Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $176,070,171
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $116,070,171
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get in. Get out. Get even.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 30, 2003
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Italy , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: De Line Pictures , Working Title Films , Paramount , Mestiere Cinema
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Art Direction |
Doug J. Meerdink
Mark Zuelzke
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jon Billington
|
|
Production Design |
Charles Wood
|
|
Set Decoration |
Denise Pizzini
Darlene Salinas
|
|
Leadman |
Robert Lucas
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Diersing
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Scott E. Handt
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Beth Bajuk
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Buchinsky
|
|
Location Scout |
Katherine Dorrer
|
|
Painter |
Sandro Ercolini
|
|
Set Designer |
James R. Bayliss
|
|
Standby Painter |
Andrea Bari
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael A. Belgrave
|
|
Property Master |
Daniel Bacciu
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Rick Chavez
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Doreen Austria
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Wally Pfister
|
Helicopter Camera |
Al Cerullo
|
|
Still Photographer |
Claudette Barius
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Matt Kennedy
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Greg Baldi
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Camera Loader |
Daniel C. McFadden
|
|
Camera Operator |
Brooks P. Guyer
|
|
Focus Puller |
Matteo Carlesimo
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Giovanni Andreotta
|
|
Grip |
Jeff Andrus
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tiziano Casanova
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jeffrey A. Johnson
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Mall
|
|
Dolly Grip |
David Pearlberg
Glen Davis
|
|
Camera Truck |
Cristiano Sergioli
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Thomas Crawford
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
James Dyer
Wendy Japhet
|
Casting |
Sheila Jaffe
|
|
Casting Associate |
Meg Morman
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Matthew J. Birch
|
|
Producer |
Donald De Line
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
James Dyer
|
|
Associate Producer |
Lynsey Jones
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Chris Baugh
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Billy Arrowood
|
|
Line Producer |
Guido Cerasuolo
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Tiziana Kinkela
|
|
Location Assistant |
Nicola Catullo
|
|
Production Manager |
Enrico Ballarin
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tish Johnson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
B. Ted Deiker
|
|
Unit Manager |
Laura Cappato
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Fabrizio Cerato
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Stefano Dalla Lana
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Gretel Twombly
|
|
Accountant |
Paul Giorgi
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
David Hickey
|
|
Production Secretary |
Claudia Cimmino
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Anna Bradley
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Rino Bonavita
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Kyra Kowasic
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Sarah Ogletree
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Matteo Gottardis
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Laura J. Fox
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Nicola Marzano
|
|
Production Assistant |
Geneviere Anderson
|
|
Production Executive |
Andrew Gose
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kristine Bochum
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Francis-Bruce
Christopher Rouse
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Michael Eaves
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Hilda Saffari
|
|
Additional Editing |
Mark Fitzgerald
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Spenelli
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Paul Carrera
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Eugene Collier
Jimmy Ortega
Erik Stabenau
Henry Kingi
Clay Cullen
Keith Woulard
Kevin Beard
Rick Avery
Jeannie Epper
Steve Kelso
Laura Albert
Doug Coleman
Bob Minor
Denney Pierce
Shawn Patrick Lane
Scott Waugh
Danny Epper
Donna Evans
Alessandro Novelli
Bobby Burns
Rick Miller
Monica Staggs
Paul E. Short
Eddie Fiola
Troy Robinson
Tim A. Davison
Jimmy Romano
Kathy Jarvis
Vladimir Tevlovski
Lisa Dempsey
Eliza Coleman
Rex Reddick
Anthony Cecere
Scotty Richards
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Jason Ybarra
Shauna Duggins
Richard Epper
Gloria O'Brien
Barbara Anne Klein
Ty Williams
Sharon Swainson
Laurie Creach
Nicola C. Hindshaw
|
Special Effects Technician |
Bart Barber
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Kenny Bates
Kurt Bryant
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Kiki Morris
|
|
Stunt Double |
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Monica Staggs
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Shane Greedy
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Rich Bennetti
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
Michael Shand
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Scott Anderson
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Cid Swank
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Dean Bailey
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Shane Brott
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Shawn Wallbridge
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Ted Barba
Mitchell Dean
|
|
Carpenter |
Craig Byrom
|
|
Additional Music |
T.J. Lindgren
|
|
Craft Service |
Richard Cody
|
|
Propmaker |
Jerry Brooks
|
|
Driver |
Chris Arnold
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
John Dietrick
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Markus Kurtz
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Hunter Lee Soik
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Stefano Corridori
|
|
Stand In |
Bill Cleavelin
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Alex Ongaro
|
|
Thanks |
Jeff Bowler
|
|
Set Medic |
Lynn Johnson
|
|
Technical Advisor |
John Hakala
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Kenny Bates
Alexander Witt
|
Director |
F. Gary Gray
|
|
Assistant Director |
Alex Corven Caronia
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Rebecca Robertson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Metzger
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brian Steward
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Marco Zanon
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Timothy R. Price
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
Music Consultant |
Liza Richardson
|
|
Sound Editor |
Bryan Bowen
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julianne Jordan
Kathy Nelson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Kamper
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Foley |
Fred Burke
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mark Gordon
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Victor Ray Ennis
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Mike Szakmeister
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Frank Fleming
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Navarro
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tammy Fearing
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Douglas B. Arnold
|
|
Boom Operator |
Raul A. Bruce
|
|
Orchestrator |
Elizabeth Finch
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Fernando Ascani
|
|
Utility Sound |
Gail Carroll-Coe
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mark Bridges
|
Makeup Artist |
Donald Mowat
Christalee
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
John Casey
|
|
Hairstylist |
Enzo Angileri
|
|
Hair Designer |
Sterfon Demings
|
|
Set Costumer |
Fran Allgood
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Andrea Jackson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Christine Orth
|
|
Costumer |
Holly Davis
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Catherine Buyse Dian
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Eileen Kastner-Delago
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Donna Powers
Wayne Powers
|
Original Story |
Troy Kennedy Martin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Scott Harper
|
Digital Compositors |
Jason Booth
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sarah Coatts
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Sean Devereaux
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Claas Henke
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Matt Broeska
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Antonio Corridori
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Geoffrey Baumann
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Tatjana Bozinovski
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Dave Jacobs
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Cory Geryak
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Charlie McIntyre
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Blake Pike
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tim Alatorre
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Larry Sushinski
|
|
Electrician |
Kevin Cadwallader
|
|
Gaffer |
Cristiano Giavedoni
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Hanoi De La Paz
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment