddy
Gareth Davis
Gareth Davis
Jerremy Holland
Jerremy Holland
Karon Weber
Karon Weber
Information Systems Manager
Erik Forman
Erik Forman
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Cichocki
Paul Cichocki
Projection
John Hazelton
John Hazelton
Thanks
Matthew Robbins
Matthew Robbins
Frank Thomas
Frank Thomas
Ollie Johnston
Ollie Johnston
Osnat Shurer
Osnat Shurer
Meagan Miller
Meagan Miller
Intern
Jordan Wilby
Jordan Wilby
Special Effects
Michel Gagné
Michel Gagné
Sound Design Assistant
Will Files
Will Files
Technical Supervisor
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Laura Leganza Reynolds
Craft Service
Luigi Passalacqua
Luigi Passalacqua
Security
Gerald E. Hackett III
Gerald E. Hackett III
Sequence Supervisor
Nigel Hardwidge
Nigel Hardwidge
Set Production Assistant
Gennie Rim
Gennie Rim
Sound Recordist
Jan Hessens
Jan Hessens
Systems Administrators & Support
David Sotnick
David Sotnick
Cory Knox
Cory Knox
Chris Lasell
Chris Lasell
Matthew Lindahl
Matthew Lindahl
Terry Lee Moseley
Terry Lee Moseley
Ian Westcott
Ian Westcott
Lars R. Damerow
Lars R. Damerow
Jennifer Becker
Jennifer Becker
Gabriel Benveniste
Gabriel Benveniste
Bethany Jane Hanson
Bethany Jane Hanson
Ling Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Nelson Siu
Nelson Siu
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Andy Thomas
Jay Weiland
Jay Weiland
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Jose Ignacio
Jose Ignacio
James G. Dashe
James G. Dashe
Bryan Bird
Bryan Bird
Ross Dickinson
Ross Dickinson
James Handelin
James Handelin
Will Phan
Will Phan
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Camera Director of Photography
Patrick Lin
Patrick Lin
Janet Lucroy
Janet Lucroy
Andrew Jimenez
Andrew Jimenez
Camera Operator
Shawn Brennan
Shawn Brennan
Directing Layout
Derek Williams
Derek Williams
Director
Brad Bird
Brad Bird
Script Supervisor
Camille Leganza
Camille Leganza
Script Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Writing Story Artist
Ricardo Curtis
Ricardo Curtis
Writer
Brad Bird
Brad Bird
Head of Story
Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
Story Manager
Esther Pearl
Esther Pearl
Story Coordinator
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Sabine Magdelena Koch
Editing First Assistant Editor
Mark Yeager
Mark Yeager
Assistant Editor
Renee Steen
Renee Steen
Editor
Stephen Schaffer
Stephen Schaffer
Color Timer
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
Editorial Manager
Juliet Pokorny
Juliet Pokorny
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki
Glenn Kasprzycki
Project Manager
Renee Adams
Renee Adams
Lighting Master Lighting Artist
Tim Best
Tim Best
Erik Smitt
Erik Smitt
Peter Sumanaseni
Peter Sumanaseni
Brian Boyd
Brian Boyd
Ken Lao
Ken Lao
Lighting Manager
Doug Nichols
Doug Nichols
Kim Collins
Kim Collins
Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg
Lloyd Bernberg
Dale Ruffolo
Dale Ruffolo
Jeremy Birn
Jeremy Birn
Airton Dittz Jr.
Airton Dittz Jr.
Andrew Pienaar
Andrew Pienaar
Steven James
Steven James
Jonathan Pytko
Jonathan Pytko
Kevin Edwards
Kevin Edwards
Kenneth Sullivan
Kenneth Sullivan
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Lighting Technician
Sungyeon Joh
Sungyeon Joh
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment