Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: - $-70,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Forever is harder than it looks
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 10, 2020
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Skydance Media , Denver & Delilah Films , Marc Evans Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Charlize Theron
A.J. Dix
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
David Ellison
Marc D. Evans
Beth Kono
|
Casting |
Aisha Coley
Lucy Bevan
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Wlodkowski
Greg Rucka
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Stan Wlodkowski
Karl Caffrey
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Olivia Grant
|
|
Casting Associate |
Paige Orr
Emily Brockmann
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Ahmed Abounouom
|
|
Location Casting |
Salaheddine Benchegra
|
|
Co-Producer |
Toby Hefferman
|
|
Production Manager |
Sana El Kilali
Giles Edleston
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rosie Carter
|
|
Researcher |
Karen Krizanovich
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sanjay Sharma
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Adam Kirley
Brycen Counts
|
Stunts |
Cedric Proust
Russell Balogh
David Michael Fordham
David Garrick
Damien Walters
Rashid Phoenix
Stephanie Carey
Luke Scott
Kai Martin
Shahaub Roudbari
Thayr Harris
Rob Pavey
Laura Swift
Kenny Knight
Ben Dimmock
Adam Collins
Andrew Zographos
Adam Lytle
Adrian McGaw
Daniel Dow
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Theo Morton
Chris Pollard
Serge Crozon-Cazin
Maria Hippolyte
Andrew Burford
Sarah Lochlan
James Cox
Sonny Louis
Tom Hatt
Luke Tumber
Freddie Mason
Paul Bailey
Xavier Lake
Robert Hladik
James Pavey
Daniel Hernandez
Sina Ali
Hasit Savani
Steven Mullins
Al Holland
Yusuf Chaudhri
Adam Basil
Anna Stephenson
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Nathan Whatton
Michael Owusu
Jon Callaway
Rudolf Vrba
Lewis Young
Karen Teoh
Jonny Stockwell
Shane Roberts
Thomas Billings
Ramon Álvarez
Zach Roberts
Lawrence Hansen
Ángel Gómez de la Torre
Mikayla-Jade Barber
Michael Hoad
Fabio Santos
Dom Dumaresq
Sofian Francis
Marcus White
Paul Joseph
Christopher Cox
Steve Jehu
Matt Crook
Jade Lye
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tania Blunden
|
|
Stunt Double |
Dacio Caballero
Bethany Levy
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
James Apps
Julia Schunevitsch
Haruka Ohshima
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Russell Oxley
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Joel Conlan
|
|
Stand In |
Ruth Clarson
Mouataz Guermah
James Merrill
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Daniel Hernandez
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Fintan O'Brien
Veronica Ponzoni
|
|
Graphic Novel Illustrator |
Leandro Fernandez
|
|
Carpenter |
Freddie Pickering
Oscar Pickering
Ian Taylor
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Abdelhak Srhiri
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary E. Vogt
|
Makeup Artist |
Paul Pattison
Liz Ann Bowden
|
|
Hair Designer |
Alessandro Bertolazzi
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Annie Crawford
|
|
Costumer |
Calandra Meredith
Anthony Tuff
Amy Brady
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Marta Roggero
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
David Malinowski
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Katherine Burchill
|
|
Key Costumer |
Javier Arrieta
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ryō Murakawa
|
|
Costume Standby |
Emily Thomson
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Oliver Brown
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Susie Redfern
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gemma Hoff
Lisa Halstead
|
|
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Nicola Iles
Claire Campbell
|
|
Daily Makeup & Hair |
Sophia Criscuolo
|
|
Hair Setup |
Joyce Iwuozo
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Lisa Otterburn
Kari Thompson
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Freddie Hitchcock
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jeff Habberstad
|
Director |
Gina Prince-Bythewood
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Roxanne Cuenca
Aisling Hughes
Claire Stratton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Abdelghafar Essalfi
Robert Madden
David Keadell
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Toby Hefferman
Mouhssine El Badaoui
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Abigail Manson
Jackson Ezard
Ashley Turner
Sussanah Madden
|
|
Assistant Director |
Talal El Moustaghfir
Ranya Targhy
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Behnam Taheri
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Andy Madden
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Mouataz Guermah
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
|
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marc Fishman
Mathew Waters
Timothy Preston
Austin Roth
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julia Michels
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Dustin O'Halloran
Volker Bertelmann
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Danny Freemantle
Robert Malone
Dayo James
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Paul Wrightson
|
|
Music Editor |
Jen Monnar
|
|
Musician |
Peter Gregson
Yair Elazar Glotman
|
|
Music Programmer |
David Menke
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
Miguel Araujo
|
|
Music Consultant |
Celeste Chada
|
|
Orchestrator |
Anthony Weeden
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Daniel Kresco
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Gareth John
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Alan MacFeely
Simou Mohamed
|
|
Sound |
Sora Sayad
|
|
Foley Editor |
Adam Oakley
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Tess Castro
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mohamed Waaziz
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Freya Clarke
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Barry Ackroyd
Tami Reiker
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Simon Tindall
Stefan Stankowski
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
John Gamble
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sean Connor
Sam Barnes
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Brad Larner
Leo Holba
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Tom Wilkinson
Dan Gamble
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Adrian Stephens
Tom Gamble
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lawrence Beckwith
Abigail Catto
Glenn Coulman
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Ryan King
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jille Azis
|
Production Design |
Paul Kirby
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Ben Collins
|
|
Property Master |
David Balfour
Ouassel El Kilali
|
|
Art Direction |
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Aziz Rafiq
Rhys Ifan
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Pybus
Chris Peters
Luke Sanders
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Douglas Ingram
Brian Murray
Jane Clark
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
|
|
Construction Manager |
John Maher
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Kathryn Pyle
Jessica Miles
Betane Driss
|
|
Set Dresser |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Ryan Bradbury
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Elhoussaine Baouzine
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Jessica Miles
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Hannah Kons
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Tessa Flanagan
Fiona Guest
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Jake Hovell
|
|
Other |
Leandro Fernandez
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Eleanor Hambly
|
|
Concept Artist |
Vincent Jenkins
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Mansel Jones
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Ghizlane Maatof
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Terilyn A. Shropshire
|
Colorist |
Walter Volpatto
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Greg Rucka
|
Graphic Novel |
Greg Rucka
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sara Bennett
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Hayley J Williams
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ana Ramos Dominguez
|
|
Visual Effects |
Pratik Chaudhari
Duy Pham
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jared Hasselbach
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment