Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 30%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 17%

Financials

Revenue: $179,265,204

Budget: $78,000,000

Profit: + $101,265,204


Movie Details

Tag Line: The power of seven become a league of one.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 11, 2003

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Czech Republic , Germany , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: JD Productions , International Production Company , Angry Films , Mediastream Dritte Film GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Sean Connery

Sean Connery

Allan Quatermain

Age : 89 | Popularity : 27%

Naseeruddin Shah

Naseeruddin Shah

Captain Nemo

Age : 70 | Popularity : 7%

Peta Wilson

Peta Wilson

Mina Harker

Age : 49 | Popularity : 4%

Tony Curran

Tony Curran

Rodney Skinner (The Invisible Man)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 6%

Stuart Townsend

Stuart Townsend

Dorian Gray

Age : 47 | Popularity : 3%

Shane West

Shane West

Tom Sawyer

Age : 41 | Popularity : 13%

Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng

Dr. Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde

Age : 53 | Popularity : 30%

Richard Roxburgh

Richard Roxburgh

M

Age : 58 | Popularity : 4%

Max Ryan

Max Ryan

Dante

Age : 53 | Popularity : 4%

Tom Goodman-Hill

Tom Goodman-Hill

Sanderson Reed

Age : 51 | Popularity : 3%

David Hemmings

David Hemmings

Nigel

Age : 62 | Popularity : 7%

Terry O'Neill

Terry O'Neill

Ishmael

Age : 72 | Popularity : 3%

Rudolf Pellar

Rudolf Pellar

Draper

Age : 97 | Popularity : 3%

Robert Willox

Robert Willox

Constable Dunning

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Robert Orr

Robert Orr

Running Officer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Joel Kirby

Joel Kirby

Copper #2

Age : 56 | Popularity : 0%

Marek Vašut

Marek Vašut

Soldier

Age : 59 | Popularity : 4%

Ewart James Walters

Ewart James Walters

Toby

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Robert Vahey

Robert Vahey

Elderly Hunter

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sylvester Morand

Sylvester Morand

Old Traveler

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mariano Titanti

Mariano Titanti

Edgar Shreave

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Huggy Leaver

Huggy Leaver

Hanson Cab Driver

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

James Babson

James Babson

Marksman #3

Age : 45 | Popularity : 4%

Pavel Bezdek

Pavel Bezdek

Marksman #1

Age : 55 | Popularity : 3%

Stanislav Adamickij

Stanislav Adamickij

Marksman #2

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Michael McGuffie

Michael McGuffie

Copper #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michal Grün

Michal Grün

Assassin #3

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

San Shella

San Shella

Terrified Crewman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ellen Savaria

Ellen Savaria

Recordist

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Riz Meedin

Riz Meedin

Venice Conning Tower Crewman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sartaj Garewal

Sartaj Garewal

Rocket Room Crewman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Neran Persaud

Neran Persaud

Crewman Patel

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Andrew Rajan

Andrew Rajan

Headphones Crewman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Donna Isaacson
Donna Isaacson
Executive Producer
Sean Connery
Sean Connery
Trevor Albert
Trevor Albert
Mark Gordon
Mark Gordon
Producer
Trevor Albert
Trevor Albert
Don Murphy
Don Murphy
Associate Producer
Rick Benattar
Rick Benattar
Unit Production Manager
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Co-Producer
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Researcher
Andrew Trosmans
Andrew Trosmans
First Assistant Accountant
Kirsten Anderson
Kirsten Anderson
Production Manager
Michelle Weller
Michelle Weller
Assistant Production Manager
Tomáš Rotnágl
Tomáš Rotnágl
Second Assistant Accountant
George 'Skip' Henfling
George 'Skip' Henfling
Location Manager
Mike Higgins
Mike Higgins
Production Assistant
Troy W. Carrington
Troy W. Carrington
Line Producer
Bruce Devan
Bruce Devan
Paul Edwards
Paul Edwards
Key Set Production Assistant
Seth William Hansen
Seth William Hansen
Executive In Charge Of Production
Philip Waley
Philip Waley
Production Accountant
Jill Bennett
Jill Bennett
Production Coordinator
Kate St-Pierre
Kate St-Pierre
Production Supervisor
Doris Donnenberg
Doris Donnenberg
Unit Manager
Mirka Janatova
Mirka Janatova
Casting Assistant
Berenice Percival
Berenice Percival
General Manager
Donald Fly
Donald Fly
Post Production Coordinator
Trista K. Wahl
Trista K. Wahl
Assistant Location Manager
Adam Fuchs
Adam Fuchs
Assistant Accountant
Deborah Leakey
Deborah Leakey
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Caruso
Jeffrey Caruso
Susan Hartmann
Susan Hartmann
Assistant Unit Manager
Jan Strašík
Jan Strašík
Travel Coordinator
Lindy Ransom
Lindy Ransom
Art Lead Painter
Ron Gress
Ron Gress
Art Direction
James McAteer
James McAteer
Marco Bittner Rosser
Marco Bittner Rosser
Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Elinor Rose Galbraith
James F. Truesdale
James F. Truesdale
Production Design
Carol Spier
Carol Spier
Set Designer
David Baxa
David Baxa
Patrick Banister
Patrick Banister
Set Decoration
Peter Nicolakakos
Peter Nicolakakos
Draughtsman
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Construction Coordinator
Phillip Tellez
Phillip Tellez
Art Department Coordinator
Jana Chovancova
Jana Chovancova
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris
Sculptor
Neil Morrill
Neil Morrill
Set Dresser
Tomas Hais
Tomas Hais
Art Department Assistant
Sarah Emily Nelson
Sarah Emily Nelson
Leadman
Ronnie Lombard
Ronnie Lombard
Painter
Michael Hruska
Michael Hruska
Production Illustrator
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Property Master
Brenton L. Lane
Brenton L. Lane
Storyboard Artist
Dave Preciado
Dave Preciado
Title Designer
Garson Yu
Garson Yu
Assistant Property Master
Ilya Seperich
Ilya Seperich
Sound Production Sound Mixer
Mark Holding
Mark Holding
Original Music Composer
Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Music Programmer
Stephen Coleman
Stephen Coleman
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Mark Kenna
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Herbick
Michael Herbick
Sound Effects Editor
Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
Dave Kulczycki
Dave Kulczycki
Supervising Sound Editor
Jay Wilkinson
Jay Wilkinson
ADR Editor
Dave Kulczycki
Dave Kulczycki
Scoring Mixer
Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
ADR Supervisor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Apted
Paul Apted
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
First Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Music Editor
Adam Kay
Adam Kay
Foley
John Morris
John Morris
Boom Operator
Peter Eusebe
Peter Eusebe
Orchestrator
Geoff Alexander
Geoff Alexander
Conductor
Geoff Alexander
Geoff Alexander
Musician
David Arch
David Arch
Foley Editor
Steve F. Price
Steve F. Price
Utility Sound
Martin Lonek
Martin Lonek
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Music Coordinator
Victoria Seale
Victoria Seale
Editing Editor
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
First Assistant Editor
Josh Campbell
Josh Campbell
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Assistant Editor
Audrey Evans
Audrey Evans
Colorist
Brano Danis
Brano Danis
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander
Tim Alexander
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Altrocchi
Alexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects Camera
Miro Gábor
Miro Gábor
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Viskocil
Joe Viskocil
2D Supervisor
Michael Bruce Ellis
Michael Bruce Ellis
3D Artist
David C. Bryant
David C. Bryant
Creature Design
Damon Bard
Damon Bard
I/O Supervisor
Nathan Abbot
Nathan Abbot
Special Effects Supervisor
Jaremy Aiello
Jaremy Aiello
Animation Supervisor
Domenic DiGiorgio
Domenic DiGiorgio
Digital Compositors
Douglas Aiken
Douglas Aiken
Visual Effects
Stephanie Hamilton
Stephanie Hamilton
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Caplan
Michael Caplan
Modeling
Philip Borg
Philip Borg
CG Painter
Laura Hainke
Laura Hainke
Rotoscoping Artist
Laide Agunbiade
Laide Agunbiade
3D Modeller
Damarcus Holbrook
Damarcus Holbrook
CG Animator
Marcus LeVere
Marcus LeVere
Creature Technical Director
Matthew Muntean
Matthew Muntean
Matte Painter
Mark Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
Ron Crabb
Ron Crabb
Visual Effects Compositor
Pam Vick
Pam Vick
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Veronika Hladikova
Veronika Hladikova
CG Artist
David Behar
David Behar
Compositing Supervisor
Eroc Moralls
Eroc Moralls
Effects Supervisor
David Fiske
David Fiske
Writing Novel
Alan Moore
Alan Moore
Kevin O'Neill
Kevin O'Neill
Screenplay
James Robinson
James Robinson
Directing Second Unit Director
Vic Armstrong
Vic Armstrong
Director
Stephen Norrington
Stephen Norrington
Script Supervisor
Catherine Allinson
Catherine Allinson
First Assistant Director
Mishka Cheyko
Mishka Cheyko
Second Assistant Director
Richard Graysmark
Richard Graysmark
Second Second Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Tricia Cameron
Tricia Cameron
Costume Design
Jacqueline West
Jacqueline West
Costume Supervisor
Hana Kučerová
Hana Kučerová
Costume Illustrator
Elizabeth Healy
Elizabeth Healy
Prosthetics Painter
Henrik Svensson
Henrik Svensson
Set Costumer
Maria Hubackova
Maria Hubackova
Dresser
Marnie Ormiston
Marnie Ormiston
Makeup Artist
Pauline Heys
Pauline Heys
Prosthetic Supervisor
Duncan Jarman
Duncan Jarman
Wigmaker
Bob Kretschmer
Bob Kretschmer
Assistant Costume Designer
Tim Aslam
Tim Aslam
Hair Designer
Michelle Taylor
Michelle Taylor
Costume Assistant
Tracey Millar
Tracey Millar
Tailor
Lee Clayton
Lee Clayton
Key Set Costumer
Anthony Brookman
Anthony Brookman
Contact Lens Technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Costumer
Jitka Svecova
Jitka Svecova
Camera Director of Photography
Dan Laustsen
Dan Laustsen
Assistant Camera
Martin Preiss
Martin Preiss
Tyler Allison
Tyler Allison
Camera Operator
Klaus Fuxjäger
Klaus Fuxjäger
Steadicam Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Still Photographer
Larry D. Horricks
Larry D. Horricks
Underwater Camera
Wayne Baker
Wayne Baker
Key Grip
Jiri Gazda
Jiri Gazda
Focus Puller
Jan Carda
Jan Carda
First Assistant Camera
Garrett Benson
Garrett Benson
Third Assistant Camera
Martin Maryška
Martin Maryška
Dolly Grip
Karel Charvat
Karel Charvat
Grip
Pavel Proisl
Pavel Proisl
Data Wrangler
Deborah Thomas
Deborah Thomas
Second Assistant Camera
Jason Coop
Jason Coop
Additional Grip
Richard Dastych
Richard Dastych
Best Boy Grip
Michael James Fahey
Michael James Fahey
Crew Dialect Coach
Joy Ellison
Joy Ellison
Fight Choreographer
Eddie Perez
Eddie Perez
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Ebner
David Ebner
Visual Effects Art Director
Matthew Gratzner
Matthew Gratzner
Key Scenic Artist
John Bannister
John Bannister
Unit Publicist
Larry Garrison
Larry Garrison
Transportation Coordinator
Vaclav Mottl
Vaclav Mottl
Visual Effects Editor
Des Carey
Des Carey
Stunt Coordinator
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Additional Music
Brian Bulman
Brian Bulman
Armorer
Dave Evans
Dave Evans
Post Production Supervisor
Charlie Davis
Charlie Davis
Post Production Assistant
Lonnie A. Mathes
Lonnie A. Mathes
Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Kevin Abercrombie
Pyrotechnician
Ondar Hrncir
Ondar Hrncir
Driver
Don Haggerty
Don Haggerty
CG Supervisor
Greg Gladstone
Greg Gladstone
Loader
Michal Krbecek
Michal Krbecek
Propmaker
Marc Tantin
Marc Tantin
Unit Medic
Debra Leilani Bakeman
Debra Leilani Bakeman
Special Effects Coordinator
Gary Cohen
Gary Cohen
Technical Supervisor
Jason Barlow
Jason Barlow
Systems Administrators & Support
Mitch Goldstrom
Mitch Goldstrom
Video Assist Operator
Michal Chadima
Michal Chadima
Stunt Driver
Richard Burden
Richard Burden
Marine Coordinator
Daren Bailey
Daren Bailey
Special Effects Technician
Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
Digital Supervisor
L. Elizabeth Powers
L. Elizabeth Powers
Stunt Double
Christie Hayes
Christie Hayes
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Dean Brkic
Dean Brkic
Key Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Ivo Grešák
Best Boy Electric
Igor Jelen
Igor Jelen
Electrician
Conrad Sigurdson
Conrad Sigurdson
Gaffer
Michael Jenkins
Michael Jenkins
Lighting Artist
Steve Reding
Steve Reding
Lighting Technician
Damon Marcellino
Damon Marcellino
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment