Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $530,517,320
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $380,517,320
Movie Details
Tag Line: Pleased to eat you.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 9, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , United States of America
Production Companies: Apelles Entertainment , Gravity Pictures , di Bonaventura Pictures , Flagship Entertainment Group , Maeday Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Barrie M. Osborne
Gerald R. Molen
Randy Greenberg
Wayne Wei Jiang
Ben Erwei Ji
Chantal Nong Vo
|
Producer |
Colin Wilson
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Belle Avery
|
|
Casting |
Liz Mullane
Mindy Marin
Rachel Bullock
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kenneth Atchity
Chi-Li Wong
Tom Hern
Jie Chen
Chunzi Wang
|
|
Production Manager |
Leiki Veskimets
Simon Ambridge
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Andrew Cochrane
Rachael McMahon
Elizabeth A. Bergman
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Simon Ward
Monique Hoseason
Sarah Hart
|
|
Location Manager |
Peta Sinclair
Gina Deakin
|
|
Production Accountant |
Veronica Miller
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tom Stern
|
Camera Operator |
Rob Marsh
Ben Rowsell
Mike Bhana
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Peter Beeh
|
|
Camera Intern |
Jonathan Bowes-Onions
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Brenden Holster
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Kina Scollay
|
|
Grip |
Ropata Smith-Warren
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Grant Major
|
Supervising Art Director |
Kim Sinclair
|
|
Art Direction |
Ken Turner
Andy McLaren
Robert Bavin
Sam Storey
Calvin Tsoi
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Mahy
Dylan Coburn
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Liam Beck
Henry Fong
Robert McKinnon
Filippo Valsecchi
|
|
Set Designer |
Ross Perkin
Zahra Archer
Alister Baxter
Landon Lott
Brendon Sweeney
Mark Stephen
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Janelle Hope
Rose-Marie Salmon
|
|
Property Master |
Tasha Lang
|
|
Set Decoration |
Amber Richards
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jess Bauer
Gillian West-Walker
|
|
Prop Designer |
Mathew Hunkin
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
|
Music Editor |
Peter Oso Snell
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
Boom Operator |
Adnan Taumoepeau
Corrin Ellingford
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Allegra De Souza
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steven Kemper
|
Digital Intermediate |
Jeff Pantaleo
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jon Turteltaub
|
Second Assistant Director |
Betty Fotofili
James Madigan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Hamish McFarlane
Maxine Zhang
Joe Nolan
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Matt Johnston
Laura Hutton
Jingxuan Chen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Monique Knight
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Paul Pattison
Jane O'Kane
Kendal Ferguson
|
Hairstylist |
Paul Pattison
Jane O'Kane
|
|
Costume Design |
Amanda Neale
Natalija Kucija
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lucy McLay
Christina Validakis
Helena Falangus
|
|
Set Costumer |
Sarah Goodhue
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Michael Krehl
|
|
Crew | Driver |
Russell Lloyd
|
Stunts |
Stephen Grey
Augie Davis
Shane Dawson
Tony Marsh
Joshua Randall
Vincent Roxburgh
Joshua Tieu
Beau Weston
Barton Williams
Dayna Grant
Clint Elvy
Ashlee Fidow
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Allan Poppleton
Eva Yang
|
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Rhonda C. Gunner
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Moira Houlihan
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sarah Shepherd
Helen Ashton
|
|
Prop Maker |
Rose Worley
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Karl Chisholm
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sharon Ninness
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Isaac Lane
|
|
Translator |
Huai Hsuan Huang
|
|
Post Production Consulting |
Jessica E. Newman
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Katie Paterson
|
|
Special Effects |
Trevor Kiely
Gavin Legge
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Aaron Gibson
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Dean Georgaris
Erich Hoeber
Jon Hoeber
|
Novel |
Steve Alten
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Jamie Couper
|
Gaffer |
Sean O'Neill
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Reuben Morrison
Oren Graham
Adam Lewando
Luke Ripley
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Nick Chester
Toby Conway
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Sue Rowe
Stephanie Malicdem
Daniele Chindamo
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Raymond Chen
Adrian De Wet
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Steve Garrad
Ana Ramos Dominguez
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Aaron Gilman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Megan Galbraith
Ben Marks
Holly Fung
David Cohan
Sara Bold
|
|
Animation |
Juan Alejandro Gomez Acosta
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Phil McLaren
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Zack Weiler
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Divyansh Mittal
Daniel Cairnie
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Justin Golden
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
John L. Anderson
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Matteo Veglia
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment