Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $198,636,868
Budget: $56,000,000
Profit: + $142,636,868
Movie Details
Tag Line: Welcome to the infantry.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 4, 2005
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Spyglass Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Pacifier
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Navy SEAL Shane Wolfe is handed a new assignment: Protect the five Plummer kids from enemies of their recently deceased father -- a government scientist whose top-secret experiment remains hidden in the kids' house.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Christopher Greenbury
|
Associate Editor |
Matthew Cassel
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Lisa Shaw Phillips
|
|
Production | Casting |
Victoria Thomas
|
Producer |
Roger Birnbaum
Gary Barber
Jonathan Glickman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kim Taylor-Coleman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Adam Shankman
Jennifer Gibgot
Garrett Grant
Derek Evans
George Zakk
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Garrett Grant
Brian Leslie Parker
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Production Accountant |
John C. Kruize
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
David McIlroy
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sandra Lynne Hyhkö
|
|
Extras Casting |
Zameret Kleiman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Karen Doble
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Alex Kontsalakis
|
|
Location Manager |
Anne Richardson
|
|
Production Secretary |
Douglas Thompson
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Thomas Lennon
Robert Ben Garant
|
Art | Production Design |
Linda DeScenna
|
Art Direction |
Arvinder Greywal
|
|
Set Decoration |
Steve Shewchuk
Ric McElvin
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Grant Van Der Slagt
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Alexandra Hooper
|
|
Property Master |
Christopher Geggie
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ross Fraser
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
H. Nancy Pak
|
|
Leadman |
Ken Clark
Dan Wladyka
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Rob McCallum
|
|
Set Designer |
Rudy Braun
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Brian Patrick
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Timothy Peel
|
|
Sound | Music |
John Debney
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Darrell Hall
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Hall
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
Erik Flockoi
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sean Rowe
Katherine Rose
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Fluhr
Christian P. Minkler
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David A. Whittaker
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Donald Flick
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff
Michael Jonascu
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Avram D. Gold
Solange S. Schwalbe
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Gabriel Guy
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Paul Menichini
Darrin Mann
|
|
Foley Editor |
Solange S. Schwalbe
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Cliff Latimer
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Cliff Latimer
|
|
Sound Designer |
Mark Binder
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
Sonny Pettijohn
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Glen Gauthier
|
|
Boom Operator |
Steve Switzer
Moshe Saadon
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter James
|
Camera Operator |
François Daignault
Robert Stecko
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
François Daignault
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kerry Hayes
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Mark Cyre
Joseph Micomonaco
|
|
Key Grip |
Wayne Goodchild
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Glen Goodchild
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jim Krauter
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Beauchamp
Neil Trafford
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Anne Fletcher
|
Stunts |
Clay Cullen
Jon H. Epstein
Tim Rigby
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Colin Chilvers
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Bradley James Allan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bob Brown
|
|
Stunt Double |
Billy D. Lucas
Shelley Cook
Troy Robinson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dave Staples
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joe Everett
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Laurel Bresnahan
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Ronald Schlueter
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Stuart Mitchell
|
|
Stand In |
Robert Bastens
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Reet Puhm
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Abigail Callahan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Adam Shankman
|
First Assistant Director |
Daniel Silverberg
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Karl Irvine
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Bob Brown
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susanna David
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
George Assimakopoulos
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Christopher Hargadon
Kirston Leigh Mann
|
Makeup Artist |
Christien Tinsley
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Linda Dowds
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kim Child
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Karola Dirnberger
|
|
Costumer |
Ciara Brennan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jean Webber
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Scott MacKinnon
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Paul Spaven
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Franco Tata
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Tony Kenny
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott Farrar
Mark Dornfeld
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment