Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 75%
TMDB Rating 7.2
IMDB Rating 7.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 90%

Financials

Revenue: $311,950,384

Budget: $80,000,000

Profit: + $231,950,384


Movie Details

Tag Line: Always be yourself. Unless you can be Batman.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 8, 2017

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Denmark , United States of America

Production Companies: Lin Pictures , Warner Bros. Animation , Animal Logic , DC Entertainment , Lord Miller Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures , LEGO


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A cooler-than-ever Bruce Wayne must deal with the usual suspects as they plan to rule Gotham City, while discovering that he has accidentally adopted a teenage orphan who wishes to become his sidekick.


Main Cast

Will Arnett

Will Arnett

Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 16%

Rosario Dawson

Rosario Dawson

Batgirl / Barbara Gordon (voice)

Age : 41 | Popularity : 33%

Mariah Carey

Mariah Carey

Mayor McCaskill (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 11%

Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes

Alfred Pennyworth (voice)

Age : 58 | Popularity : 41%

Michael Cera

Michael Cera

Robin / Dick Grayson (voice)

Age : 32 | Popularity : 21%

Zach Galifianakis

Zach Galifianakis

The Joker (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 41%

Jenny Slate

Jenny Slate

Harley Quinn (voice)

Age : 39 | Popularity : 20%

Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams

Two-Face / Harvey Dent (voice)

Age : 84 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Thanks
Frank Miller
Frank Miller
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Max Allan Collins
Max Allan Collins
Bruce Timm
Bruce Timm
Gerry Conway
Gerry Conway
Larry Hama
Larry Hama
Marv Wolfman
Marv Wolfman
George Papp
George Papp
Gene Colan
Gene Colan
John Byrne
John Byrne
Paul Dini
Paul Dini
Walt Simonson
Walt Simonson
Mort Weisinger
Mort Weisinger
Jim Mooney
Jim Mooney
Neal Adams
Neal Adams
Jerry Robinson
Jerry Robinson
Gardner Fox
Gardner Fox
Steve Englehart
Steve Englehart
Alan Grant
Alan Grant
Joe Kubert
Joe Kubert
Doug Moench
Doug Moench
Paul Norris
Paul Norris
George Pérez
George Pérez
John Broome
John Broome
Gil Kane
Gil Kane
Carmine Infantino
Carmine Infantino
Lew Schwartz
Lew Schwartz
Michael Grell
Michael Grell
Alfred Bester
Alfred Bester
Robert Bernstein
Robert Bernstein
Joe Certa
Joe Certa
Dave Cockrum
Dave Cockrum
Chuck Dixon
Chuck Dixon
Robert Kanigher
Robert Kanigher
Don Newton
Don Newton
Sheldon Moldoff
Sheldon Moldoff
Graham Nolan
Graham Nolan
Paul Reinman
Paul Reinman
Bob Rozakis
Bob Rozakis
Frank Robbins
Frank Robbins
Joe Samachson
Joe Samachson
Curt Swan
Curt Swan
Dick Sprang
Dick Sprang
David Wood
David Wood
Creative Consultant
Nicholas Stoller
Nicholas Stoller
Glenn Ficarra
Glenn Ficarra
John Requa
John Requa
Jared Stern
Jared Stern
Additional Writing
Jared Stern
Jared Stern
John Whittington
John Whittington
CG Supervisor
Damien Gray
Damien Gray
Post Production Supervisor
Matt Town
Matt Town
Randall James Bol
Randall James Bol
Score Engineer
Evan McHugh
Evan McHugh
Information Systems Manager
Alex Timbs
Alex Timbs
Post Production Assistant
Sarah Panzetta
Sarah Panzetta
Software Engineer
Pankaj K.P. Singh
Pankaj K.P. Singh
Luke Cole
Luke Cole
Mixing Engineer
Tony Pilkington
Tony Pilkington
Seth Waldmann
Seth Waldmann
Compositor
Rick van de Schootbrugge
Rick van de Schootbrugge
Writing Characters
Bob Kane
Bob Kane
Jerry Siegel
Jerry Siegel
Joe Shuster
Joe Shuster
Bill Finger
Bill Finger
Screenplay
Jared Stern
Jared Stern
Seth Grahame-Smith
Seth Grahame-Smith
Chris McKenna
Chris McKenna
Erik Sommers
Erik Sommers
John Whittington
John Whittington
Story
Seth Grahame-Smith
Seth Grahame-Smith
Story Artist
Heiko Drengenberg
Heiko Drengenberg
Scott Hurney
Scott Hurney
David Tuber
David Tuber
Emily Dean
Emily Dean
Michael Fong
Michael Fong
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Head of Story
Trisha Gum
Trisha Gum
Story Coordinator
Hayley Beisler
Hayley Beisler
Production Executive Producer
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Brad Lewis
Brad Lewis
Jill Wilfert
Jill Wilfert
Zareh Nalbandian
Zareh Nalbandian
Steven Mnuchin
Steven Mnuchin
Will Allegra
Will Allegra
Matthew Ashton
Matthew Ashton
Casting
Mary Hidalgo
Mary Hidalgo
Producer
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Dan Lin
Dan Lin
Phil Lord
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Christopher Miller
Co-Producer
Amber Naismith
Amber Naismith
Jon Burton
Jon Burton
John Powers Middleton
John Powers Middleton
Ryan Halprin
Ryan Halprin
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Production Supervisor
Ilona Blyth
Ilona Blyth
Debbie Steer
Debbie Steer
Jackson Lewis
Jackson Lewis
Melissa Tierney
Melissa Tierney
Associate Producer
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Samantha Nisenboim
Samantha Nisenboim
Brian Lynch
Brian Lynch
Production Coordinator
Joanna Hanley
Joanna Hanley
Brenda Finster
Brenda Finster
Malinda McGuire
Malinda McGuire
Turea Blyth
Turea Blyth
Alison Ingram
Alison Ingram
Kate Kazokas
Kate Kazokas
Jaclyn Abrahante
Jaclyn Abrahante
Lauren DeFelice
Lauren DeFelice
Mark De Vivo
Mark De Vivo
Wesley Leung
Wesley Leung
Alexis Jacobson
Alexis Jacobson
Production Consultant
Toby Gibson
Toby Gibson
Publicist
Diane Howard
Diane Howard
Production Accountant
Zeba Fahid
Zeba Fahid
Alyssia Sharpe
Alyssia Sharpe
Production Manager
Sandra Beerenbrock
Sandra Beerenbrock
Sean McAlear
Sean McAlear
Producer's Assistant
Georgia White
Georgia White
Production Assistant
Terran Seifert
Terran Seifert
Sound Conductor
Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon
Johannes Vogel
Johannes Vogel
Musician
Chad Smith
Chad Smith
Michael Linus Bock
Michael Linus Bock
Laurence Pike
Laurence Pike
Damian De Boos-Smith
Damian De Boos-Smith
Assistant Sound Engineer
Alex Ferguson
Alex Ferguson
Nicholas Rowse
Nicholas Rowse
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson
Sound Designer
Wayne Pashley
Wayne Pashley
Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne Pashley
Wayne Pashley
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Foley Artist
John Simpson
John Simpson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Unsun Song
Unsun Song
Sound Effects Editor
Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Mario Gabrieli
Mario Gabrieli
Nigel Christensen
Nigel Christensen
Jared Dwyer
Jared Dwyer
Andrew Miller
Andrew Miller
Recording Supervision
Kelly Lafferty
Kelly Lafferty
Music Editor
Will Kaplan
Will Kaplan
Philip Tallman
Philip Tallman
Craig Beckett
Craig Beckett
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Libby Villa
Libby Villa
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Fabian Sanjurjo
Fabian Sanjurjo
ADR Mixer
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Jay Fisher
Jay Fisher
Michael Fowler
Michael Fowler
Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
Sound Mix Technician
Mark Purcell
Mark Purcell
Music Consultant
Gabe Hilfer
Gabe Hilfer
Sound Editor
F. Hudson Miller
F. Hudson Miller
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Rick Lisle
Rick Lisle
Music Score Producer
Max Aruj
Max Aruj
Thomas Farnon
Thomas Farnon
ADR Recordist
Tyler Newhouse
Tyler Newhouse
Nick Jimenez
Nick Jimenez
Foley Mixer
Lisa Simpson
Lisa Simpson
Orchestrator
Òscar Senén
Òscar Senén
Joan Martorell
Joan Martorell
Scoring Mixer
Stephen Lipson
Stephen Lipson
Music Coordinator
Queenie Li
Queenie Li
Editing Editor
John Venzon
John Venzon
Matt Villa
Matt Villa
David Burrows
David Burrows
Dialogue Editor
Sonal Joshi
Sonal Joshi
Derryn Pasquill
Derryn Pasquill
Digital Intermediate Editor
Marcus Newman
Marcus Newman
Additional Editing
Ryan Boucher
Ryan Boucher
Garret Elkins
Garret Elkins
Vanara Taing
Vanara Taing
Jonathan Tappin
Jonathan Tappin
Colorist
Edo Brizio
Edo Brizio
Sam Chynoweth
Sam Chynoweth
Assistant Editor
Emma Marie DuPell
Emma Marie DuPell
Holly Isaacson
Holly Isaacson
Emily Killick
Emily Killick
Shannon Longville
Shannon Longville
Ben Murphy
Ben Murphy
Courtney Lee Bowden
Courtney Lee Bowden
Fiona Macintosh
Fiona Macintosh
Jesse Goldsmith
Jesse Goldsmith
Mandy Eyley
Mandy Eyley
Matt McMillan
Matt McMillan
First Assistant Editor
Eliot Knapman
Eliot Knapman
Courtney Teixera
Courtney Teixera
Digital Intermediate
Hamish Mason
Hamish Mason
Kim Bjoerge
Kim Bjoerge
Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor
Fabian Mueller
Fabian Mueller
Animation
Jamie Chung
Jamie Chung
Beorn Leonard
Beorn Leonard
Sarah de Gaudemar
Sarah de Gaudemar
Patricio Ducaud
Patricio Ducaud
David Hansen
David Hansen
Scott Hunter
Scott Hunter
Loïc Miermont
Loïc Miermont
David James Henderson
David James Henderson
Fraser Page
Fraser Page
Scott Britton
Scott Britton
Christian So
Christian So
Simon Pickard
Simon Pickard
Aaron Burton
Aaron Burton
Michael Shiao Chen
Michael Shiao Chen
Jordi Girones
Jordi Girones
Ngo Quoc Huy
Ngo Quoc Huy
Daniel Jervis
Daniel Jervis
Jins M. Jose
Jins M. Jose
Kate Knott
Kate Knott
Nagaraju Kusuma
Nagaraju Kusuma
Adam Lau
Adam Lau
Balazs Meszaros
Balazs Meszaros
Gregory Naud
Gregory Naud
Alfie Olivier
Alfie Olivier
Damian Pin
Damian Pin
Darren Rea
Darren Rea
George Varettas
George Varettas
Andy Wakeley
Andy Wakeley
Bradleigh Betts
Bradleigh Betts
David Williams
David Williams
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Pablo Plaisted
Pablo Plaisted
Animation Supervisor
Rob Coleman
Rob Coleman
Senior Animator
Stewart Alves
Stewart Alves
Andrea Castagnoli
Andrea Castagnoli
Nathan Fitzgerald
Nathan Fitzgerald
Les Turner
Les Turner
Andy Finlayson
Andy Finlayson
Paul Perrott
Paul Perrott
Key Animation
Chris Ebeling
Chris Ebeling
Lead Animator
Matt Everitt
Matt Everitt
Modelling Supervisor
Bradley Sick
Bradley Sick
Animation Coordinator
Hannah Roberson
Hannah Roberson
Brent St. Mary
Brent St. Mary
Senior Modeller
Angela Ensele
Angela Ensele
Steven Hubbard
Steven Hubbard
John Paul Molloy
John Paul Molloy
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jaideep Khadilkar
Jaideep Khadilkar
Derik Gokstorp
Derik Gokstorp
Jonathan Cox
Jonathan Cox
Visual Effects
Craig Welsh
Craig Welsh
Miles Green
Miles Green
Paul Heffernan
Paul Heffernan
Animation Department Coordinator
Aubrie Goslin
Aubrie Goslin
Compositing Supervisor
Alex Fry
Alex Fry
Matte Painter
Vincent Fiere
Vincent Fiere
VFX Artist
Claire Harrison
Claire Harrison
Kate Adams
Kate Adams
Sotiris Bakosis
Sotiris Bakosis
Raphaël Gadot
Raphaël Gadot
Zygimantas Kucas
Zygimantas Kucas
Brett Walter
Brett Walter
Jean-Marc Ariu
Jean-Marc Ariu
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zoe Saker-Norrish
Zoe Saker-Norrish
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sabrina Scalfari
Sabrina Scalfari
Art Storyboard Artist
Theresa Cullen
Theresa Cullen
Chris Paluszek
Chris Paluszek
Simon Ashton
Simon Ashton
Kelly Baigent
Kelly Baigent
Emily Dean
Emily Dean
Adam Murphy
Adam Murphy
Michael Fong
Michael Fong
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Lachlan Phillips
Lachlan Phillips
Michael Wetterhahn
Michael Wetterhahn
Natalie Wetzig
Natalie Wetzig
Production Design
Grant Freckelton
Grant Freckelton
Conceptual Design
Chris Reccardi
Chris Reccardi
Toby Grime
Toby Grime
Concept Artist
Chris Reccardi
Chris Reccardi
Noémie Cauvin
Noémie Cauvin
Matt Hatton
Matt Hatton
Toby Grime
Toby Grime
Charles Santoso
Charles Santoso
Fiona Darwin
Fiona Darwin
Gibson Radsavanh
Gibson Radsavanh
Thomas Zenteno
Thomas Zenteno
Set Designer
Kristen Anderson
Kristen Anderson
Art Department Coordinator
Cara Payne
Cara Payne
Madeleine Purdy
Madeleine Purdy
Additional Storyboarding
Dave Needham
Dave Needham
Graphic Designer
Austin Carlson
Austin Carlson
Lars Roersen Nielsen
Lars Roersen Nielsen
Marie Sertillanges
Marie Sertillanges
Michael Patton
Michael Patton
Paul Constantin Turcanu
Paul Constantin Turcanu
Pola Lisowicz
Pola Lisowicz
Sculptor
Carsten Lind
Carsten Lind
Jeffrey Alan Davies
Jeffrey Alan Davies
Nina Buch Rasmussen
Nina Buch Rasmussen
Ruth Kelly
Ruth Kelly
Stewart Whitehead
Stewart Whitehead
Yoel Mazur
Yoel Mazur
Paul Marion Wood
Paul Marion Wood
Directing Director
Chris McKay
Chris McKay
Layout
Gareth Young
Gareth Young
Arsen Arzumanyan
Arsen Arzumanyan
Lachlan Phillips
Lachlan Phillips
Bradleigh Betts
Bradleigh Betts
James Bleakley
James Bleakley
Sunil Dutta
Sunil Dutta
Julian Howard
Julian Howard
Gerrard Southam
Gerrard Southam
Ned Walker
Ned Walker
Robin Wilson-Davey
Robin Wilson-Davey
Guillaume Zimmer
Guillaume Zimmer
Jay Wongu Oh
Jay Wongu Oh
Lighting Lighting Artist
Michael Cacciamani
Michael Cacciamani
Timothy Kenyon
Timothy Kenyon
Nick Pitt-Owen
Nick Pitt-Owen
Paolo Giordana
Paolo Giordana
Samuel Maniscalco
Samuel Maniscalco
Alexander Hartwin
Alexander Hartwin
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao
Reza Farsad
Reza Farsad
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment