Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $456,800,000
Budget: $140,000,000
Profit: + $316,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: In the face of an enemy, in the heart of one man, lies the soul of a warrior.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 5, 2003
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: New Zealand , United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Radar Pictures , Bedford Falls Productions , Cruise/Wagner Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Foley Editor |
Bob Beher
Frank Smathers
|
|
ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
Caitlin McKenna
Michelle Pazer
Kelly Oxford
|
|
Sound Editor |
Dino DiMuro
Christopher Assells
Ben Wilkins
Alan Rankin
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Flinchbaugh
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
Charleen Richards
Greg Steele
Michael Miller
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger
|
|
Music Editor |
Marc Streitenfeld
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Boom Operator |
Don Coufal
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Kamper
Jon Title
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Victor Ray Ennis
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Laura Harris Atkinson
David A. Cohen
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kerry Dean Williams
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jeff Wexler
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Craig S. Jaeger
|
|
Production | Producer |
Tom Cruise
Edward Zwick
Marshall Herskovitz
Paula Wagner
Scott Kroopf
Tom Engelman
|
Casting |
Victoria Thomas
|
|
Executive Producer |
Charles Mulvehill
Ted Field
Richard Solomon
Vincent Ward
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Charles Mulvehill
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michael Doven
Graham Larson
Yōko Narahashi
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Anne Bruning
Kyoko Kageyama
|
|
Location Manager |
Charles Harrington
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lil Heyman
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jill Soper
|
|
Production Accountant |
Ken Ryan
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Mayda Renizzi-Holt
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Logan
Edward Zwick
Marshall Herskovitz
|
Story |
John Logan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ngila Dickson
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kenny Myers
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Terry Baliel
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Lois Burwell
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Bob Buck
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tina Harrelson
Richard Snell
Greg Nelson
Maggie Elliott
|
|
Wigmaker |
Terry Jarvis
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Janice Alexander
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carol Pershing
Kimberley Spiteri
Colleen LaBaff
Karen Asano-Myers
|
|
Costumer |
Kendall Errair
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Conor O'Sullivan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Toll
|
Still Photographer |
David James
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
|
|
"D" Camera Operator |
Calum McFarlane
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Darrin Keough
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Mike Thomas
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tommy Klines
|
|
First Assistant "D" Camera |
Richard Lacy
|
|
Key Grip |
David Nichols
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jay Munro
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brett McDowell
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
John Bonnin
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jeff Pelton
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chris Toll
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Brett Matthews
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Louise Williams
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven Rosenblum
Victor Du Bois
|
Associate Editor |
Cynthia E. Thornton
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jenny Hicks
Pablo Prietto
Penny Lee Hallin
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lilly Kilvert
|
Set Decoration |
Gretchen Rau
Lori A. Lopes
|
|
Art Direction |
Jess Gonchor
Kim Sinclair
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Christopher Burian-Mohr
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Kathy Lucas
|
|
Leadman |
Patrick Cassidy
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Neil Kirkland
|
|
Set Designer |
Philip Thomas
Sam Storey
Michael Smale
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Peter C. Clarke
Parker Swanson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Elizabeth Flaherty
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cedar Valentine
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Christopher Glass
|
|
Graphic Designer |
J.C. Brown
|
|
Directing | Director |
Edward Zwick
|
Script Supervisor |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Allen Kupetsky
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nilo Otero
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
William Mesa
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Romulo Adriano Jr.
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jeffrey White
George Macri
Thomas Boland
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Paul J. Lombardi
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Tim Crosbie
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Melissa R. Stubbs
Nick Powell
|
Stunt Double |
Casey O'Neill
|
|
Armorer |
Gunner Ashford
|
|
Stunts |
Lauro Chartrand
Al Goto
Tad Griffith
Nobuyuki Obikane
Hiroki Takano
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Graham Larson
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Neil Greenberg
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dan Romero
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Michael Sean Ryan
Vic Cuccia
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael Taylor
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Gary Hill
|
Gaffer |
Mick Morris
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Iain Mathieson
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Paul Reddin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment