Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $97,571,250
Budget: $64,000,000
Profit: + $33,571,250
Movie Details
Tag Line: Growing up isn't the problem... forgetting is.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jul 29, 2015
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France
Production Companies: Orange Studio , ON Animation Studios , Canal+ , CNC , LPPTV , M6 Films , On Entertainment , Lucky Red , Wild Bunch
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Little Prince
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Based on the best-seller book 'The Little Prince', the movie tells the story of a little girl that lives with resignation in a world where efficiency and work are the only dogmas. Everything will change when accidentally she discovers her neighbor that will tell her about the story of the Little Prince that he once met.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
Richard Harvey
|
Conductor |
Nick Glennie-Smith
|
|
Orchestrator |
Stephen Coleman
Adam Langston
Andrew Kinney
Bill Connor
Clément Ducol
Philip Klein
|
|
Foley Editor |
Doug Winningham
|
|
Music Editor |
Catherine Wilson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tim Nielsen
Christopher Barnett
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ken Fischer
Jonathan Borland
|
|
Foley |
Heikki Kossi
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Barnett
|
|
Musician |
Mark Berrow
Steve Mair
Rachel Bolt
Tom Pigott-Smith
Graham Preskett
Christelle Lassort
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Rebecca Delannet
Astrid Gomez-Montoya
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Brice Picard
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Anthony De Francesco
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Stephen Lipson
|
|
Sound |
Sven Holcomb
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tucker Bodine
Daniel Kearney
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Jake Eberts
|
Thanks |
Vincent Maraval
Moritz Borman
Stephen Hillenburg
|
|
Additional Music |
Benjamin Wallfisch
Dominic Lewis
Ed Buller
Czarina Russell
Nathan Stornetta
|
|
Other |
Tom Knott
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Erik Daniel
|
|
Compositors |
Matt Zell
Nick DeMartino
Arliss Gammill
Julien Buisseret
Eric Toubal
|
|
Score Engineer |
Geoff Foster
|
|
Legal Services |
Blandine Masseron
Leonard B. Rosman
|
|
Lighting Camera |
Helder Sun
Timothy Taylor
Michel St-Martin
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Maxime Le Guil
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Fabien Charbonnier
Guy Madore
|
|
Carpenter |
Daniel Laroc
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Rachid Chikh
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
|
Executive Producer |
Paul Rassam
Moritz Borman
Jinko Gotoh
Chip Flaherty
Micheal Flaherty
Thierry Pasquet
|
|
Producer |
Aton Soumache
Alexis Vonarb
Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela
Dimitri Rassam
|
|
Production Manager |
William J. Saunders
Alexandra Gunter
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tamara Hunter
Jason B. Stamey
Claire Koonce
|
|
Associate Producer |
Brice Garnier
Olivier Rakoto
|
|
Line Producer |
Jean-Bernard Marinot
Camille Cellucci
|
|
Production Director |
Lynne Kamm
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Massimo Meo
Kathy Ann Thomas
Aleksandra Bjelica
Melody Alasset
Erin Pomerantz
Sajmun Sachdev
Guilbaud Vincent
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jocelyne Perrier
|
|
Production Accountant |
Christophe Maunier
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lou Romano
Celine Desrumaux
|
Concept Artist |
Thurop Van Orman
|
|
Set Designer |
François Moret
Pierre Nicolas Bayle
Jason Bone
Alexandre de Broca
Alexandre Grynagier
Frederic Vicaire
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Jackson Sze
|
|
Art Direction |
Corinne Merrell
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Winston Hacking
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Peter DeSève
Barth Maunoury
Stéphanie Mercier
|
VFX Artist |
Glenn Curry
Guillaume Duchaussoy
Stéphane Soubiran
|
|
Animation |
Philip Eddolls
Grant Harris
Claire Deberle
Amanda ZIma
Jocelyn Cofer
Emilie Goulet
David Rouxel
Dimos Vrysellas
Jacques Daigle
Mitch Yager
Axel Digoix
Boris Maras
Chloé Proulx
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Marie Bois
François Bonneville
Izabela Bzymek
Gabriel Bégin
Donald Chan
Emily Döhler-Knox
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias
Behram Khoshroo
Callum LaPrairie
Nadine Lavoie
Stephanie Hyun-joo Lee
Andrew Perez
Daniel Pozo
Bianca Siercke
Tania Simeons
Tania Simeons
Roy Stein
David Wesch
|
|
Lead Animator |
Anthony Scott
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Ryan Yee
Jean-François Barthélémy
Ludovic Roz
Sebastien Bruneau
Marc-André Baron
|
|
Animation Director |
Jason Boose
|
|
Visual Development |
Aurélien Predal
Catia Chien
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
J. David Everhart
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Nathalie Tremblay
Nicolas Houle
Bessaguet Eléonore
Omar García
Kingsley Rothwell
|
|
Senior Animator |
Frédéric Côté
|
|
Animation Manager |
Céline Roz-Locatelli
|
|
Opening/Ending Animation |
Philippe Lockerby
|
|
CGI Director |
Cedric Schmitt
|
|
Modeling |
Andrew Kin Fun Chan
Thibaut Claeys
Tanya Lyon
John Silander
Vincent McCrindle
Aaron Steadman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Laure Miard
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pascal Bertrand
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Carole Kravetz Aykanian
Matt Landon
|
Assistant Editor |
Jared Curtis
Gordon Hashimoto
Benjamin Massoubre
François Beaupré-Goulet
Ivy Buirette
Aneesah Marie
Benoit Salin
|
|
Associate Editor |
Nicolas Stretta
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Marlène Poulin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Osborne
|
Writing | Writer |
Mark Osborne
|
Screenplay |
Irena Brignull
Bob Persichetti
|
|
Novel |
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
|
|
Camera | Grip |
Bertrand Dupuis
Paul Duchesne
Patrick Magnin
|
Director of Photography |
Kris Kapp
|
|
Still Photographer |
Pantazidis Panagiotis
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Yves Paquette
|
Lighting Artist |
Jacques Desanlis
Frédérick Neegan Siouï Trudel
Shibo Xiao
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Adel Abada
|
|
Department | Role | Name |