Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $190,300,000
Budget: $82,000,000
Profit: + $108,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: If you can't get out, get even.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 27, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Callahan Filmworks , Paramount , MTV Films , Columbia Pictures , Happy Madison Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Albert S. Ruddy
Barry Bernardi
Adam Sandler
Allen Covert
Van Toffler
Tim Herlihy
Michael Ewing
David Gale
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
|
|
Producer |
Jack Giarraputo
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daryl Kass
|
|
Production Executive |
Brian Witten
|
|
Co-Producer |
Heather Parry
|
|
Casting Associate |
Wendy O'Brien
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kevin Grady
Marc S. Ganis
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Gabrielle Evans
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Dellheim
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Jason Tamez
|
|
Extras Casting |
Kathryn Brink
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Georgina Marquis
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
James Currier
|
|
Location Manager |
Ralph Coleman
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Robert S. Costanzo
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Beth J. Linden
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jennifer Blair
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Meghan McLaughlin
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Wendy Goldfisher
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Jim Swidarski
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Nicki McCain
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Noah Valinsky
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kate Chase Pitzarella
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Rowan Stanland
|
|
Key Art Production Assistant |
Brittany Pala
|
|
Production Assistant |
Rachel Baker-Thienes
|
|
Production Secretary |
Amy Marsh
|
|
Writing | Story |
Albert S. Ruddy
|
Screenplay |
Sheldon Turner
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Gourson
|
Additional Editing |
Tom Costain
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Anthony Harris
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Amy Pawlowski
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lorene Simpson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kate Crossley
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tamara McDonough
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Stanwick
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Additional Photography |
Richard Merryman
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Beau Chaput
|
|
Additional Camera |
Thom Owens
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tracy Bennett
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dwayne McClintock
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
William Eddie Paul
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Kelly Diehl
|
|
Grip |
Jeff Becke
|
|
Key Grip |
William 'Bear' Paul
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Thomas Bango
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John W. Murphy
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Antony Diamond
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Tammy Fouts
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Rainy Rau
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Teddy Castellucci
|
|
Sound Designer |
Derek Vanderhorst
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Bach
|
|
Boom Operator |
Joseph F. Brennan
|
|
Sound Editor |
Albert Gasser
|
|
Utility Sound |
Richard Kite
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ethan Holzman
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Wright
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Allen
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Vic Radulich
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Thomas Causey
|
|
Music Consultant |
Jennifer Hawks
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Chris Trent
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Tim Nagle
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Anne Fletcher
|
Stunts |
Wade Allen
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Hartigan
|
|
Craft Service |
Marisa Frantz
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Tammy Sandler
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Zeke Morales
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Dean Bailey
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Stand In |
Fred Fein
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Brian Avery
Jeremy Fry
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Fred Apolito
|
|
Stunt Double |
Dane Farwell
Paul Eliopoulos
|
|
Propmaker |
Ben Lowney
|
|
Set Medic |
Brian Clark
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
J.J. Dalton
|
|
Carpenter |
Jeremy Chiordi
|
|
Driver |
Rob Byer
|
|
Loader |
Sam Mares
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Steve Rodarte
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Lieven Van Hulle
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Segal
|
Second Unit Director |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Karlin
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joseph J. Kontra
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Hockridge
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Timothy Grant Engle
John Nasraway
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Efrain Cortes
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Perry Andelin Blake
|
Art Direction |
Alan Au
Domenic Silvestri
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Fergal Reilly
|
|
Set Decoration |
Gary Fettis
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Stacey S. McIntosh
|
|
Leadman |
David C. Potter
|
|
Sculptor |
Joel Goodell
|
|
Set Designer |
Jeffrey Beck
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Monica Frommholz
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Kristen Kogler
|
|
Painter |
David Carberry
|
|
Set Painter |
Joey Genitempo
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Karen Teneyck
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Richie Kawamoto
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Matt Alexander
|
|
Greensman |
Ralph Diaz
|
|
Location Scout |
Chris Gutierrez
|
|
Production Illustrator |
E.J. Krisor
|
|
Property Master |
Timothy S. Wiles
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ellen Lutter
|
Costumer |
Dorothy Baca
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Felicity Bowring
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Key Costumer |
Valerie Zielonka
|
|
Set Costumer |
Corey Bronson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Pauletta O. Lewis
|
|
Hairstylist |
Simone Almekias-Siegl
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Bradley Barnes
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Bobby Jo Coleman
|
|
Tailor |
Melissa E. Hollingsworth
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Douglas Smith
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Goldberg
|
|
Visual Effects |
L. Patrick McCormack
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Karen Klein
|
|
CG Animator |
Yuichiro Yamashita
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Patrick D. Hurd
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Harry Lam
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Achint Bansal
|
|
VFX Artist |
Sandhyaa Savanuur
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James J. Gilson
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Kim Heath
|
|
Electrician |
Theodore Y. Bott
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Michael Vetter
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment