Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $27,053,815
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-12,946,185
Movie Details
Tag Line: As you've never seen it before.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Sep 7, 2001
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , Luxembourg , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Crystal Sky Worldwide , MDP Worldwide , ApolloMedia , Signature Entertainment , D'Artagnan Productions Limited , Q&Q Medien GmbH , The Carousel Picture Company , Film Fund Luxembourg , Miramax , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Musketeer
Synopsis
Young D'Artagnan seeks to join the legendary musketeer brigade and avenge his father's death - but he finds that the musketeers have been disbanded.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Celestia Fox
Anja Dihrberg
Monique Durlacher
Penny Perry
Caroline Mazauric
|
Executive Producer |
Mark Damon
Frank Hübner
Steven Paul
Romain Schroeder
Rudy Cohen
|
|
Line Producer |
Tom Reeve
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jan Fantl
|
|
Producer |
Moshe Diamant
|
|
Associate Producer |
Limor Diamant
|
|
Additional Casting |
Illana Diamant
|
|
Production Executive |
Cédric Gonella
|
|
Location Manager |
Pascal Charlier
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Hunter S. Ellis
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Meinir Stoutt
|
|
Production Accountant |
Rachel Quigley Smith
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tilly Creswell
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Reinhild Gräber
|
|
Researcher |
Michel Jonas
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Louis Elman
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Penelope Robin
|
|
Production Secretary |
Annick Lockman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Philippe Castelain
|
|
Location Assistant |
Franck Alix
|
|
Accountant |
Veronika Stalz
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Franck Nicolas
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jonathan Damon
|
|
Production Runner |
Bob Feltgen
|
|
Production Trainee |
Kendra Maas
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Céline Gaul
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Terry Rawlings
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tim Grover
|
|
Color Timer |
John Stanborough
|
|
Colorist |
Mark Nakamine
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mike Fraser
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tony Tromp
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
David Arnold
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Hugo Adams
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Detlev Fichtner
|
|
Conductor |
Nicholas Dodd
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Peter Baldock
|
|
Foley Artist |
Paula Boram
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Hands
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Sandy Buchanan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Simon Price
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dean Humphreys
|
|
ADR Editor |
Joe Gallagher
|
|
Music Editor |
Dina Eaton
|
|
Boom Operator |
Alain Goniva
|
|
Foley Editor |
Grahame Peters
|
|
ADR Coordinator |
Marianne Jenkins
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Doris Lütz
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Katalin Elek
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Katja Reinert-Alexis
|
|
Costume Design |
Raymond Hughes
Cynthia Dumont
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Zoltan Elek
|
|
Hairstylist |
René Jordan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Uli Simon
|
|
Hair Designer |
Linda Mooney
|
|
Seamstress |
Noémie Le Tilly
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Karim Kakal
|
|
Tailor |
Alex Desfonds
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Patrick Depoutot
|
|
Dresser |
Amélie Caillard
|
|
Hair Assistant |
Bettina Heyl
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Anne-Catherine Clercq-Roques
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Grégoire Delage
|
Stunts |
Xinxin Xiong
Ben Bellman
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Xinxin Xiong
Friedrich de Grude
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Xinxin Xiong
|
|
Stunt Double |
Xinxin Xiong
Manuel Yanez Benitez
|
|
Stand In |
Jason Chambers
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sandra Butterworth
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tim Grover
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Grahame Ménage
|
|
Supervising Armorer |
Christophe Maratier
|
|
Carpenter |
Barry Abbot
|
|
Driver |
Enrico Accetto
|
|
Loader |
Alex Aach
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Christopher P. Kibbey
|
|
Propmaker |
Paul Biwer
|
|
Sound Recordist |
John Bateman
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Lothar Albrecht
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gary Sharp
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Arnaud Esterez
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michel Burstein
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Mascha Litterscheid
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Willy Loedts
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Alain Couty
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jean-Claude Dauphinot
|
|
Chaperone |
Catherine Amesbury
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Fréderic Hardy
|
|
Legal Services |
Greg Bernstein
|
|
Camera | Assistant Camera |
Lubomir Bakchev
|
Director of Photography |
Peter Hyams
|
|
Camera Technician |
Nicolas Kladakis
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stephen S. Campanelli
|
|
Still Photographer |
Etienne Braun
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Alessandro Bolognesi
|
|
Additional Camera |
Olivier Servais
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Philippe Piron
|
|
Key Grip |
Jimmy Waters
|
|
Grip |
Tony Turner
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jean-François Roqueplo
|
|
Additional Grip |
Tom Oversteijns
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Nunes Neto Ornei
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Riccardo Besantini
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Philip Harrison
|
Art Direction |
Keith Slote
Damien Lanfranchi
Adele Marolf
Petra Weber
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tiffany Rodenfels
|
|
Set Decoration |
Milly Burns
|
|
Property Master |
Paul Purdy
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ken Marples
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Paddy Patterson
|
|
Leadman |
Manu Poupard
|
|
Painter |
Alain Boncour
|
|
Sculptor |
Françoise Fagnou
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Joseph Briard
|
|
Standby Painter |
Klaus Bienen
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
James Doh
|
|
Title Designer |
Janice Mordue
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Annett 'Gogo' Golinski
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Patrice Massida
|
|
Swing |
Bertrand Dufour
|
|
Writing | Novel |
Alexandre Dumas
|
Screenplay |
Gene Quintano
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peter Hyams
|
Assistant Director |
Marc Jenny
|
|
Action Director |
Xinxin Xiong
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sheila McNaught
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Charlie Watson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Barbara Dupont
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Beni Turkson
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Mathilde Bouts
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sabrina Curkgian
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Stephen Elson
|
Visual Effects |
Kalle Max Hofmann
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Michael Brink
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Dominik Trimborn
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Colin Laski
Kelley Ray
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Georges Demétrau
|
|
3D Animator |
Derek Flood
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Katrin Klaiber
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Nimi Getter
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mick Durlacher
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Eric Wobma
|
|
Electrician |
Jean-François Daviaud
|
|
Department | Role | Name |