Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $763,455,561
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $718,455,561
Movie Details
Tag Line: The greatest adventure of all is finding our place in the Circle of Life.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jun 24, 1994
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Walt Disney Feature Animation
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
Richard L. Anderson
|
Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
|
Songs |
Elton John
Tim Rice
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David J. Hudson
Mel Metcalfe
Terry Porter
|
|
Foley |
John Roesch
Hilda Hodges
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mike Chock
Paul Berolzheimer
James Christopher
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Adam Milo Smalley
|
|
ADR Editor |
Andrew Patterson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Donlee Jorgensen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ralph Stuart
|
|
Editing | Supervising Film Editor |
John Carnochan
Tom Finan
|
Editor |
Ivan Bilancio
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Patsy Bouge
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jacqueline Kinney
Deborah Beville
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Rich Mackay
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Writing | Story |
Joe Ranft
Jim Capobianco
Lorna Cook
Burny Mattinson
Gary Trousdale
Chris Sanders
Barry Johnson
Francis Glebas
Larry Leker
Thom Enriquez
Jorgen Klubien
Mark Kausler
Kevin Harkey
Tom Sito
Ed Gombert
Rick Maki
Andrew Gaskill
|
Screenplay |
Jonathan Roberts
Linda Woolverton
Irene Mecchi
|
|
Directing | Director |
Roger Allers
Rob Minkoff
|
Script Supervisor |
Brenda Chapman
|
|
Layout |
Jennifer Yuan
Rick Moore
|
|
Production | Associate Producer |
Alice Dewey
|
Producer |
Don Hahn
|
|
Executive Producer |
Sarah McArthur
Thomas Schumacher
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Lisa M. Poole
Kirk Bodyfelt
Michael Meagher
Holly E. Bratton
Karenna Mazur Alderton
Loni Beckner-Black
Cathy Lawrence
Patricia Hicks
Paul Steele
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Manager |
Craig Sost
Don Walters
Dana Axelrod
|
|
Casting |
Brian Chavanne
|
|
Production Accountant |
Glen Gagnon
L.J. Van Cleave
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Matthew Garbera
Jeanie Lynd Sorenson
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Lorna Cook
Broose Johnson
Greg Manwaring
Michael Swofford
Alex Williams
Vera Pacheco
Phillip Young
Tim Allen
Ken Boyer
Randy Cartwright
Larry White
Dale Baer
Joe Ekers
Brian Ferguson
Randy Haycock
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Danny Wawrzaszek
Mark Koetsier
Tom Bancroft
Michael Cedeno
David Pruiksma
Chris Wahl
Michael Show
Robert Bryan
Doug Frankel
Lou Dellarosa
Jean Morel
Gilda Palinginis
Rejean Bourdages
Brad Kuha
Ron Husband
James Lopez
Christine Lawrence Finney
Barry Temple
|
Visual Development |
Mel Shaw
Joe Grant
Jean Gillmore
Hans Bacher
Bruce Zick
Lisa Keene
Sue C. Nichols
Mike Hodgson
Bob Smith
|
|
Character Designer |
Mel Shaw
Joe Grant
Jean Gillmore
Hans Bacher
Bruce Zick
Lisa Keene
Sue C. Nichols
Mike Hodgson
Bob Smith
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Andreas Deja
Anthony DeRosa
James Baxter
|
|
CG Animator |
Linda Bel
Gregory William Griffith
|
|
Art | Background Designer |
Dan Cooper
Dominick R. Domingo
Sunny Apinchapong
Kevin Turcotte
Barry Atkinson
Michael Humphries
Charles R. Vollmer
Kathy Altieri
David McCamley
Greg Drolette
Tom Woodington
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Debbie DuBois
Serge Michaels
Philip Phillipson
Don Moore
Ric Sluiter
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Barry Kooser
|
Production Design |
Chris Sanders
|
|
Title Designer |
Susan Bradley
Burke Mattsson
|
|
Sculptor |
Kent Melton
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Gaskill
|
|
Painter |
Bill Ohanesian
Britt Van der Nagel
Karen Nugent
Kirk E. Axtell II
Leyla C. Amaro Nodas
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Paulino García
Phyllis Fields
Randall McFerren
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Sherrie Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Leslie Hinton
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Bruce Phillipson
Carmen Sanderson
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Susan Wileman
|
|
Crew | Supervising Animator |
Aaron Blaise
Tony Bancroft
Mark Henn
Tony Fucile
Anthony DeRosa
Ruben A. Aquino
Russ Edmonds
Alex Kupershmidt
Mike Surrey
Ellen Woodbury
David Burgess
|
Post-Production Manager |
Sarah Duran
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
John Pospisil
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Carl Canga
|
|
Projection |
Don Henry
|
|
Compositors |
Shannon Fallis Kane
Dolores Pope
|
|
Editorial Staff |
Beth Collins-Stegmaier
Kat Connolly
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Thanks |
Robert Carr-Hartley
Pam Wallberg
|
|
In Memory Of |
Frank Wells
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
John Aardal
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment