Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $59,500,000
Budget: $120,000,000
Profit: - $-60,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Let the mystery unfold.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 26, 2018
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , The Mark Gordon Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When Clara’s mother leaves her a mysterious gift, she embarks on a journey to four secret realms—where she discovers her greatest strength could change the world.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Larry J. Franco
Mark Gordon
|
Unit Production Manager |
Larry J. Franco
Jeremy Johns
|
|
Casting |
Lucy Bevan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Olivia Grant
|
|
Co-Producer |
Marc Weigert
Jeremy Johns
Alison Beckett
|
|
Executive Producer |
Linda Goldstein Knowlton
Sara Smith
|
|
Location Manager |
Alex Gladstone
Lex Donovan
Aurelia Thomas
Damon Crane
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emily Brockmann
|
|
Production Manager |
David Cain
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Rosie McArthur
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Paige Chaytor
|
|
Production Secretary |
David Ware
Aisling Cheesman
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Annie Gaudet
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kelly Johnson-Beaven
|
|
Production Accountant |
Becky Maxwell
James DiMarco
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Karen Birtchnell
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Matt Risebrow
Anne Mouli Castillo
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Jane Renaud
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ella Daines-Smith
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sam Sorbie
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
James Farthing
|
|
Sound | Music |
James Newton Howard
|
Sound Designer |
Eugene Gearty
Blake Leyh
Lawrence Zipf
Paul Urmson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
Doc Kane
Mark DeSimone
Mark Appleby
Bobby Johanson
Gibran Farrah
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Weidman
David Olson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Marko Costanzo
Sandra Fox
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Hsu
Eliza Paley
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Hsu
Michael Barry
Scott Millan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague
Dave Paterson
Kris Fenske
Allan Zaleski
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Atmajian
Peter Boyer
Jon Kull
Pete Anthony
Philip Klein
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Conductor |
Gustavo Dudamel
|
|
Foley Editor |
Michael McMenomy
Frank Kern
Rachel Chancey
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Howard Bevan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jac Rubenstein
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
John Midgley
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rick Chefalas
Angela Organ
Ja-Ann Wang
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Justine Baker
Kristin Catuogno
Michael Rivera
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bill Sweeney
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Jenna Dalla Riva
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
|
|
Sound |
Simon Brown
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Eric Potter
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joe Johnston
Lasse Hallström
|
Second Unit Director |
Chris Corbould
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jo Beckett
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Matthew Penry-Davey
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Tom White
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Charlie Reed
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Adam Kirley
|
Film Processor |
Stuart Levy
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Rohan Harris
Russell Oxley
Satarupa Bradley
|
|
Creator |
E. T. A. Hoffmann
|
|
Stunts |
Rachelle Beinart
Dave Judge
Hayley Saywell
Adam Basil
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jill McCullough
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Cain Lee
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachel Kennedy
|
|
Production Controller |
Michael Goosen
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Alison Beckett
|
|
Choreographer |
Liam Scarlett
|
|
Stunt Double |
Chelsea Mather
Nathan Grant
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Savio Adarsh
|
|
Department Administrator |
Sarah Greensmith
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joshua Darby
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Paul Hirsch
David Massachi
|
Editor |
Stuart Levy
|
|
Assistant Editor |
James Lesage
Victoria Bate
Scott Clements
Thomas Lane
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Christopher Rand
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
Costume Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
|
|
Key Costumer |
David Otzen
Jessie Gelpke
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Hannah Edwards
Marc Pilcher
Sarah Kelly
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Maurizio Torti
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deena Adair
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michael Hancock
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jenny Shircore
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jenny Shircore
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Maria Salcher
Sunita Singh
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Jessie Metcalf
|
|
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Lucy Allen
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Stuart Kearns
Niall Moroney
|
Art Direction |
Elaine Kusmishko
James Lewis
Tim Blake
Rebecca Milton
Tom Weaving
Rhys Ifan
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lisa Chugg
|
|
Production Design |
Guy Hendrix Dyas
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Claudio Campana
Hazel Keane
Charlotte Leatherhead
|
|
Property Master |
Roy Chapman
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Chris Kitisakkul
Laura Grant
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Tony Chance
Stephen Forrest-Smith
Giles Asbury
Oscar Wright
|
|
Draughtsman |
Agis Pyrlis
Jamie Shakespeare
Danny Clark
Chantelle Valentine
Katy Schurr
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Maudie Andrews
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Huw Arthur
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Robert Voysey
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Mark Kimber
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Chelsea Davison
Georgia Grant
Auguste Rahmberg
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Karen Worley
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Lucie Ryan
|
|
Greensman |
Peter Manger
|
|
Sculptor |
Steve Lee-Loveday
|
|
Visual Effects | Senior Generalist |
Nick Dent
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Marc Weigert
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Chris Corbould
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Mike Butterfield
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Max Wood
|
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Vince Abbott
|
|
VFX Artist |
Alexandra Magocsi
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Marie-France Henri
|
|
Writing | Short Story |
E. T. A. Hoffmann
|
Original Story |
Marius Petipa
|
|
Screenplay |
Ashleigh Powell
|
|
Screenstory |
Ashleigh Powell
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Linus Sandgren
|
Camera Operator |
Jason Ewart
Simon Finney
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Ewart
|
|
Still Photographer |
Laurie Sparham
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Olly Tellett
Daniel Wannberg
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Peter Talbot
|
|
Key Grip |
Kevin Fraser
|
|
Dolly Grip |
David Rist
Alex Fraser
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Paul Snell
Jason Dully
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Anthony Benjamin
|
|
Camera Loader |
Daniel Lillie
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
David Sinfield
|
Electrician |
Aaron Keating
Harlon Haveland
Conor Finlay
Mark Joiner
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dave Brennan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment