Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $311,950,384
Budget: $80,000,000
Profit: + $231,950,384
Movie Details
Tag Line: Always be yourself...unless you can be Batman.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 8, 2017
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Australia , Denmark , United States of America
Production Companies: Lin Pictures , Animal Logic , DC Entertainment , Lord Miller , Warner Bros. Pictures , LEGO , Warner Bros. Pictures Animation , RatPac Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
Frank Miller
Jack Kirby
Max Allan Collins
Bruce Timm
Gerry Conway
Larry Hama
Marv Wolfman
George Papp
Gene Colan
John Byrne
Paul Dini
Walt Simonson
Mort Weisinger
Jim Mooney
Neal Adams
Jerry Robinson
Gardner Fox
Steve Englehart
Alan Grant
Joe Kubert
Doug Moench
Paul Norris
George Pérez
John Broome
Gil Kane
Carmine Infantino
Lew Schwartz
Michael Grell
Alfred Bester
Robert Bernstein
Joe Certa
Dave Cockrum
Chuck Dixon
Robert Kanigher
Don Newton
Sheldon Moldoff
Graham Nolan
Paul Reinman
Bob Rozakis
Frank Robbins
Joe Samachson
Curt Swan
Dick Sprang
David Wood
|
Creative Consultant |
Nicholas Stoller
Glenn Ficarra
John Requa
Jared Stern
|
|
Additional Writing |
Jared Stern
John Whittington
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Damien Gray
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Matt Town
Randall James Bol
|
|
Score Engineer |
Evan McHugh
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
Alex Timbs
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Sarah Panzetta
|
|
Software Engineer |
Pankaj K.P. Singh
Luke Cole
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Tony Pilkington
Seth Waldmann
|
|
Compositor |
Rick van de Schootbrugge
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Bob Kane
Jerry Siegel
Joe Shuster
Bill Finger
|
Screenplay |
Jared Stern
Seth Grahame-Smith
Chris McKenna
Erik Sommers
John Whittington
|
|
Story |
Seth Grahame-Smith
|
|
Story Artist |
Heiko von Drengenberg
Scott Hurney
David Tuber
Emily Dean
Michael Fong
Yoriaki Mochizuki
|
|
Head of Story |
Trisha Gum
|
|
Story Coordinator |
Hayley Beisler
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Brad Lewis
Jill Wilfert
Zareh Nalbandian
Steven Mnuchin
Will Allegra
Matthew Ashton
|
Casting |
Mary Hidalgo
|
|
Producer |
Roy Lee
Dan Lin
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
|
|
Co-Producer |
Amber Naismith
Jon Burton
John Powers Middleton
Ryan Halprin
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Ilona Blyth
Debbie Steer
Jackson Lewis
Melissa Tierney
|
|
Associate Producer |
Andrea McCarthy Paul
Samantha Nisenboim
Brian Lynch
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Joanna Hanley
Brenda Finster
Malinda McGuire
Turea Blyth
Alison Ingram
Kate Kazokas
Jaclyn Abrahante
Lauren DeFelice
Mark De Vivo
Wesley Leung
Alexis Jacobson
|
|
Production Consultant |
Toby Gibson
|
|
Publicist |
Diane Howard
|
|
Production Accountant |
Zeba Fahid
Alyssia Sharpe
|
|
Production Manager |
Sandra Beerenbrock
Sean McAlear
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Georgia White
|
|
Production Assistant |
Terran Seifert
|
|
Sound | Conductor |
Christopher Gordon
Johannes Vogel
|
Musician |
Chad Smith
Michael Linus Bock
Laurence Pike
Damian De Boos-Smith
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Alex Ferguson
Nicholas Rowse
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Wayne Pashley
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wayne Pashley
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Lorne Balfe
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sonal Joshi
Derryn Pasquill
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Simpson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Landaker
Michael Semanick
Unsun Song
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Emma Mitchell
Christopher S. Aud
Mario Gabrieli
Nigel Christensen
Jared Dwyer
Andrew Miller
|
|
Recording Supervision |
Kelly Lafferty
|
|
Music Editor |
Will Kaplan
Philip Tallman
Craig Beckett
|
|
Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Libby Villa
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Fabian Sanjurjo
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ryan Young
Patrick Christensen
Thomas J. O'Connell
Jay Fisher
Michael Fowler
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Linda Yeaney
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Mark Purcell
|
|
Music Consultant |
Gabe Hilfer
|
|
Sound Editor |
F. Hudson Miller
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Rick Lisle
|
|
Music Score Producer |
Max Aruj
Thomas Farnon
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tyler Newhouse
Nick Jimenez
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Lisa Simpson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Òscar Senén
Joan Martorell
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Stephen Lipson
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Queenie Li
|
|
Editing | Editor |
John Venzon
Matt Villa
David Burrows
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Marcus Newman
|
|
Additional Editing |
Ryan Boucher
Garret Elkins
Vanara Taing
Jonathan Tappin
|
|
Colorist |
Edo Brizio
Sam Chynoweth
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Emma Marie DuPell
Holly Isaacson
Emily Killick
Shannon Longville
Ben Murphy
Courtney Lee Bowden
Fiona Macintosh
Jesse Goldsmith
Mandy Eyley
Matt McMillan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Eliot Knapman
Courtney Teixera
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Hamish Mason
Kim Bjoerge
|
|
Visual Effects | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Fabian Mueller
|
Animation |
Jamie Chung
Beorn Leonard
Sarah de Gaudemar
Patricio Ducaud
David Hansen
Scott Hunter
Loïc Miermont
David James Henderson
Fraser Page
Scott Britton
Christian So
Simon Pickard
Aaron Burton
Michael Shiao Chen
Jordi Girones
Ngo Quoc Huy
Daniel Jervis
Jins M. Jose
Kate Knott
Nagaraju Kusuma
Adam Lau
Balazs Meszaros
Gregory Naud
Alfie Olivier
Damian Pin
Darren Rea
George Varettas
Andy Wakeley
Bradleigh Betts
David Williams
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Pablo Plaisted
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Rob Coleman
|
|
Senior Animator |
Stewart Alves
Andrea Castagnoli
Nathan Fitzgerald
Les Turner
Andy Finlayson
Paul Perrott
|
|
Key Animation |
Chris Ebeling
|
|
Lead Animator |
Matt Everitt
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Bradley Sick
|
|
Animation Coordinator |
Hannah Roberson
Brent St. Mary
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Angela Ensele
Steven Hubbard
John Paul Molloy
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jaideep Khadilkar
Derik Gokstorp
Jonathan Cox
|
|
Visual Effects |
Craig Welsh
Miles Green
Paul Heffernan
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Aubrie Goslin
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Alex Fry
|
|
Matte Painter |
Vincent Fiere
|
|
VFX Artist |
Claire Harrison
Kate Adams
Sotiris Bakosis
Raphaël Gadot
Zygimantas Kucas
Brett Walter
Jean-Marc Ariu
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zoe Saker-Norrish
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sabrina Scalfari
|
|
Art | Storyboard Artist |
Theresa Cullen
Chris Paluszek
Simon Ashton
Kelly Baigent
Emily Dean
Adam Murphy
Michael Fong
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Lachlan Phillips
Michael Wetterhahn
Natalie Wetzig
|
Production Design |
Grant Freckelton
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Chris Reccardi
Toby Grime
|
|
Concept Artist |
Chris Reccardi
Noémie Cauvin
Matt Hatton
Toby Grime
Charles Santoso
Fiona Darwin
Gibson Radsavanh
Thomas Zenteno
|
|
Set Designer |
Kristen Anderson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cara Payne
Madeleine Purdy
|
|
Additional Storyboarding |
Dave Needham
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Austin Carlson
Lars Roersen Nielsen
Marie Sertillanges
Michael Patton
Paul Constantin Turcanu
Pola Lisowicz
|
|
Sculptor |
Carsten Lind
Jeffrey Alan Davies
Nina Buch Rasmussen
Ruth Kelly
Stewart Whitehead
Yoel Mazur
Paul Marion Wood
|
|
Directing | Director |
Chris McKay
|
Layout |
Gareth Young
Arsen Arzumanyan
Lachlan Phillips
Bradleigh Betts
James Bleakley
Sunil Dutta
Julian Howard
Gerrard Southam
Ned Walker
Robin Wilson-Davey
Guillaume Zimmer
Jay Wongu Oh
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Michael Cacciamani
Timothy Kenyon
Nick Pitt-Owen
Paolo Giordana
Samuel Maniscalco
Alexander Hartwin
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao
Reza Farsad
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment