Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $179,265,204
Budget: $78,000,000
Profit: + $101,265,204
Movie Details
Tag Line: The power of seven become a league of one.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 11, 2003
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 50m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Czech Republic , Germany , Hungary , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: JD Productions , International Production Company , Angry Films , Mediastream Dritte Film GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG , 20th Century Fox , The Mark Gordon Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Donna Isaacson
|
Executive Producer |
Sean Connery
Trevor Albert
Mark Gordon
|
|
Producer |
Trevor Albert
Don Murphy
|
|
Associate Producer |
Rick Benattar
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Nelson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Michael Nelson
|
|
Researcher |
Andrew Trosmans
|
|
Production Manager |
Michelle Weller
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Tomáš Rotnágl
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
George 'Skip' Henfling
|
|
Location Manager |
Mike Higgins
|
|
Production Assistant |
Troy W. Carrington
|
|
Line Producer |
Bruce Devan
Paul Edwards
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kirsten Anderson
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Seth Hansen
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Philip Waley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jill Bennett
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kate St-Pierre
John T. Sweeney
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Doris Donnenberg
|
|
Unit Manager |
Mirka Janatova
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Berenice Percival
|
|
General Manager |
Donald Fly
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Trista K. Wahl
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Adam Fuchs
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Deborah Leakey
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jeffrey Caruso
Susan Hartmann
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Jan Strašík
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Lindy Ransom
|
|
Art | Lead Painter |
Ron Gress
|
Art Direction |
James McAteer
Marco Bittner Rosser
Jindřich Kočí
Elinor Rose Galbraith
James F. Truesdale
|
|
Production Design |
Carol Spier
|
|
Set Designer |
David Baxa
Patrick Banister
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Nicolakakos
|
|
Draughtsman |
Jason Knox-Johnston
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Phillip Tellez
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jana Chovancova
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Constantine Sekeris
|
|
Sculptor |
Neil Morrill
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tomas Hais
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sarah Emily Nelson
|
|
Leadman |
Ronnie Lombard
|
|
Painter |
Michael Hruska
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Manuel Plank-Jorge
|
|
Property Master |
Brenton L. Lane
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Dave Preciado
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ilya Seperich
|
|
Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Holding
|
Original Music Composer |
Trevor Jones
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Music Programmer |
Stephen Coleman
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Herbick
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Erik Aadahl
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dawes
Dave Kulczycki
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jay Wilkinson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Dave Kulczycki
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Simon Rhodes
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Jim Brookshire
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Apted
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Skip Longfellow
|
|
Music Editor |
Adam Kay
|
|
Foley |
John Morris
|
|
Boom Operator |
Peter Eusebe
|
|
Orchestrator |
Geoff Alexander
|
|
Conductor |
Geoff Alexander
|
|
Musician |
David Arch
|
|
Foley Editor |
Steve F. Price
|
|
Utility Sound |
Martin Lonek
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Victoria Seale
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Rubell
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Josh Campbell
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Audrey Evans
|
|
Colorist |
Brano Danis
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim Alexander
Steve Street
Thomas J. Smith
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Dan Schmit
Janek Sirrs
John E. Sullivan
Robert Rossello
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alexandra Altrocchi
|
|
Visual Effects Camera |
Miro Gábor
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Joe Viskocil
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Michael Bruce Ellis
|
|
3D Artist |
David C. Bryant
|
|
Creature Design |
Damon Bard
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Veronika Hladikova
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Nathan Abbot
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jaremy Aiello
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Domenic DiGiorgio
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Douglas Aiken
|
|
Visual Effects |
Stephanie Hamilton
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Caplan
|
|
Modeling |
Philip Borg
|
|
CG Painter |
Laura Hainke
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Laide Agunbiade
|
|
3D Modeller |
Damarcus Holbrook
|
|
CG Animator |
Marcus LeVere
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Matthew Muntean
|
|
Matte Painter |
Mark Sullivan
Ron Crabb
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Pam Vick
|
|
CG Artist |
David Behar
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Eroc Moralls
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
David Fiske
|
|
VFX Artist |
Neal Sopata
|
|
Writing | Graphic Novel |
Alan Moore
Kevin O'Neill
|
Screenplay |
James Robinson
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Vic Armstrong
|
Director |
Stephen Norrington
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Catherine Allinson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mishka Cheyko
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Graysmark
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Mark Taylor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Tricia Cameron
|
Costume Design |
Jacqueline West
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Hana Kučerová
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Elizabeth Healy
|
|
Prosthetics Painter |
Henrik Svensson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Maria Hubackova
|
|
Dresser |
Marnie Ormiston
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Pauline Heys
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Duncan Jarman
|
|
Wigmaker |
Bob Kretschmer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Tim Aslam
|
|
Hair Designer |
Michelle Taylor
|
|
Costumer |
Jitka Švecová
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Tracey Millar
|
|
Tailor |
Lee Clayton
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Anthony Brookman
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dan Laustsen
|
Assistant Camera |
Martin Preiss
Tyler Allison
|
|
Camera Operator |
Klaus Fuxjäger
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jaromír Šedina
|
|
Still Photographer |
Larry D. Horricks
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Wayne Baker
|
|
Key Grip |
Jiří Gažda
|
|
Focus Puller |
Jan Carda
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Garrett Benson
|
|
Third Assistant Camera |
Martin Maryška
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Karel Charvat
|
|
Grip |
Pavel Proisl
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Deborah Thomas
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jason Coop
|
|
Additional Grip |
Richard Dastych
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael James Fahey
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Merritt Yohnka
Noon Orsatti
Scott Wilder
Kevin Abercrombie
Lesley Aletter
|
Dialect Coach |
Joy Ellison
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Eddie Perez
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
David Ebner
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Matthew Gratzner
|
|
Key Scenic Artist |
John Bannister
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Larry Garrison
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Vaclav Mottl
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Des Carey
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Robert Alonzo
|
|
Additional Music |
Brian Bulman
|
|
Armorer |
Dave Evans
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Charlie Davis
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Lonnie A. Mathes
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Ondar Hrncir
|
|
Driver |
Don Haggerty
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Greg Gladstone
|
|
Loader |
Michal Krbeček
|
|
Propmaker |
Marc Tantin
|
|
Unit Medic |
Debra Leilani Bakeman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary Cohen
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Jason Barlow
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Mitch Goldstrom
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michal Chadima
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Richard Burden
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Daren Bailey
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
L. Elizabeth Powers
|
|
Stunt Double |
Christie Hayes
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Dean Brkic
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Ivo Grešák
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Igor Jelen
|
|
Electrician |
Conrad Sigurdson
|
|
Gaffer |
Michael Jenkins
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Steve Reding
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Damon Marcellino
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment