Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $738,599,701
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $588,599,701
Movie Details
Tag Line: Free your mind.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 15, 2003
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 18m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Silver Pictures , NPV Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Joel Silver
|
Casting |
Mali Finn
Shauna Wolifson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Andrew Mason
Grant Hill
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Debra James
Gerald Scaife
Amanda Crittenden
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Grant Hill
L. Dean Jones Jr.
|
|
Casting Assistant |
David Rapaport
|
|
Associate Producer |
Steve Richards
Vicki Popplewell
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jacqueline King
|
|
Extras Casting |
Beau Bonneau
|
|
Location Manager |
Peter Lawless
David L. Wolfson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mandy Butler
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Peter Martorano
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Mimi N. McGreal
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Beth Bargas
Linden Johnson
Adrienne Swan
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Caryn Cheever
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Lisa Jean Felski
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cathy Marshall
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Henrie Stride
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Ronald R. Reiss
Brian Dusting
|
Production Design |
Owen Paterson
|
|
Art Direction |
Hugh Bateup
Jules Cook
Catherine Mansill
Charlie Revai
Mark W. Mansbridge
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Hugh Bateup
|
|
Concept Artist |
Simon Murton
Darek Gogol
Marc Gabbana
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Turner
Damien Drew
Karen Murphy
Cindi Knapton
|
|
Set Designer |
Christian Huband
Godric Cole
|
|
Sculptor |
Belinda Villani
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Butch West
Mary-Liz Andrews
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller
Steve Skroce
|
|
Property Master |
Mike Blaze
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Geofrey Darrow
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ian Bickerton
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Ousaun Elam
Kenny Alexander
Hank Amos
Gilbert B. Combs
David Leitch
Mike Mukatis
Rocky Capella
Freddie Hice
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Cheung-Yan Yuen
Yuen Shun-Yi
Will Leong
Jimmy N. Roberts
Danielle Burgio
Troy Brown
Gary Ray Stearns
Mike Gunther
Brad Martin
Ashley Fairfield
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Marcus Young
Tim Trella
Andre McCoy
Ronn Surels
Billy D. Lucas
Tiger Hu Chen
Brian Duffy
Tim Connolly
Lam Chi-Tai
Nigel Harbach
Tim Rigby
Larry Rippenkroeger
Debbie Evans
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Thomas Robinson Harper
Darrin Prescott
Troy Robinson
Tommy J. Huff
Chris O'Hara
Chad Randall
Steve Holladay
Pat Romano
Alex Kuzelicki
Erik Rondell
Mike Massa
Rex Reddick
Danny Wynands
Ku Huen-Chiu
Tony Ling Chi-Wah
Annie Ellis
Jim Pratt
John T. Cypert
Tim Walkey
Jeff Mosley
Bernadette Van Gyen
Paul Crawford
Kevin Larson
Peter Jeremijenko
Melanie Peyton-Smith
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Glenn Boswell
Chad Stahelski
|
|
Special Effects |
Eric Allard
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jessica Alan
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Bronwyn Preston
Fiona Searson
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Woo-Ping Yuen
Dion Lam Dik-On
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Henry Kingi
John C. Meier
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Susan Hegarty
Suzanne Celeste
|
|
Stunt Double |
Brad Martin
Debbie Evans
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Antunez
|
|
Pilot |
Craig Hosking
Rick Shuster
Gary Ticehurst
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Josh R. Jaggars
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jody Rogers
|
|
Armorer |
John Bowring
Peter Cogar
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Bruce Hauer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Zach Staenberg
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
David R. Ellis
Kimble Rendall
|
Director |
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
|
Assistant Director |
James McTeigue
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James McTeigue
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Victoria Sullivan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Sean Hobin
Claire Richardson
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Michael Green
Toby Pease
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
Paul Sullivan
Deborah Antoniou
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Don Davis
|
Sound Designer |
Dane A. Davis
Richard Adrian
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Julia Evershade
|
|
Music Editor |
Zigmund Gron
Joe E. Rand
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Richard Adrian
Eric Lindemann
Michael W. Mitchell
Mark Larry
Michael Edward Johnson
Andrew Lackey
|
|
Boom Operator |
Scott Kinzey
Gerry Nucifora
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Eric Lindemann
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Campbell
Gregg Rudloff
John T. Reitz
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Hackner
David Kudell
Eryne Prine
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
David Jobe
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Nancy Barker
|
|
Sound Recordist |
David Lee
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Morgan
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
ADR Editor |
Stephanie Brown
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kym Barrett
|
Makeup Artist |
Barney Burman
Karen Bradley
Margaret Aston
Steven E. Anderson
Jenny-King Turko
Tina Gordon
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Fung
Deborah Taylor
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Peter Robb-King
|
|
Key Costumer |
Peggy A. Schnitzer
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dan Bronson
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Judith A. Cory
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Chandra Moore-Telfer
Rebeka L. Roberts
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Pope
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Roger Lanser
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ross Emery
Kim Marks
|
|
Grip |
Joseph J. Allen
Martin Fargher
John Regan
|
|
Key Grip |
Ian Bird
Tony Mazzucchi
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Vivian
Aron Walker
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jay Munro
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Adrien Seffrin
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Lilly Wachowski
Lana Wachowski
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Mayumi Arakaki
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Steve Courtley
Clay Pinney
|
|
Lead Animator |
Jeff Lew
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Gaeta
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Dan Glass
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Brice R. Parker
|
|
Modeling |
Tory Belleci
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Terry Clotiaux
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Justin Folk
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Reg Garside
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Bob Finley III
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment