Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 83%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 7.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 96%

Financials

Revenue: $469,160,692

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: + $409,160,692


Movie Details

Tag Line: The story of a nobody who saved everybody.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 6, 2014

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 40m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia , Denmark , United States of America

Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , RatPac-Dune Entertainment , LEGO , Lin Pictures , Vertigo Entertainment , Warner Animation Group


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An ordinary Lego mini-figure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil Lego tyrant from gluing the universe together.


Main Cast

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Emmet Brickowski (voice)

Age : 41 | Popularity : 63%

Will Ferrell

Will Ferrell

Lord Business / President Business / The Man Upstairs (voice)

Age : 53 | Popularity : 23%

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Wyldstyle / Lucy (voice)

Age : 47 | Popularity : 38%

Will Arnett

Will Arnett

Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 16%

Nick Offerman

Nick Offerman

Metal Beard (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 11%

Alison Brie

Alison Brie

Unikitty (voice)

Age : 38 | Popularity : 38%

Charlie Day

Charlie Day

Benny (voice)

Age : 45 | Popularity : 21%

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Bad Cop / Good Cop / Pa Cop (voice)

Age : 68 | Popularity : 85%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Allison Abbate
Allison Abbate
Jill Wilfert
Jill Wilfert
Zareh Nalbandian
Zareh Nalbandian
Jon Burton
Jon Burton
James Packer
James Packer
Steven Mnuchin
Steven Mnuchin
Matthew Ashton
Matthew Ashton
Kathleen Fleming
Kathleen Fleming
Matt Skiena
Matt Skiena
Seanne Winslow
Seanne Winslow
Casting
Mary Hidalgo
Mary Hidalgo
Production Manager
David Siegel
David Siegel
Allison Cain
Allison Cain
Producer
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Dan Lin
Dan Lin
Associate Producer
Amber Naismith
Amber Naismith
Will Allegra
Will Allegra
Co-Producer
John Powers Middleton
John Powers Middleton
Production Coordinator
Leiki Veskimets
Leiki Veskimets
Catherine Desmier
Catherine Desmier
Production Accountant
Ross Jensen
Ross Jensen
Lori Miyakawa
Lori Miyakawa
Accountant
Alyssia Sharpe
Alyssia Sharpe
Christina Rudd
Christina Rudd
Claire Wang
Claire Wang
Erin Osterlund
Erin Osterlund
Janelle Baker
Janelle Baker
Lauren Swift
Lauren Swift
Melinda Dennis
Melinda Dennis
Rob Cornish
Rob Cornish
Tanya King
Tanya King
Production Supervisor
Alice S. Kim
Alice S. Kim
Production Assistant
Gabrielle Desdoigts
Gabrielle Desdoigts
Emma Siegel
Emma Siegel
Human Resources
Chantal Montesanti
Chantal Montesanti
Claudia Liem
Claudia Liem
Claudine Tenana
Claudine Tenana
Ivana Zivkovich
Ivana Zivkovich
Louise Estephan
Louise Estephan
Head of Research
Guy Griffiths
Guy Griffiths
Sound Original Music Composer
Mark Mothersbaugh
Mark Mothersbaugh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Heywood
Phil Heywood
Wayne Pashley
Wayne Pashley
Greg P. Fitzgerald
Greg P. Fitzgerald
Orchestrator
Ricky Edwards
Ricky Edwards
James T. Sale
James T. Sale
Dialogue Editor
Sonal Joshi
Sonal Joshi
Supervising Music Editor
Andrew Dorfman
Andrew Dorfman
Foley Artist
John Simpson
John Simpson
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff
Gregg Rudloff
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Peter Purcell
Peter Purcell
Sound Effects Editor
Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell
Damian Candusso
Damian Candusso
Rick Lisle
Rick Lisle
Andrew Miller
Andrew Miller
Sound Mix Technician
Glenn Butler
Glenn Butler
Sam Hayward
Sam Hayward
Duncan McRae
Duncan McRae
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Derryn Pasquill
Derryn Pasquill
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Fabian Sanjurjo
Fabian Sanjurjo
Scoring Mixer
Brad Haehnel
Brad Haehnel
Music Editor
Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
Sound Mixer
Robert Eber
Robert Eber
Foley Mixer
Ryan Squires
Ryan Squires
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Boom Operator
Scott Edelson
Scott Edelson
Writing Story Artist
Ken Mitchroney
Ken Mitchroney
Chris Paluszek
Chris Paluszek
David Tuber
David Tuber
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Yoriaki Mochizuki
Characters
Kevin Eastman
Kevin Eastman
Peter Laird
Peter Laird
Storyboard
Igor Khait
Igor Khait
Theresa Cullen
Theresa Cullen
Sharon Colman
Sharon Colman
Craig Berry
Craig Berry
Scott Hurney
Scott Hurney
Screenplay
Phil Lord
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Christopher Miller
Story
Phil Lord
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Christopher Miller
Dan Hageman
Dan Hageman
Kevin Hageman
Kevin Hageman
Story Coordinator
Lizzie Sam
Lizzie Sam
Virginie Strub
Virginie Strub
Art Art Direction
Sue Chan
Sue Chan
Jay Pelissier
Jay Pelissier
Michael Fuller
Michael Fuller
Conceptual Design
Phil Rynda
Phil Rynda
Simon Whiteley
Simon Whiteley
John Yost
John Yost
Chris Reccardi
Chris Reccardi
Andy Bialk
Andy Bialk
Shane Prigmore
Shane Prigmore
Kristen Anderson
Kristen Anderson
Mark Ackland
Mark Ackland
Vivienne To
Vivienne To
Matt Hatton
Matt Hatton
Toby Grime
Toby Grime
Charles Santoso
Charles Santoso
Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
Donald Walker
Donald Walker
Felicity Coonan
Felicity Coonan
Mike Zarb
Mike Zarb
Nadia Attlee
Nadia Attlee
Nori Tominaga
Nori Tominaga
Pavel Elagin
Pavel Elagin
Phil Whiteley
Phil Whiteley
Tim Pyman
Tim Pyman
Construction Coordinator
Mike Medina
Mike Medina
Production Design
Grant Freckelton
Grant Freckelton
Leadman
Christopher Neely
Christopher Neely
Props
Wendy Means
Wendy Means
Denis Cordova
Denis Cordova
Brett Fernandez
Brett Fernandez
Mario A. Arce
Mario A. Arce
Ronnie Fernandez
Ronnie Fernandez
Alfonso Mediano
Alfonso Mediano
Property Master
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Trish Gallaher Glenn
Set Dresser
Steven Light-Orr
Steven Light-Orr
Scott Edward Collins
Scott Edward Collins
Jack Evans
Jack Evans
John Bratton
John Bratton
David L. Bush
David L. Bush
Construction Foreman
Larry Guy Clause
Larry Guy Clause
Art Department Assistant
Deirdre Jernigan
Deirdre Jernigan
Art Department Manager
Jane Milledge
Jane Milledge
Camera Director of Photography
Barry Peterson
Barry Peterson
Pablo Plaisted
Pablo Plaisted
Still Photographer
Ben Glass
Ben Glass
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tyler Allison
Tyler Allison
Camera Operator
Jacob Pinger
Jacob Pinger
Mark Goellnicht
Mark Goellnicht
Key Grip
Kurt Grossi
Kurt Grossi
Best Boy Grip
Jason Gary
Jason Gary
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michole Bergstrom
Michole Bergstrom
Dolly Grip
Dwight Joseph Lavers
Dwight Joseph Lavers
Tim Christie
Tim Christie
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Doug Price
Doug Price
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jennifer Bell
Jennifer Bell
Directing Director
Phil Lord
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Christopher Miller
Layout
Tim Gaul
Tim Gaul
Gareth Young
Gareth Young
Pablo Calvillo
Pablo Calvillo
Egbert Tjong
Egbert Tjong
Laurence Andrews
Laurence Andrews
Vernessa Cook
Vernessa Cook
Gareth Cowen
Gareth Cowen
Omar Dabbagh
Omar Dabbagh
D. Edwardz
D. Edwardz
Lachlan Phillips
Lachlan Phillips
Ned Walker
Ned Walker
Eoin Murphy
Eoin Murphy
Hailey White
Hailey White
Heidy Villafane
Heidy Villafane
Script Coordinator
Kelly Lafferty
Kelly Lafferty
Script Supervisor
Lori Grabowski
Lori Grabowski
First Assistant Director
Steve Day
Steve Day
Second Assistant Director
Cara McCastlain Fisher
Cara McCastlain Fisher
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Chris McKay
Chris McKay
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Alfie Olivier
Alfie Olivier
Animation
Dan Lane
Dan Lane
Beorn Leonard
Beorn Leonard
Mike Cottee
Mike Cottee
Neil Kennedy
Neil Kennedy
Stewart Alves
Stewart Alves
John Turello
John Turello
Simon Bull
Simon Bull
Jhon Alvarado
Jhon Alvarado
Nicklas Andersson
Nicklas Andersson
Simon Ashton
Simon Ashton
Sven Assmuss
Sven Assmuss
Blair Burke
Blair Burke
Dug Calder
Dug Calder
Marco Carpagnano
Marco Carpagnano
Elise Deglau
Elise Deglau
Sergio Delfino
Sergio Delfino
Jérôme Dernoncourt
Jérôme Dernoncourt
Patricio Ducaud
Patricio Ducaud
Mike Dugard
Mike Dugard
Chris Ebeling
Chris Ebeling
Matt Everitt
Matt Everitt
Matt Farell
Matt Farell
Kayn Garcia
Kayn Garcia
David Hansen
David Hansen
Andrew Hunt
Andrew Hunt
Scott Hunter
Scott Hunter
Loïc Miermont
Loïc Miermont
Christel Pougeoise
Christel Pougeoise
Craig Peck
Craig Peck
Christian So
Christian So
Gregory Naud
Gregory Naud
Jade Taglioli
Jade Taglioli
Christopher Potter
Christopher Potter
Mathieu Walsh
Mathieu Walsh
Stein Lotveit
Stein Lotveit
Tim Rowlandson
Tim Rowlandson
Kevin Ulrich
Kevin Ulrich
Layout Supervisor
Stuart Willis
Stuart Willis
Pablo Plaisted
Pablo Plaisted
Special Effects Supervisor
James Lorimer
James Lorimer
Animation Coordinator
Amanda Farinos
Amanda Farinos
Lexie Busby
Lexie Busby
Linda Luong
Linda Luong
Sandra Mondange
Sandra Mondange
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kirsty Millar
Kirsty Millar
Animation Director
Rob Coleman
Rob Coleman
Head of Animation
Rob Coleman
Rob Coleman
Modeling
Benjamin Bigiel
Benjamin Bigiel
Paul Braddock
Paul Braddock
Tristan Connors
Tristan Connors
Jeff Driver
Jeff Driver
Nam Gyu Gang
Nam Gyu Gang
Adam Ryan
Adam Ryan
Andrew McDonald
Andrew McDonald
Daniel Bryce
Daniel Bryce
Pierre Salazar
Pierre Salazar
Michael R.W. Anderson
Michael R.W. Anderson
Lead Animator
Mathieu Dimuro
Mathieu Dimuro
Jim Dodd
Jim Dodd
Tim Gibson
Tim Gibson
David Williams
David Williams
Compositing Supervisor
Julien Leveugle
Julien Leveugle
VFX Artist
Dan Bethell
Dan Bethell
David Cunningham
David Cunningham
Miles Green
Miles Green
Sotiris Bakosis
Sotiris Bakosis
Raphaël Gadot
Raphaël Gadot
Alex Halstead
Alex Halstead
Andrei Allerborn
Andrei Allerborn
Christian Epunan Hernandez
Christian Epunan Hernandez
Christopher Kilshaw
Christopher Kilshaw
Danielle Brooks
Danielle Brooks
Jayandera Danappal
Jayandera Danappal
Larry Townsend
Larry Townsend
Matt Ebb
Matt Ebb
Reza Ghobadinic
Reza Ghobadinic
Rogier Fransen
Rogier Fransen
Matte Painter
Jerome Moo
Jerome Moo
Kim Taylor
Kim Taylor
Michael Halford
Michael Halford
Yannick Tan
Yannick Tan
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Matthew Gidney
Matthew Gidney
Jared Sandrew
Jared Sandrew
Visual Effects Technical Director
Aitor Prieto
Aitor Prieto
Crew Additional Music
James T. Sale
James T. Sale
Set Production Assistant
Jacob Esquivel
Jacob Esquivel
Nathan Earley
Nathan Earley
Carlos Rafael Betancourt
Carlos Rafael Betancourt
CG Supervisor
Damien Gray
Damien Gray
Aidan Sarsfield
Aidan Sarsfield
Technical Supervisor
Jarrod Anderson
Jarrod Anderson
Raffaele Fragapanan
Raffaele Fragapanan
Propmaker
Brian Feola
Brian Feola
Transportation Captain
Mark Locke
Mark Locke
Video Assist Operator
Bradford Ralston
Bradford Ralston
Scenic Artist
Brian Ulrich
Brian Ulrich
Post Production Supervisor
Henry Karjalainen
Henry Karjalainen
Post Production Assistant
Hayley Beisler
Hayley Beisler
In Memory Of
Kathleen Fleming
Kathleen Fleming
Transportation Coordinator
Brian Steagall
Brian Steagall
Craft Service
Chance P. Tassone
Chance P. Tassone
Compositor
Alex Lay
Alex Lay
Guido Wolter
Guido Wolter
Kazia Roach
Kazia Roach
Matt Greig
Matt Greig
Norah Mulroney
Norah Mulroney
Phillip Lange
Phillip Lange
Troy Darben
Troy Darben
Tyson Donnelly
Tyson Donnelly
Editing Editor
David Burrows
David Burrows
Chris McKay
Chris McKay
Additional Editor
Robert Fisher Jr.
Robert Fisher Jr.
Todd Hansen
Todd Hansen
Doug Nicholas
Doug Nicholas
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Marcus Newman
Marcus Newman
Keiran Lee
Keiran Lee
Assistant Editor
Rob Zeigler
Rob Zeigler
Daniel O'Brien
Daniel O'Brien
Courtney O'Brien Brown
Courtney O'Brien Brown
Luke MacKay
Luke MacKay
First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Tappin
Jonathan Tappin
Colorist
Sam Chynoweth
Sam Chynoweth
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Bridget Cook
Bridget Cook
Hair Department Head
Robert Hallowell II
Robert Hallowell II
Makeup Department Head
Tammy Ashmore
Tammy Ashmore
Costume Supervisor
Julie-Marie Robar
Julie-Marie Robar
Lighting Lighting Artist
Ross Anderson
Ross Anderson
Steve Agland
Steve Agland
Shane Aherne
Shane Aherne
Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
Nicholas Cross
Nicholas Cross
Vivian David
Vivian David
Nick DeBoar
Nick DeBoar
Rachael Dunk
Rachael Dunk
Matt Estela
Matt Estela
Carine Gillet
Carine Gillet
Natalia Gubareva
Natalia Gubareva
Herbert Heinsche
Herbert Heinsche
Aaron Hoffman
Aaron Hoffman
Timothy Kenyon
Timothy Kenyon
Ryan Kirby
Ryan Kirby
Cinzia Pegorin
Cinzia Pegorin
Matthieu Molina
Matthieu Molina
Aditya Talwar
Aditya Talwar
Celine Velasco
Celine Velasco
Etienne Marc
Etienne Marc
Feargal Stewart
Feargal Stewart
Francesco Sansoni
Francesco Sansoni
Graeme McGirr
Graeme McGirr
Guillaume Ruegg
Guillaume Ruegg
Joshua Nunn
Joshua Nunn
Khai Tuck Wong
Khai Tuck Wong
Stefan Litterini
Stefan Litterini
Tavis Roberts
Tavis Roberts
Wayne Osborne
Wayne Osborne
Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina
Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina
Lighting Coordinator
Shannon Armstrong
Shannon Armstrong
Amanda Collins
Amanda Collins
Georgina Lovering
Georgina Lovering
Lighting Technician
Simon Bunker
Simon Bunker
Lighting Manager
Lucinda Glenn
Lucinda Glenn
Lighting Supervisor
Craig Welsh
Craig Welsh
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment