Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $49,169,594
Budget: $67,000,000
Profit: - $-17,830,406
Movie Details
Tag Line: It's time to face your demons.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 2, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Studios , Genre Films , Sunswept Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Ronna Kress
Carolyn Pickman
|
Producer |
Karen Rosenfelt
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Michele Imperato
|
|
Location Manager |
Sam Hutchins
|
|
Extras Casting |
Angela Peri
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lori Berlanga
|
|
Casting Associate |
Matt Bouldry
|
|
Associate Producer |
Joan Kelley Bierman
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tony Scelsi
Delane Leahy
Steven P. DeCoste Jr.
Marissa Messina
Meghan Cassidy
Jasmine Zablocki
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
JoAnn Stevens
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michelle Stevens
|
|
Production Accountant |
Matt Hughes
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Sophia Tapia
|
|
Production Secretary |
John Aufiero
Raymond Lisi
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Molly Merrell
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
Mark DeSimone
|
Original Music Composer |
Mark Snow
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Giammarco
Derek Vanderhorst
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Warren Hendriks
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eric A. Norris
Greg ten Bosch
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Music Editor |
Katrina Schiller
Chris McGeary
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Wolowic
|
|
Sound Assistant |
David Wolowic
Mellisa Lytle
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Season Kent
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Justine Baker
Kristin Catuogno
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Mark Pappas
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
Boom Operator |
Scott La Rue
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Richard Duarte
Jack Cucci
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Samuel R. Green
|
|
Utility Sound |
Aaron Bouchard
|
|
Camera | Dolly Grip |
Tim Collins
Teresa Hays
|
Key Grip |
Paul Wilkowsky
|
|
Director of Photography |
Peter Deming
|
|
Still Photographer |
Claire Folger
|
|
Grip |
Joseph Battista
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Brian O'Connor
Xavier Munoz
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Eubank
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Patrick Rousseau
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Greg Wimer
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Manolo Rojas
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Manolo Rojas
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
David C. Romano
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jason Cortazzo
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Dean Egan
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Maninder K. Saini
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Randy Stone
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Molly Hughes
|
Set Decoration |
Merissa Lombardo
|
|
Concept Artist |
Alexios Chrysikos
Kelton Cram
Eva Kuntz
Ivan Khomenko
Steffen Reichstadt
Aaron Sims
Leandre Lagrange
Jack Dudman
Jamie O'Hara
Pat Presley
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Steve Cooper
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Debbie Cutler
|
|
Art Direction |
Ravi Bansal
Loic Zimmermann
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Props |
Aimee Butterfield
Kelly Walton
Lisa Nagid
Grace Gulick
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Theodore Suchecki
|
|
Leadman |
Cameron Matheson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Simeon Wilkins
Court Chu
Bill Thompson
Ashley R. Guillory
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jason Mayoh
|
|
Set Dresser |
Dawn Marie Richard
Dennis Colvin
K.C. Roballo
Timothy Rowcroft
Jonathan Champoux
Wayne Kimball
Gregory J. Corcoran
Christopher Conroy
Gabor Medveczky
Tyris Smith
Michael Bird
Dawn Richard
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jennifer Driscoll
|
|
Greensman |
Brian Fry
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jason Joubert
|
|
Set Designer |
Anthony Raymond
Vince Mountain
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Ashley L. Sykes
|
|
Main Title Designer |
David Clayton
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Noah Dubreuil
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Rick Radomski
|
|
Textile Artist |
Jill Thibault
|
|
Painter |
Thomas Colleran
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Lauren Ashly Suchecki
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Brenda McNally
|
Costume Design |
Leesa Evans
Virginia B. Johnson
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Trish Seeney
|
|
Prosthetics |
Carey Jones
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Carey Jones
Vincent Schicchi
Julie LeShane
Andy Bergholtz
|
|
Makeup Artist |
JoJo Myers Proud
Julie LeShane
Kristen Strassel
|
|
Wigmaker |
Natasha Ladek
|
|
Hairstylist |
Camille Friend
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Raul Hernandez
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Honah Lee Milne
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Nichole Pleau
|
|
Set Costumer |
Hannah Rhein
|
|
Costumer |
Gianna Soprano
Jennifer Betts
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Dana Pacheco
|
|
Key Costumer |
Joanna Murphy
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Samantha Schwartz
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Clinton E. O'Dell
|
|
Tailor |
Robin Chalfin
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Cheryl Jost
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Robb Sullivan
Matthew Rundell
Andrew Buckland
|
First Assistant Editor |
Robert Berman
Daniel M. Nussbaum
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Stephen Nakamura
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Philip Marvin
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Wyatt Lennertz
Nick Usen
Sebastian J. Hughes
|
|
Colorist |
Gabriele McIntyre
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jared Simon
Morgan Kern
Danielle L. Statuto
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Nicholas Mastandrea
|
Director |
Josh Boone
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Alicia Accardo
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Rosemary C. Cremona
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Katie Valovcin
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Supervisor |
Andrew Doucette
Terence Bannon
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Steve Dubin
Brian Drewes
Korey J. Cauchon
Anton Agerbo
Greta Ruljevaite
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Krzysztof Szulc
Jack Lilburn
Monica Rho
Rebecca Matkaluk
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mathew Krentz
Dan Cayer
Craig Wentworth
Troy Moore
Olivier Dumont
|
|
Senior Animator |
Seyed Alireza Meraji
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
John Ruggieri
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Yogesh Badhe
Robert A. Willis
Stuart Bruzek
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Hawker
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sammy Shikaze
Thomas Scott Holland
Edan Hopper
Neethu Vijayakumar
Joseph O'Sullivan
Andrew Van Midde
Kallan Treadwell
Connie Sung
Leema Rose
Bryant Mudd
Ameet Muley
Juan Orozco
Jennifer Stimpfig
Jessica Jara Yepez
Vladislava Govednik
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Brian Budak
Petr Sajner
Brian Ducharme
Miguel Ponce
Gabriele Filippelli
Anu Liikkanen
Mike C. Pare
Rich Hardy Jr.
Julianne Holzschuh
Carmen Wong
Radoslav Yanudov
Anu Babu
Dylan Campbell
Karla Vazquez Ch
Jason Heinze
Karthik Kesiraju
Giles Longman
Naveesh Kumar Rana
Jesse Siglow
Yuri Vasilyev
Mustafa Yasin Yalva
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Bryan Litson
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Mark Braithwaite
Alex Llewellyn
Kelvin Yee
|
|
Matte Painter |
Thaddeus Warren
Erika Velikoivanenko
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Virender Dass
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Stephanie Brandolini
Viktoria Gutheil
Matt Daigle
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Ryan D. Hansford
Chris Palmer
Eman Abdul-Razzak
Marvin Chua
Gaeun Lee
Lyndsey Will
|
|
Character Designer |
Ehsan Bigloo
|
|
Key Animation |
Lucas Degani
Carlo Loffredo
|
|
Lead Animator |
Sachin S. Suryawanshi
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Alex Cannon
|
|
Visual Effects |
John Allegretti
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Kurt Bryant
Jenn A. Harris
Jade Quon
Jesse Stoudt
Kristina Baskett
Luci Romberg
Ellette Craddock
|
Additional Music |
Nate Walcott
Mike Mogis
|
|
Thanks |
Chris Claremont
Bill Sienkiewicz
Bob McLeod
|
|
Stand In |
Casey McDougal
Acei Martin
Ralph Ayala
Nadia Sayess
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Howard Samuelsohn
Jamison Bryant
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Neil Greenberg
Barbara Holmes
Rachel Litz
Steven Spady
Jackson Chow
Richard Lukacs
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Don Libby
Frank Belina
Ahmed Yousry
Francesco Pinto
Vincent Italia
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Rae Signer
Cammeron Truesdale
Kim Codner
Amber Primm
Kerri McGill
Dave Manning
Christina Todesco
Cheryl Jefferies
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Thomas Carroll
Juliana Lima
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
José Páramo
Christopher Walsh
Leslie Coogan
Pete Kelley
Adam Bellao
Timothy Massey
Bruce A. Ross
James Johnson
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachael M. Roth
|
|
Carpenter |
Graves Bates
Nick Bellofatto
John Larson
Paul DeQuattro
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Frédéric North
|
|
Pilot |
Frédéric North
|
|
Generator Operator |
Dan Hutchinson
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Walter Garcia
|
|
Prop Maker |
Benjamin Regan
Zachary Zablocki
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Philippe Gaulier
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Kylie Paul
Timothy DuBois
Benjamin Zalusky
Clara Kelly
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Kevin Gilligan
|
|
Loader |
Toshadeva Palani
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Victoria Haag
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Mark Oliver
Robert Clark
John S. DeSimone
Brian C. Doyle
Julia Korona
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mark J. Casey
Roger Marbury
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Woody Bell
Frank A. Montesanto
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Harry Pray IV
Tim Dunbar
Steve Sikora
Alec Roy
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Chris Ryerson
Michael Geoghegan
Peter Hand
Joe Battista
Ed Regal
Gary M. Olitsky
Steven P. Marabello Jr.
Micheal Sheehan
Jason Chef Sokolowski
B. Tracy Ouellete
Tim Catz
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michael Peterson
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Josh Boone
Knate Gwaltney
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment