Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $348,319,861
Budget: $34,000,000
Profit: + $314,319,861
Movie Details
Tag Line: Remember. Survive. Run.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 10, 2014
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Ingenious Media , The Gotham Group , Dayday Films , Temple Hill Entertainment , TSG Entertainment , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
Priscilla John
|
Producer |
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Lindsay Williams
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Lee Stollman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Eddie Gamarra
|
|
Location Manager |
Bonnie Marquette
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Edward Poveda
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dan Zimmerman
|
Digital Intermediate |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Loan Phan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
P.J. Burch
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Brevig
Eric D. Christensen
Sue Rowe
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Christal Wolgamott
Scott Puckett
Greg Maloney
Jason Chen
Gayle Munro
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Erik De Boer
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
Charleen Richards
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Galen Goodpaster
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
Christine Sirois
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Chuck Michael
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Original Music Composer |
John Paesano
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
John A. Larsen
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Music Editor |
Ted Caplan
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dawes
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Vanessa Lapato
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Wolowic
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Blake Collins
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Helen Luttrell
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Paul Ledford
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Mark De Alessandro
Felipe Savahge
Bobby Talbert
Monty L. Simons
Thirl Haston
Kevin Waterman
Shane Daniels
Kortney Manns
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Greg Rementer
Meredith Richardson
Eric Salas
Aaron Matthews
Josh Mueller
Mallory Thompson
Preston Schrag
Greg Dela Riva
Tony Vo
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David McKimmie
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Edward O'Donnell
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Steve Winsett
Lauren Thomas
Christopher Dooly
Bailey Domke
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Troy Robinson
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Lauri Mills
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Logan Breit
Steve McLeod
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Ollie Rankin
Jeff Ranasinghe
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Umble
|
|
Craft Service |
David Guilbeau
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Sid Yost
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Doug Wright
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Enrique Chediak
|
Helicopter Camera |
Dylan Goss
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ben Rothstein
|
|
Additional Camera |
Greg Morris
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Curtis Abbott
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jon Danniells
|
Production Design |
Marc Fisichella
|
|
Art Direction |
Douglas Cumming
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jessica Navran
Chris Craine
|
|
Sculptor |
Simonette Berry
William Burck
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Noah Bradley
|
|
Greensman |
David Keith Broome
Russ Doyle
|
|
Set Designer |
Michelle C. Harmon
Wright McFarland
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sabo
|
|
Set Dresser |
Scotty Morris
Kevin C. Lang
Patrick Calabrese
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Erin Foster
|
|
Leadman |
Stephen P. Durante
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Joel Venti
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Beau Harrison
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
H.H. Cooper
|
Director |
Wes Ball
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Breaux
Steve Gehrke
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mirashyam Blakeslee
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Vanessa Hickey
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Stacy Kelly
|
Makeup Artist |
Aimee Stuit
Lucy O'Reilly
|
|
Hairstylist |
Amy Wood
Budd Bird
|
|
Costume Design |
Simonetta Mariano
Christine Bieselin Clark
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Terri De Haan
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Britany Viguerie
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Gus Coto
Matt Zaff
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Noah Oppenheim
Grant Pierce Myers
T.S. Nowlin
|
Novel |
James Dashner
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andy Ryan
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment