Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $125,900,000
Budget: $100,000,000
Profit: + $25,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Witness the bloody origin.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 22, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 11m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Marv , Cloudy Productions , 20th Century Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Doug J. Meerdink
|
Assistant Art Director |
Julia Dehoff
Kristen Maloney
Marco Furbatto
Oliver Benson
Chris Peters
Emma Vane
Keely Lanigan-Atkins
|
|
Art Direction |
Alessandro Santucci
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Andrew Palmer
Oliver Benson
Matthew Kerly
|
|
Production Design |
Darren Gilford
|
|
Set Decoration |
Dominic Capon
|
|
Set Designer |
George Lee
James Collins
Lara Genovese
|
|
Set Dresser |
Laura Collins
Cody Gillies
Jake Phythian
James Flanagan
Conor Maclay
Francesco Spina
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Raffaella Cuviello
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Matthew Vaughn
Karl Gajdusek
|
Story |
Matthew Vaughn
|
|
Comic Book |
Dave Gibbons
Mark Millar
|
|
Directing | Director |
Matthew Vaughn
|
Production | Producer |
Matthew Vaughn
Adam Bohling
David Reid
|
Executive Producer |
Ralph Fiennes
Stephen Marks
Claudia Schiffer
Dave Gibbons
Mark Millar
|
|
Casting |
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
|
|
Co-Producer |
Angus More Gordon
Carlos Peres
|
|
Unit Manager |
Matteo Leurini
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
Zoe Freed
Rebecca Heathcote
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Matthew Collinge
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
Sound Designer |
Markus Stemler
Rob Prynne
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Matthew Margeson
Dominic Lewis
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
Jack Cucci
Tavish Grade
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Maroussas
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Danny Sheehan
|
|
Conductor |
Ben Foster
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lilly Blazewicz
|
|
Assistant Foley Artist |
Jemma Riley-Tolch
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Alyn Sclosa
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Angus Bickerton
Markus Degen
Geoffrey Niquet
Oliver Schulz
Charles Tait
John Haley
Lev Kolobov
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tom Greene
Katrin Arndt
Annabelle Zoellin
Danielle Morley
Marlene Nehls
Matthew Dravitzki
|
|
VFX Artist |
Félix Pirritano
Brian Ducharme
Kazia Roach
Adrien Lambert
Lucile Jules Gaston
Quentin Ramasseul
Angela Mikrut
Abhishek Kumar
Grégoire Delzongle
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Kay Hoddy
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ben Davis
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michele Clapton
|
Hair Designer |
Jenny Shircore
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jenny Shircore
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jason Ballantine
Rob Hall
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Daren Nop
Wayne Dalglish
Allen Jo
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Guillermo Grispo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
|
|
Driver |
Dorval Pittaluga
|
|
Stunts |
Mike Snow
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Joe Watts
|
|
In Memory Of |
Harry Morton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment