Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 66%

Financials

Revenue: $1,824,902

Budget: $0

Profit: + $1,824,902


Movie Details

Tag Line: These delusions are contagious

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 30, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , Ireland , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Element Pictures , Film4 Productions , Dark Trick Films , Potboiler Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In a dusty post-war summer in rural Warwickshire, a doctor is called to a patient at lonely Hundreds Hall. Home to the Ayres family for over two centuries, the Georgian house is now in decline. But are the Ayreses haunted by something more sinister than a dying way of life?


Main Cast

Domhnall Gleeson

Domhnall Gleeson

Dr. Faraday

Age : 37 | Popularity : 20%

Ruth Wilson

Ruth Wilson

Caroline Ayres

Age : 39 | Popularity : 40%

Will Poulter

Will Poulter

Roderick Ayres

Age : 27 | Popularity : 25%

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling

Mrs. Ayres

Age : 75 | Popularity : 23%

Liv Hill

Liv Hill

Betty

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Harry Hadden-Paton

Harry Hadden-Paton

Dr. Granger

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%

Anna Madeley

Anna Madeley

Anne Granger

Age : 45 | Popularity : 10%

Clive Francis

Clive Francis

Mr. Rossiter

Age : 74 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Andrea Calderwood
Andrea Calderwood
Ed Guiney
Ed Guiney
Gail Egan
Gail Egan
Executive Producer
Cameron McCracken
Cameron McCracken
Tim O'Shea
Tim O'Shea
Andrew Lowe
Andrew Lowe
Daniel Battsek
Daniel Battsek
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Robert Sterne
Casting Associate
Robert Sterne
Robert Sterne
Co-Producer
Anita Overland
Anita Overland
Production Coordinator
Lizzie Bull
Lizzie Bull
Post Production Coordinator
Ishbel Beeson
Ishbel Beeson
Collie McCarthy
Collie McCarthy
Hannah Peerless Dalus
Hannah Peerless Dalus
Lisa Jacobi
Lisa Jacobi
Unit Production Manager
Nicola Morrow
Nicola Morrow
Unit Manager
Chris Brewer
Chris Brewer
Production Secretary
Rhianna Rizvi
Rhianna Rizvi
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Designer
Barrie Gower
Barrie Gower
Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg
Costume Design
Stephen Noble
Stephen Noble
Makeup & Hair
Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg
Tapio Salmi
Tapio Salmi
Jackie Sweeney
Jackie Sweeney
Gigi Dey
Gigi Dey
Clementine Ollerenshaw
Clementine Ollerenshaw
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman
Duncan Jarman
Michael Byrne
Michael Byrne
Prosthetic Supervisor
Paul Spateri
Paul Spateri
Costume Supervisor
Viveene Campbell
Viveene Campbell
Assistant Costume Designer
Ailsa Windsor
Ailsa Windsor
Art Supervising Art Director
Bill Crutcher
Bill Crutcher
Production Design
Simon Elliott
Simon Elliott
Storyboard Artist
Brendan Houghton
Brendan Houghton
Painter
David Meeking
David Meeking
Title Designer
Annie Atkins
Annie Atkins
Art Direction
Guy Bevitt
Guy Bevitt
Set Decoration
Emma Davis
Emma Davis
Assistant Art Director
Glen Young
Glen Young
Construction Manager
Ian Zawadzki
Ian Zawadzki
Assistant Set Decoration
Zoe Seiffert
Zoe Seiffert
Greensman
Daniel Valentine
Daniel Valentine
Daniel Gibson
Daniel Gibson
Property Master
Andrew Barden
Andrew Barden
Construction Coordinator
Keziah Barton-White
Keziah Barton-White
Graphic Designer
Verena Khan
Verena Khan
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jamie Edgell
Jamie Edgell
Stunts
Rachelle Beinart
Rachelle Beinart
Belinda McGinley
Belinda McGinley
Claire Lawrence
Claire Lawrence
Casey Michaels
Casey Michaels
Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood
James Harris
James Harris
Unit Publicist
Jonathan Rutter
Jonathan Rutter
Oliver Lavery
Oliver Lavery
Ellen Steers
Ellen Steers
Eugene O'Connor
Eugene O'Connor
Carpenter
Duncan McNeil
Duncan McNeil
Stunt Double
Nicholas Daines
Nicholas Daines
Choreographer
Polly Bennett
Polly Bennett
Dialogue Coach
Joan Washington
Joan Washington
Post Production Supervisor
Ann Lynch
Ann Lynch
Floor Runner
Stewart Allen-Smith
Stewart Allen-Smith
Liberty Cheesman
Liberty Cheesman
Rhiannon Willis
Rhiannon Willis
Directing Director
Lenny Abrahamson
Lenny Abrahamson
Second Assistant Director
Ben Harrison
Ben Harrison
Second Unit Director
Nathan Nugent
Nathan Nugent
Script Supervisor
Irene Chawko
Irene Chawko
First Assistant Director
Olly Robinson
Olly Robinson
Third Assistant Director
Emyr Glyn Rees
Emyr Glyn Rees
Writing Novel
Sarah Waters
Sarah Waters
Screenplay
Lucinda Coxon
Lucinda Coxon
Sound Original Music Composer
Stephen Rennicks
Stephen Rennicks
Sound Designer
Steve Fanagan
Steve Fanagan
Music Editor
Simon Changer
Simon Changer
Andrew Glen
Andrew Glen
Dolby Consultant
Rob Huckle
Rob Huckle
Foley Artist
Caoimhe Doyle
Caoimhe Doyle
Supervising Sound Editor
Niall Brady
Niall Brady
Dialogue Editor
Niall Brady
Niall Brady
Music Supervisor
Kle Savidge
Kle Savidge
ADR Mixer
Jean McGrath
Jean McGrath
Foley Mixer
Jean McGrath
Jean McGrath
Foley Editor
Brendan Rehill
Brendan Rehill
ADR Editor
German Camardella
German Camardella
Conductor
Gearoid Grant
Gearoid Grant
Editing Editor
Nathan Nugent
Nathan Nugent
First Assistant Editor
Paul Rankin
Paul Rankin
Camera Director of Photography
Ole Bratt Birkeland
Ole Bratt Birkeland
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bruce jackson
Bruce jackson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Julius Ogden
Julius Ogden
Steadicam Operator
John Ferguson
John Ferguson
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Arron Monkman
Arron Monkman
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Laurence Johnson
Laurence Johnson
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Eric A. Kohler
Eric A. Kohler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce
Ed Bruce
Special Effects Supervisor
Neal Champion
Neal Champion
Lighting Electrician
Pawel Polak
Pawel Polak
Daniel Chaytor
Daniel Chaytor
Daniel Stones
Daniel Stones
Duncan Riedl
Duncan Riedl
Michael James Robinson
Michael James Robinson
Owen Varley
Owen Varley
Gaffer
Andy Lowe
Andy Lowe
Rigging Gaffer
John Antill
John Antill
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment