Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,020,601
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: - $-4,979,399
Movie Details
Tag Line: History is made at night.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 29, 1998
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: PolyGram Filmed Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures , Castle Rock Entertainment , Westerly Films , Westerly Disco Inc. , Gramercy Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Suzanne Crowley
Billy Hopkins
Kerry Barden
|
Executive Producer |
John Sloss
|
|
Co-Producer |
Edmon Roch
Cecilia Kate Roque
|
|
Casting Associate |
Mark Bennett
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Jennifer McNamara
|
|
Producer |
Whit Stillman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cecilia Kate Roque
|
|
Extras Casting |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Irene Stillman
|
|
Publicist |
Alex Panagakis
|
|
Production Runner |
Alexander Wei
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Meryl Emmerton
|
|
Assistant Extras Casting |
Janice Wilde
Kristine Bulakowski
|
|
Location Assistant |
Eryka Seimona Henderson
Harry Tappan Heher
Al Lamberti
David Moy
|
|
Location Manager |
Daniel Strol
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Patricia Porter
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Kate Schultz
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Sibley
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tommy Disla
|
|
Production Accountant |
Liz Dykhouse
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
John B. Finn
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jean Kalanzi
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Anne Nevin
|
|
Crew | Legal Services |
John Sloss
Paul Brennan
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Peter Bucossi
|
|
Thanks |
Jean-Jacques Sempé
Anthony Haden-Guest
Bill Nisselson
Russell Pennoyer
Paul Degen
Therese Casaletta
Paul Davis
Peter Galman
Ann Landers
Robert Andrew Parker
Eric Rayman
Bret Schundler
Pat Scott
Arthur Weinstein
Colleen Weinstein
|
|
Stand In |
Devon Sorvari
Tim Wilson
|
|
Driver |
John Lalor
George Holtzer
Theodore Brown Jr.
Juan Bryan
Bob Dean
Charles Fay
Timothy Garrett
Daniel Palmer
Jean Presendeli
John Hart Queeney Jr.
Barry Sweeney
George Washington
Erik W. Wickstrom
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Julia Barraclough
|
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
Abe Schrager
|
|
Stunts |
Ralph Ferrara
Bob Colletti
Victor Chan
Mark Castellano
Shannon McGann
|
|
Choreographer |
John Carrafa
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Celia Parker
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jeff Robinson
Ginger Gonzalez
Bethann Schebece
Ted Shields
Stan Wiencko
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Todd Wolfeil
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Douglas Martines
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Theodor A. Brown
|
|
Craft Service |
Andy Walker
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Fern Buchner
Cassandra Saulter
Joseph Farulla
Eva Polywka
Linda Hensching
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sharon Globerson
|
|
Costume Design |
Sarah Edwards
|
|
Hairstylist |
Colleen Callaghan
Michelle Johnson
Ardis Cohen
Mary A. D'Angelo
Jean Block
Michael Wasula
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Kymbra Callaghan
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jeffrey Rollins
Joe Taglairino
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Cassandra Saulter
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Kate Edwards
Jill E. Anderson
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
James Post
|
|
Costumer |
Harper Della-Piana
|
|
Art | Property Master |
Martin Lasowitz
Daniel Boxer
|
Assistant Property Master |
Robert Covelman
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Alexandra Mazur
|
|
Leadman |
David Scott Gagnon
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Michael Leather
Amy Safhay
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brent Haywood
|
|
Art Direction |
Molly Mikula
|
|
Production Design |
Ginger Tougas
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lisa Nilsson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Eric M. Metzger
Hank Liebeskind
Chris Jordan
|
|
Props |
Janine Michelle
|
|
Location Scout |
Mark Bodnar
Demetri Detsardis
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Eryka Seimona Henderson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Addison Pettit
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Daniel Finn
|
|
Construction Grip |
Pat Schneider
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Artemis Willis
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Brian Vancho
|
Dolby Consultant |
Eric A. Christoffersen
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Peter Afterman
|
|
Music Supervision Assistant |
Margaret Yen
|
|
Music |
Mark Suozzo
|
|
Conductor |
Mark Suozzo
Josh Rosenblum
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe Lisanti
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael W. Mitchell
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Scott Breindel
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kenton Jakub
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Michael Miller
|
|
Foley Editor |
Steven Visscher
Bill Sweeney
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Rick Freeman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul P. Soucek
Mick Gormaley
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Paul P. Soucek
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jamie Lowry
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Novack
|
|
Boom Operator |
Patricia Brolsma
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Michael Scott
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Doug Roberts
|
|
Audio Post Coordinator |
Danielle Capawanna
|
|
Music Consultant |
Johnny Coppola
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Ted Spencer
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Timothy Healy
Tom Anderson
Jason A. Micallef
John Gilgar
John Billeci
Michael 'Flash' McDonald
Donald M. Angst
James J. Ferris
Craig Paul Harris
Rocco Palmieri
Lance E. Phox
Mike Reed
Derrick Still
|
Best Boy Electric |
Mark Schwentner
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
James Boniece
|
|
Gaffer |
Don Muchow
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Thomas
|
Camera Intern |
Andrij Parekh
|
|
Grip |
Nina Zarnett
Vincent Lanza
Paul Candrilli
Matt Chubet
Adam Novich
Johnny Santiago
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dustin Smith
Richard C. Kerekes
|
|
Camera Operator |
Bruce MacCallum
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
David Lee
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jim McConkey
|
|
Camera Loader |
Dan Hersey
|
|
Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Gary Martone
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Charlie Marroquin
Monique Mitchell
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Phil Cohen
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Adam Putnam-Thomas
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Andrew Hafitz
Jay Pires
|
Color Timer |
Mark Ginsberg
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tia Schellstede
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Michael Yetter
|
|
Directing | Director |
Whit Stillman
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Oppenheimer
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Peter Leto
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Cas Donovan
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Whit Stillman
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment