Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $40,600,000
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: + $32,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Your House. His Home.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 3, 2019
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Hidden Empire Film Group , Screen Gems
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Intruder
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A psychological thriller about a young married couple who buys a beautiful Napa Valley house on several acres of land only to find that the man they bought it from refuses to let go of the property.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
David Loughery
Mark Burg
David Guillod
Kraig Killough
Wajid Mizra
Chester Pitts
Robert F. Smith
|
Producer |
Mark Burg
Deon Taylor
Jonathan Schwartz
Brad Kaplan
Roxanne Avent
|
|
Casting |
Kim Taylor-Coleman
Candice Elzinga
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Darcy Wild
|
|
Location Manager |
Paul Lougheed
|
|
Associate Producer |
Karicean Karen Dick
Victoria Bullock
Omar Joseph
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michelle Adams
Martina Smyth
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Heather Kritzer
Roxanne Avent
|
|
Line Producer |
Heather Kritzer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Teone Taare Te Tuakana
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Ephraim Salaam
Taseer A. Badar
|
|
Production Accountant |
Kathy Eyre Candiago
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Sarah Pennington
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ithon Harrison-Jones
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jonathan Whitehead
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Loughery
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Daniel Pearl
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Scott MacDonald
Robin Lindala
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Braden Batsford
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Vlad Horodinca
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Benjamin Tubb
Jackson Harper
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sergei Bachlakov
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
James Notari
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jesse Regimbal
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Josh Crippen
Tatiana Hopcraft
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Ryan Skeete
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Ryan Cunningham
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Dan Funk
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Terry Garnett
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Andrew Neskoromny
|
Set Designer |
Ricardo Alms
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ricardo Alms
Adam Catt
Kate Ferguson
Renata Grabovac
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jesse Joslin
|
|
Set Decoration |
Shannon Murphy
Ingrid Burgstaller
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gregory Dewar
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Maurice Woodworth
|
|
Property Master |
Joshua Callagan
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Sarah Roach
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Nathan Fenwick
Snežana Savić
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Emma Badia
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Tanya Allen
Mike Garthwaite
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ed Anders
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Robert Musnicki
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Brennan Walstrom
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Sean Hamlin
|
|
Craft Service |
Rob Juliusson
Pamela Panek
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Melissa Kent
|
Additional Editor |
Ken O'Keefe
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Susan E. Kim
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Geoff Zanelli
|
Foley Artist |
John Sievert
Stefan Fraticelli
Jason Charbonneau
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Wilson
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Darren King
Gregory King
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Darren King
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregory King
Jon Greasley
|
|
ADR Mixer |
John-Thomas Graves
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Greasley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Gamache
|
|
Boom Operator |
Charles O'Shea
|
|
Music Editor |
Shachar Boussani
Jenny Barak
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Candice Todesco
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Graham Timmer
|
|
Foley |
Justin Helle
|
|
Foley Editor |
Brad J. Bakelmun
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jonathan Gomez
|
|
Directing | Director |
Deon Taylor
|
Script Supervisor |
Corey Jones
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Darren Robson
Andrew Pavel
Sina Nazarian
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Patricia Dyer Walden
Stacy Fish
Larry Lerner
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Seth Chernoff
|
Hair Department Head |
Karicean Karen Dick
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Brenda Turner
Cindy Lou Tache
|
|
Costume Designer |
Stephanie Nolin
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Lisa Waddell
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Dion Farrell
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Dawn Penner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Tom Pankiewick
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Madison Douglas
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment