Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 50%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $162,949,164

Budget: $126,000,000

Profit: + $36,949,164


Movie Details

Tag Line: Your time will come...

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 21, 2005

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 16m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures , Platinum Dunes , Parkes-MacDonald Productions , K-O Paper Products (US)


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln

Age : 50 | Popularity : 53%

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Jordan Two Delta / Sarah Jordan

Age : 36 | Popularity : 100%

Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou

Albert Laurent

Age : 57 | Popularity : 27%

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

Dr. Bernard Merrick

Age : 62 | Popularity : 100%

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

James 'Mac' McCord

Age : 63 | Popularity : 62%

Michael Clarke Duncan

Michael Clarke Duncan

Starkweather Two Delta / Jamal Starkweather

Age : 54 | Popularity : 19%

Ethan Phillips

Ethan Phillips

Jones Three Echo

Age : 66 | Popularity : 6%

Brian Stepanek

Brian Stepanek

Gandu Three Echo

Age : 50 | Popularity : 26%

Noa Tishby

Noa Tishby

Community Announcer

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%

Siobhan Flynn

Siobhan Flynn

Lima One Alpha

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

Troy Blendell

Troy Blendell

Laurent Team Member

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jamie McBride

Jamie McBride

Laurent Team Member

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Kevin McCorkle

Kevin McCorkle

Laurent Team Member

Age : 62 | Popularity : 5%

Gary Nickens

Gary Nickens

Laurent Team Member

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Kathleen Rose Perkins

Kathleen Rose Perkins

Laurent Team Member

Age : 47 | Popularity : 9%

Katy Boyer

Katy Boyer

Harvest Surgeon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Wendy Haines

Wendy Haines

Harvest Nurse

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Glenn Morshower

Glenn Morshower

Medical Courier

Age : 62 | Popularity : 13%

Shawnee Smith

Shawnee Smith

Suzie

Age : 51 | Popularity : 21%

Max Baker

Max Baker

Chief of Incubation

Age : 60 | Popularity : 12%

Phil Abrams

Phil Abrams

Obgyn

Age : 61 | Popularity : 10%

Svetlana Efremova

Svetlana Efremova

Midwife

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Randy Oglesby

Randy Oglesby

Harvest Surgeon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Yvette Nicole Brown

Yvette Nicole Brown

Harvest Nurse

Age : 49 | Popularity : 17%

Taylor Gilbert

Taylor Gilbert

Harvest Nurse

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Tim Halligan

Tim Halligan

Institute Coroner

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michael Canavan

Michael Canavan

Extraction Room Doctor

Age : 67 | Popularity : 6%

Jimmy Smagula

Jimmy Smagula

Extraction Room Technician

Age : 45 | Popularity : 4%

Ben Tolpin

Ben Tolpin

Extraction Room Technician

Age : 45 | Popularity : 3%

Rich Hutchman

Rich Hutchman

Dept. of Operations Supervisor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Gonzalo Menendez

Gonzalo Menendez

Dept. of Operations Technician

Age : 49 | Popularity : 26%

Olivia Tracey

Olivia Tracey

Dept. of Operations Agnate

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ray Xifo

Ray Xifo

Elevator Agnate

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mary Pat Gleason

Mary Pat Gleason

Nutrition Clerk

Age : 70 | Popularity : 9%

Whitney Dylan

Whitney Dylan

Client Services Operator

Age : 44 | Popularity : 6%

Mitzi Martin

Mitzi Martin

Atrium Tour Guide

Age : 52 | Popularity : 3%

Shelby Leverington

Shelby Leverington

Tour Group Woman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Don Creech

Don Creech

God-Like Man

Age : 72 | Popularity : 10%

Richard V. Licata

Richard V. Licata

Board Member

Age : 72 | Popularity : 4%

Chris Ellis

Chris Ellis

Aces & Spades Barman

Age : 65 | Popularity : 7%

Eric Stonestreet

Eric Stonestreet

Ed the Trucker

Age : 49 | Popularity : 6%

Kenneth Hughes

Kenneth Hughes

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Richard Whiten

Richard Whiten

Laurent Team Member

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Robert Sherman

Robert Sherman

Agnate in Pod

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ashley Yegan

Ashley Yegan

Stim Bar Bartender

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Lewis Dauber

Lewis Dauber

Tour Group Man

Age : 70 | Popularity : 3%

Eamon Behrens

Eamon Behrens

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Alex Carter

Alex Carter

Censor

Age : 56 | Popularity : 10%

Kevin Daniels

Kevin Daniels

Censor

Age : 44 | Popularity : 8%

Grant Garrison

Grant Garrison

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Brian Leckner

Brian Leckner

Censor

Age : 54 | Popularity : 7%

Dakota Mitchell

Dakota Mitchell

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Martin Papazian

Martin Papazian

Censor

Age : 45 | Popularity : 3%

Phil Somerville

Phil Somerville

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Ryan Tasz

Ryan Tasz

Censor

Age : 42 | Popularity : 3%

Kirk Ward

Kirk Ward

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Kelvin Han Yee

Kelvin Han Yee

Censor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Don Michael Paul

Don Michael Paul

Bar Guy

Age : 58 | Popularity : 16%

James Granoff

James Granoff

Sarah's Son

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

James Hart

James Hart

LAPD Officer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Trent Ford

Trent Ford

Calvin Klein Model

Age : 42 | Popularity : 14%

Thomas Ely Sage

Thomas Ely Sage

Girl at Beach

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jake Soldera

Jake Soldera

Little Boy in Line

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mark Christopher Lawrence

Mark Christopher Lawrence

Construction Worker

Age : 56 | Popularity : 5%

Matt McColm

Matt McColm

Cop (uncredited)

Age : 56 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music Score Producer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Payne
Michael Payne
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Christopher Assells
Christopher Assells
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Peter Staubli
Peter Staubli
Chris Hogan
Chris Hogan
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Dan Hegeman
Dan Hegeman
Dave McMoyler
Dave McMoyler
Sound Mixer
Maurizio Argentieri
Maurizio Argentieri
George Flores
George Flores
Peter J. Devlin
Peter J. Devlin
Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Bowman
Bob Bowman
Philip D. Morrill
Philip D. Morrill
Tony Negrete
Tony Negrete
Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
Karen Baker Landers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Kevin O’Connell
Kevin O’Connell
Original Music Composer
Steve Jablonsky
Steve Jablonsky
Music Editor
Lee Scott
Lee Scott
Del Spiva
Del Spiva
Stephen Lotwis
Stephen Lotwis
Music Arranger
Ryeland Allison
Ryeland Allison
Ramin Djawadi
Ramin Djawadi
Clay Duncan
Clay Duncan
Jai Meghan
Jai Meghan
Conductor
Blake Neely
Blake Neely
Alastair King
Alastair King
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Khama Matiti
Khama Matiti
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Greg Zimmerman
Greg Zimmerman
Carolyn Tapp
Carolyn Tapp
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Rick Giovinazzo
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Elizabeth Finch
Elizabeth Finch
Ladd McIntosh
Ladd McIntosh
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
David A. Whittaker
David A. Whittaker
Nancy Nugent
Nancy Nugent
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Patrick J. Foley
Patrick J. Foley
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Scott Hosfeld
Scott Hosfeld
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Editor
David Werntz
David Werntz
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff
Greg Orloff
Gary C. Bourgeois
Gary C. Bourgeois
Tateum Kohut
Tateum Kohut
Supervising Music Editor
Daniel Pinder
Daniel Pinder
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
Supervising ADR Editor
Chris Jargo
Chris Jargo
Boom Operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Kevin Cerchiai
Von Varga
Von Varga
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Foley Editor
Lou Kleinman
Lou Kleinman
Utility Sound
Michael Piotrowski
Michael Piotrowski
Sound Recordist
Dan Sharp
Dan Sharp
Playback Singer
Heather Cairncross
Heather Cairncross
Production Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Christine Globke Saric
Christine Globke Saric
Producer
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
Walter F. Parkes
Walter F. Parkes
Ian Bryce
Ian Bryce
Associate Producer
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Steven P. Saeta
Steven P. Saeta
Matthew Cohan
Matthew Cohan
Heidi Fugeman
Heidi Fugeman
Executive Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Laurie MacDonald
Unit Production Manager
Steven P. Saeta
Steven P. Saeta
Luca Fortunato Asquini
Luca Fortunato Asquini
Additional Casting
Lisa Fields
Lisa Fields
Alison E. McBryde
Alison E. McBryde
Casting Associate
Scout Masterson
Scout Masterson
Susan Paley Abramson
Susan Paley Abramson
Production Assistant
Mimi Moss
Mimi Moss
David Michael Fordham
David Michael Fordham
Trent Broin
Trent Broin
Barbara Szeman
Barbara Szeman
Geoff Ernst
Geoff Ernst
Kevin Berlandi
Kevin Berlandi
Kenneth Pratt
Kenneth Pratt
Susan Alcott
Susan Alcott
David Artushin
David Artushin
Alex Fields
Alex Fields
Graham Geraghty
Graham Geraghty
Amy Glenn
Amy Glenn
Robert Hampton
Robert Hampton
Jason E. Hatfield
Jason E. Hatfield
Jay Herrion
Jay Herrion
Benjamin Jackendoff
Benjamin Jackendoff
Gary A. Martin
Gary A. Martin
Corey Mayne
Corey Mayne
Jonah Rafal
Jonah Rafal
Jeff Schultz
Jeff Schultz
Nasrollah Sekandari
Nasrollah Sekandari
Dennis Meyer
Dennis Meyer
Jim Nabti
Jim Nabti
Mario Passera
Mario Passera
Kendra Boardman
Kendra Boardman
Nathan Fleming
Nathan Fleming
Shane O'Connor
Shane O'Connor
Casting Assistant
Angela Demo
Angela Demo
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Location Manager
Andrew L. Ullman
Andrew L. Ullman
Andrea Alunni
Andrea Alunni
Assistant Location Manager
David Rumble
David Rumble
Tyler Elliott
Tyler Elliott
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Burton West
John Burton West
Sue Smith
Sue Smith
Production Supervisor
Ty Warren
Ty Warren
Production Executive
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
First Assistant Accountant
Susana Inés Fattorini
Susana Inés Fattorini
Coleen Aiello
Coleen Aiello
Executive Assistant
Joli Eberhart
Joli Eberhart
Production Coordinator
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Robert West
Robert West
Production Accountant
Denise Morgan McGrath
Denise Morgan McGrath
Second Assistant Accountant
Anthea Strangis
Anthea Strangis
Wendy Kutzner
Wendy Kutzner
Jennifer Salada
Jennifer Salada
Researcher
Beverly Barritt
Beverly Barritt
Travel Coordinator
John Steckert
John Steckert
Payroll Accountant
David Krudis
David Krudis
Extras Casting
Meghan Kelly
Meghan Kelly
Mariann H.W. Lee
Mariann H.W. Lee
Location Assistant
Dave Daniels
Dave Daniels
Production Secretary
Lauren Suarez
Lauren Suarez
Editing Editor
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Christian Wagner
Christian Wagner
Additional Editing
Roger Barton
Roger Barton
Additional Editor
Tom Muldoon
Tom Muldoon
John Murray
John Murray
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Associate Editor
Todd E. Miller
Todd E. Miller
Nina Lucia
Nina Lucia
First Assistant Editor
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Digital Intermediate Producer
Christine Carr
Christine Carr
Des Carey
Des Carey
Missy Papageorge
Missy Papageorge
Digital Intermediate Editor
Nicholas Hasson
Nicholas Hasson
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn
Derek Milner
Derek Milner
Assistant Editor
Paul Parsons
Paul Parsons
Adam Kimmerlin
Adam Kimmerlin
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Digital Intermediate
Carrie Holecek
Carrie Holecek
Marilyn Sommer
Marilyn Sommer
Online Editor
Dylan Carter
Dylan Carter
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Christopher Reichel
Christopher Reichel
Additional Colorist
Jimmy Tom
Jimmy Tom
Directing Director
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
First Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Second Unit Director
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Second Assistant Director
Shaun Costello
Shaun Costello
Edoardo Petti
Edoardo Petti
Maria Battle Campbell
Maria Battle Campbell
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Rich Sickler
Rich Sickler
Douglas Dean III
Douglas Dean III
Script Supervisor
Karen Golden
Karen Golden
Layout
John M. Levin
John M. Levin
Additional Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts
Jason Roberts
Second Second Assistant Director
Paul Domick
Paul Domick
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
John Frazier
John Frazier
Jim Schwalm
Jim Schwalm
Stunts
David Kilde
David Kilde
Matt McColm
Matt McColm
Gilbert B. Combs
Gilbert B. Combs
Henry Kingi
Henry Kingi
Joe Bucaro III
Joe Bucaro III
Bill Young
Bill Young
Ben Hernandez Bray
Ben Hernandez Bray
Nick Orefice
Nick Orefice
Dorian Kingi
Dorian Kingi
Michael Owen
Michael Owen
Clark Tucker
Clark Tucker
Spice Williams-Crosby
Spice Williams-Crosby
Steve Kelso
Steve Kelso
Doug Coleman
Doug Coleman
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Corey Michael Eubanks
Corey Michael Eubanks
Denney Pierce
Denney Pierce
Merritt Yohnka
Merritt Yohnka
Carl Paoli
Carl Paoli
Gene Hartline
Gene Hartline
Mark Kubr
Mark Kubr
John Cenatiempo
John Cenatiempo
Carrick O'Quinn
Carrick O'Quinn
Billy D. Lucas
Billy D. Lucas
Chris Howell
Chris Howell
Nina Kaczorowski
Nina Kaczorowski
Bridgett Riley
Bridgett Riley
Gary Price
Gary Price
Rick Le Fevour
Rick Le Fevour
Brian Christensen
Brian Christensen
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Stacey Carino
Stacey Carino
Oakley Lehman
Oakley Lehman
Brian Machleit
Brian Machleit
Gary Powell
Gary Powell
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Newton Wimer
Newton Wimer
Eddie Braun
Eddie Braun
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Chris Carnel
Chris Carnel
Michael Trisler
Michael Trisler
Alex Chansky
Alex Chansky
Jimmy Hart
Jimmy Hart
Bruce Comtois
Bruce Comtois
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Justin Sundquist
Justin Sundquist
Jay Krueger
Jay Krueger
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Melissa Barker
Melissa Barker
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Karin Silvestri
Karin Silvestri
Michael B. Johnson
Michael B. Johnson
Charles Grisham
Charles Grisham
Kevin Derr
Kevin Derr
Mark Harper
Mark Harper
Brian Hite
Brian Hite
Eric Frazier
Eric Frazier
Eric Matuschek
Eric Matuschek
Ivan Bates
Ivan Bates
Tom Erickson
Tom Erickson
Barbara Anne Klein
Barbara Anne Klein
Tony Lazzara
Tony Lazzara
Brock Little
Brock Little
Fred Usher
Fred Usher
Jovanna Vitiello
Jovanna Vitiello
Shelly Ward
Shelly Ward
Astrid Walti
Astrid Walti
Ty Williams
Ty Williams
Kurtis Sanders
Kurtis Sanders
Tom Harper
Tom Harper
Rick Miller
Rick Miller
Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Bates
Kenny Bates
Kurt Bryant
Kurt Bryant
Utility Stunts
Gábor Piroch
Gábor Piroch
Brian Simpson
Brian Simpson
Nick Hermz
Nick Hermz
Scott Workman
Scott Workman
Frank Torres
Frank Torres
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Bob Marrocco
Bob Marrocco
Additional Music
Ryeland Allison
Ryeland Allison
Ramin Djawadi
Ramin Djawadi
Blake Neely
Blake Neely
Trevor Morris
Trevor Morris
Clay Duncan
Clay Duncan
Prop Maker
Karl J. Martin
Karl J. Martin
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Graziano
Mark Graziano
Stunt Double
Rob Mars
Rob Mars
Zach Hudson
Zach Hudson
Tyler Vogt
Tyler Vogt
Bob McGovern
Bob McGovern
Dialect Coach
Carla Meyer
Carla Meyer
Fight Choreographer
David Lea
David Lea
Special Effects Technician
David J. Barker
David J. Barker
Eric Frazier
Eric Frazier
Wayne Burnes
Wayne Burnes
Lawrence Decker
Lawrence Decker
Rich E. Cordobes
Rich E. Cordobes
Mike Wever
Mike Wever
Jesse Noel
Jesse Noel
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Christopher A. Suarez
Christopher A. Suarez
Ted Allen
Ted Allen
Ryan Amborn
Ryan Amborn
Joseph Livolsi
Joseph Livolsi
Ken Mieding
Ken Mieding
Casey D. Noel
Casey D. Noel
Ray L. Wilkerson
Ray L. Wilkerson
Set Production Assistant
Shelagh Conley
Shelagh Conley
Thomas Zellen
Thomas Zellen
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Heather Wusterbarth
Heather Wusterbarth
Sarah Goller
Sarah Goller
Sara Docksey
Sara Docksey
Chad Saxton
Chad Saxton
Oorala Yamada
Oorala Yamada
Special Effects
Steve Riley
Steve Riley
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
H. Barclay Aaris
H. Barclay Aaris
Pierre Maurer
Pierre Maurer
Richard Schwalm
Richard Schwalm
Driver
Michael Forte
Michael Forte
Linda Barnes
Linda Barnes
Jack Jay Reece
Jack Jay Reece
Chuck Martinez
Chuck Martinez
Darrell Dubovsky
Darrell Dubovsky
Christopher Weippert
Christopher Weippert
Michael Coady
Michael Coady
Jim Oge Jr.
Jim Oge Jr.
Alex Strand
Alex Strand
Doug Wright
Doug Wright
Tom Mohan
Tom Mohan
Bill Neckrock
Bill Neckrock
Aerial Coordinator
Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin
Peggy Pere
Peggy Pere
Makeup Effects
Ozzy Alvarez
Ozzy Alvarez
Post Production Assistant
Sam Restivo
Sam Restivo
Kevin Stermer
Kevin Stermer
CGI Supervisor
Dottie Starling
Dottie Starling
Transportation Coordinator
Randy Peters
Randy Peters
Gil Amaral
Gil Amaral
Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Jaeger
Alex Jaeger
Unit Publicist
Alex L. Worman
Alex L. Worman
Visual Effects Editor
Nicolas Anastassiou
Nicolas Anastassiou
Sequence Supervisor
Michael T. Kennedy
Michael T. Kennedy
Paul Sharpe
Paul Sharpe
Polly Ing
Polly Ing
Jon Alexander
Jon Alexander
David Marsh
David Marsh
Doug Sutton
Doug Sutton
Actor's Assistant
David W. Dale
David W. Dale
Bea S. Rembeczky
Bea S. Rembeczky
Stunt Driver
Henry Kingi Jr.
Henry Kingi Jr.
Carpenter
Bruce Richter
Bruce Richter
Michael Powels
Michael Powels
Transportation Captain
Cesar Angobaldo
Cesar Angobaldo
Candace Wells
Candace Wells
Technical Advisor
Harry Humphries
Harry Humphries
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Software Engineer
Ryan Kautzman
Ryan Kautzman
Propmaker
Fred Apolito
Fred Apolito
Travis Huffman
Travis Huffman
Joseph McGovern
Joseph McGovern
Chris 'Shorty' Short
Chris 'Shorty' Short
Pilot
Peter McKernan
Peter McKernan
David Paris
David Paris
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
David Calvert-Jones
David Calvert-Jones
Supervising Technical Director
Hayden Landis
Hayden Landis
Loader
Todd Avery
Todd Avery
Craft Service
Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
John Hinterlong
John Hinterlong
Stand In
Shane Nolan
Shane Nolan
Video Assist Operator
John Placencia
John Placencia
Compositor
Mark Alan Loso
Mark Alan Loso
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Emma McGuinness
Emma McGuinness
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Deborah Lynn Scott
Assistant Costume Designer
Marjorie McCown
Marjorie McCown
Lois DeArmond
Lois DeArmond
Costume Supervisor
Daniel J. Lester
Daniel J. Lester
Anthony J. Scarano
Anthony J. Scarano
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Mitchell Ray Kenney
Key Hair Stylist
Kathe Swanson
Kathe Swanson
Makeup Artist
Bridget Bergman
Bridget Bergman
Greg Funk
Greg Funk
Rebecca Wachtel
Rebecca Wachtel
Heba Thorisdottir
Heba Thorisdottir
Kimberley Kirkpatrick
Kimberley Kirkpatrick
Sandi Rowden
Sandi Rowden
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Scott Patton
Scott Patton
Akihito Ikeda
Akihito Ikeda
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes
Caleb Schneider
Caleb Schneider
Costumer
Betsy Glick
Betsy Glick
Roberta Bilé
Roberta Bilé
Maureen O'Heron
Maureen O'Heron
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Key Costumer
Kim M. Holly
Kim M. Holly
Jeanie Baker
Jeanie Baker
Nancy Collini
Nancy Collini
Seamstress
Teri Wertman
Teri Wertman
Hair Department Head
Yolanda Toussieng
Yolanda Toussieng
Set Costumer
Jill Korengold
Jill Korengold
Matthew Jerome
Matthew Jerome
Hairstylist
Dena Fayne
Dena Fayne
Set Dressing Artist
Michael Casey
Michael Casey
Assistant Makeup Artist
Robyn Goldman
Robyn Goldman
Visual Effects Digital Compositors
Al Bailey
Al Bailey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig
Eric Brevig
Marc Varisco
Marc Varisco
Will Robbins
Will Robbins
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Deak
Michael Deak
Modeling
Fon Davis
Fon Davis
Benjamin Edelberg
Benjamin Edelberg
Tony Bohorquez
Tony Bohorquez
Brent Heyning
Brent Heyning
Carol Bauman
Carol Bauman
Pierre Maurer
Pierre Maurer
Todd Fellows
Todd Fellows
Dave Fogler
Dave Fogler
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness
Nathan McGuinness
Additional Visual Effects
Edward Hirsh
Edward Hirsh
Digital Compositor
Greg Maloney
Greg Maloney
Gregory Salter
Gregory Salter
Jeff Sutherland
Jeff Sutherland
Tim Gibbons
Tim Gibbons
Stephen Kennedy
Stephen Kennedy
Bill Eyler
Bill Eyler
Brian Connor
Brian Connor
Pascale Ville
Pascale Ville
David Gottlieb
David Gottlieb
Jessica Laszlo
Jessica Laszlo
Don Crawford
Don Crawford
Ken Sjogren
Ken Sjogren
Heather Hoyland
Heather Hoyland
Grantland Gears
Grantland Gears
Matte Painter
Vanessa Cheung
Vanessa Cheung
Pamela Hobbs
Pamela Hobbs
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathleen Lynch
Kathleen Lynch
Laura Denicke
Laura Denicke
Ryan Mayeda
Ryan Mayeda
VFX Director of Photography
Kim Marks
Kim Marks
Animation
Mark Powers
Mark Powers
David Shirk
David Shirk
Jean-Denis Haas
Jean-Denis Haas
P. Kevin Scott
P. Kevin Scott
Paul Luna
Paul Luna
Andy Wong
Andy Wong
Jay Rennie
Jay Rennie
John Zdankiewicz
John Zdankiewicz
Derrick Carlin
Derrick Carlin
Wesley Mandell
Wesley Mandell
Lead Animator
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Covate
Kimberly Covate
Shari Hanson
Shari Hanson
Animation Supervisor
Scott Benza
Scott Benza
Visual Effects Production Manager
Susan Greenhow
Susan Greenhow
Visual Effects Technical Director
Steve Braggs
Steve Braggs
Visual Effects
George Stevens
George Stevens
Les Bernstien
Les Bernstien
Creature Technical Director
Jae Cheol Hong
Jae Cheol Hong
Seung-Hun Lee
Seung-Hun Lee
Karin Derlich
Karin Derlich
Modelling Supervisor
Brian Gernand
Brian Gernand
3D Tracking Layout
Michael Lori
Michael Lori
Compositing Supervisor
Dorne Huebler
Dorne Huebler
Art Art Direction
Sean Haworth
Sean Haworth
Jon Billington
Jon Billington
Martin Whist
Martin Whist
Production Design
Nigel Phelps
Nigel Phelps
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Assistant Art Director
Julian Ashby
Julian Ashby
Tom Frohling
Tom Frohling
Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Rosemary Brandenburg
Supervising Art Director
David Sandefur
David Sandefur
Sculptor
Todd Rex
Todd Rex
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
J. Bryan Holloway
J. Bryan Holloway
Dewaldt Hicks
Dewaldt Hicks
Travis Craven
Travis Craven
David James
David James
Property Master
Scott Maginnis
Scott Maginnis
Steven B. Melton
Steven B. Melton
Set Designer
Al Hobbs
Al Hobbs
Tom Frohling
Tom Frohling
A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland
Aric Cheng
Aric Cheng
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Dawn Brown
Dawn Brown
Jeff Markwith
Jeff Markwith
Masako Masuda
Masako Masuda
Theodore Sharps
Theodore Sharps
Aric Lasher
Aric Lasher
Concept Artist
George Hull
George Hull
Location Scout
Lori A. Balton
Lori A. Balton
Construction Coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff
Gary A. Krakoff
Conceptual Design
Alex Jaeger
Alex Jaeger
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Brett C. Smith
Set Dresser
Edward J. Protiva
Edward J. Protiva
Tim Scheu
Tim Scheu
David Ladish
David Ladish
Steven Ladish
Steven Ladish
Xavier Corby
Xavier Corby
George Hess
George Hess
Tyler Kettenburg
Tyler Kettenburg
Storyboard Artist
Robert Consing
Robert Consing
Painter
Ben Woodworth
Ben Woodworth
Gary Clark
Gary Clark
Rocco Francesco Paolone
Rocco Francesco Paolone
Set Decoration Buyer
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Production Illustrator
James Carson
James Carson
Title Designer
Simon Cassels
Simon Cassels
Props
Dutch Merrick
Dutch Merrick
Assistant Property Master
Scott Bauer
Scott Bauer
Jim Landis
Jim Landis
Glenn Forbes
Glenn Forbes
Chela Fiorini
Chela Fiorini
Art Department Assistant
Joseph Magazenni
Joseph Magazenni
Greensman
Pedram Pezeshkan
Pedram Pezeshkan
Swing
Chandler Vinar
Chandler Vinar
Choel Evans
Choel Evans
Graphic Designer
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Jane Fitts
Jane Fitts
Set Dressing Buyer
Kimberley Rosenberg
Kimberley Rosenberg
Writing Screenplay
Alex Kurtzman
Alex Kurtzman
Roberto Orci
Roberto Orci
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Story
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Caspian Tredwell-Owen
Camera Director of Photography
Mauro Fiore
Mauro Fiore
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen
Mitchell Amundsen
Still Photographer
Merrick Morton
Merrick Morton
Doug Hyun
Doug Hyun
Assistant Camera
Mark Colicci
Mark Colicci
Adrian Jebef
Adrian Jebef
Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire
Maurice K. McGuire
Frank Buono
Frank Buono
Philippe Carr-Forster
Philippe Carr-Forster
Brooks P. Guyer
Brooks P. Guyer
Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Additional Camera
Lucas Bielan
Lucas Bielan
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Douglas S. Holgate
Douglas S. Holgate
Additional First Assistant Camera
William Eichler
William Eichler
Harry Zimmerman
Harry Zimmerman
Tony Olivieri
Tony Olivieri
Key Grip
Les T. Tomita
Les T. Tomita
Paolo Tiberti
Paolo Tiberti
Grip
Shane Brott
Shane Brott
Audie Aragon
Audie Aragon
Don Selsor
Don Selsor
Jason Selsor
Jason Selsor
Glen Purdy
Glen Purdy
James Brownlee
James Brownlee
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Brad Baker
Brad Baker
Robert Baek
Robert Baek
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brad Peterman
Brad Peterman
First Assistant Camera
Larry Nielsen
Larry Nielsen
Luciano Teolis
Luciano Teolis
Best Boy Grip
Michael T. Travers
Michael T. Travers
Camera Production Assistant
Michael Nie
Michael Nie
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Dzialowski
Michael Dzialowski
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Richard Masino
Richard Masino
Lighting Gaffer
James Lawrence Spencer
James Lawrence Spencer
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Electrician
Michael Tolochko
Michael Tolochko
Glen Magers
Glen Magers
Luis Moreno
Luis Moreno
Donald D. Davidson
Donald D. Davidson
Thomas M. Dangcil
Thomas M. Dangcil
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael J. Schwartz
Chris Pavlu
Chris Pavlu
Brad Irvin
Brad Irvin
Rachel Wells
Rachel Wells
Ryan Huston
Ryan Huston
Rigging Grip
Dana Baker
Dana Baker
Bernie Hagadorn
Bernie Hagadorn
Alfred E. Smithey
Alfred E. Smithey
Randy Fitzgerald
Randy Fitzgerald
Jonathan Leary
Jonathan Leary
Jeremy Selsor
Jeremy Selsor
Jim Chizmar
Jim Chizmar
Mike Morales
Mike Morales
Chuck Turner
Chuck Turner
Key Rigging Grip
Rick Harris
Rick Harris
Lighting Technician
Thomas Wostak
Thomas Wostak
Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
Craig Scagnetti
Craig Scagnetti
Rachel Wells
Rachel Wells
Lighting Programmer
Scott Barnes
Scott Barnes
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mike Bonnaud
Mike Bonnaud
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment