Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $319,713,881
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $169,713,881
Movie Details
Tag Line: Four nations, one destiny.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jun 30, 2010
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Nickelodeon Movies , Blinding Edge Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Last Airbender
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Showtime
Stream
on fuboTV
Stream
on Paramount Plus Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Showtime Amazon Channel
Stream
on Paramount+ Amazon Channel
Stream
on Showtime Paramountplus Bundle
Stream
on Showtime Apple TV Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The story follows the adventures of Aang, a young successor to a long line of Avatars, who must put his childhood ways aside and stop the Fire Nation from enslaving the Water, Earth and Air nations.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Sam Mercer
Frank Marshall
M. Night Shyamalan
|
Unit Production Manager |
Sam Mercer
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
|
|
Executive Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy
Scott Aversano
Michael Dante DiMartino
Bryan Konietzko
|
|
Casting |
Douglas Aibel
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew L. Ullman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
David Raynor
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gerald Scaife
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mark Mayer
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard Hymns
Randy Thom
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Weidman
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Randy Thom
Rick Kline
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Chris Munro
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Music Editor |
David Olson
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Sean England
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
Michael Scott
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Colette D. Dahanne
Will Files
Josh Gold
Scott Guitteau
Pete Horner
|
|
Foley Editor |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Sue Fox
Malcolm Fife
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Andrew Lesnie
|
Camera Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
|
|
Still Photographer |
Zade Rosenthal
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Phil Pastuhov
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Tinsley
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Michael Leonard
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Mancuso
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Leon Sanginiti
|
|
Camera Loader |
Mike Panczenko Jr.
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Messina
|
Art Direction |
Robert Fechtman
Patrick M. Sullivan
Gerald Sullivan
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Richard L. Johnson
|
|
Set Decoration |
Larry Dias
|
|
Property Master |
Robin L. Miller
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Paul Williams
Robert A. Blackburn
|
|
Leadman |
Brett C. Smith
Christine Sysko
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Wylie Griffin
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Erick Garibay
Sharon Potts
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
Meagan Costello
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Larry M. Shorts
Chris Daniels
Steve Tartalia
Ho-Sung Pak
Michelle Lee
Lauren Mary Kim
Mitch Gould
Gary Ray Stearns
Freddy Bouciegues
Brian Simpson
Marcus Young
Jon Braver
Harry Wowchuk
Tim Connolly
Alex Huynh
Wayne Dalglish
Jared Burke
Tom Waite
Daniel Arrias
Erik Betts
Trevor Habberstad
Clayton J. Barber
Craig Frosty Silva
Mark Vanselow
Robert Alonzo
Arnold Chon
Dana Reed
Peter Iacangelo III
Myke Schwartz
Elliot Santiago
Mark Aaron Wagner
Dane Farwell
Eric Linden
William Morts
Hiroo Minami
Brycen Counts
Tamiko Brownlee
Marque Ohmes
Nuo Sun
Christopher Leps
Keone Kim
Becky Ohmes
Ming Qiu
Don Lee
Julia Dumenigo
Roberto Gutierrez
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Habberstad
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steve Cremin
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Claire Raskind
|
|
Stunt Double |
Stephen Oyoung
Philip J. Silvera
Jade Quon
Melissa Barker
Holland Diaz
Karine Mauffrey
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Christopher Murphy
Bill Vargo
Nicholas Gould
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lauren Scott
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jeff Habberstad
|
Director |
M. Night Shyamalan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Rusk
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Cybulski
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Eric Richard Lasko
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Allen Kupetsky
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Judianna Makovsky
|
Makeup Artist |
Diane Heller
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Holly Davis
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Sandra Linn Koepper
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cha Blevins
|
|
Hair Designer |
Ivana Primorac
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Ivana Primorac
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jerry Popolis
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Christine Fennell
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Frank Vazquez
Janice Innella
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Lori Hicks
|
|
Hairstylist |
Diane Dixon
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Wesley Wofford
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
David Paulin
|
|
Writing | Writer |
M. Night Shyamalan
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pablo Helman
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Alison O'Brien
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jeff Sutherland
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jim McCullagh
Jason Velez
Richard A. Mitchell
Lawrence Price
Glenn Davis
William P. Fiedler
I. Nate Scaglione
Kane Delaney
Robert Liccio Jr.
Kenneth Potter
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Jay Fortune
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Brian McClean
Brian Raby
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment